LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170)

Price History
• Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 10 Year(s)
• Scale 1:8
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 643
• Dimensions: W9 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x L31 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle Toy, Vehicle Gift for 10 Plus Year Old Kids, Boys & Girls, Collectible Motorbike Building Set, Scale Model Kit for Independent Play 42170
Motorbike toy for 10+ year old boys and girl – The LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle set is packed with authentic features for racing fans 1:8 motorcycle scale model kit – Designed with amazing attention to detail, this toy motorbike includes a kickstand so kids can display their model Realistic details – The LEGO Technic motorcycle features steering, suspension, a 2-speed gearbox, a 4-piston articulated engine and supercharger Decorated elements – The special windscreen element features custom decoration, and the Kawasaki logo appears on both sides of the fuel tank Motorcycle gift – This LEGO vehicle set makes a fun gift idea for 10 plus year old kids, boys and girls who love independent play and cool toys A helping hand – Discover intuitive instructions in the LEGO Builder app, where builders can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, track their progress and save sets as they develop new skills, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle Toy Vehicle 42170 5251610
The LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R toy motorcycle set features authentic details and makes a great gift for kids who love vehicle toys. LEGO® model number: 42170 - for ages 10 years and over. Theme: LEGO Technic. Motorbike toy for 10+ year old boys and girl – The LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle set is packed with authentic features for racing fans. 1:8 motorcycle scale model kit – Designed with amazing attention to detail, this toy motorbike includes a kickstand so kids can display their model. Realistic details – The LEGO Technic motorcycle features steering, suspension, a 2-speed gearbox, a 4-piston articulated engine and supercharger. Decorated elements – The special windscreen element features custom decoration, and the Kawasaki logo appears on both sides of the fuel tank. Motorcycle gift – This LEGO vehicle set makes a fun gift idea for 10 plus year old kids, boys and girls who love independent play and cool toys. Inspire kids to explore engineering and technology with the LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170) toy for 10+ year old boys and girls. This building toy diligently recreates the details of one of the fastest production motorcycles in the world – the Kawasaki Ninja H2R. Measures over 17 cm (6.5 in. ) high, 31 cm (12 in. ) long and 9 cm (3.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 643 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H7.05, W38.2, D26.2cm. General Information: For ages 10 years and over. EAN: 5702017583556. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£52.00
£56.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle 6470644
Inspire kids to explore engineering and technology with the LEGO® Technic™ Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170) toy for kids aged 10+. This building set for boys and girls diligently recreates the details of one of the fastest production motorcycles in the world – the Kawasaki Ninja H2R. This 1:8 scale model motorcycle gift for kids features steering, suspension, a 2-speed gearbox, a 4-piston articulated engine and supercharger. The special windshield element features custom decoration, and the Kawasaki logo appears on both sides of the fuel tank. Kids can have fun recreating the features and playing with the different functions before using the kickstand to display their vehicle toy model with pride. LEGO Technic building sets for kidsfeature realistic details that introduce young LEGO builders to engineering in an approachable way. Give your youngster an intuitive building adventure with the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom in and rotate models in 3D and track their progress.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle Toy, Vehicle Gift for 10 Plus Year Ol 42170
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle Toy, Vehicle Gift for 10 Plus Year Ol, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£94.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Scale 1:8
Age Range
10 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W9 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x L31 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
643

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Such a cool set!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Love this set. Was fun to build with nice details and some new parts too. Looks great on display
Great fun whatever your age
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/07/2024
|
I bought one set for my nephew and then decided to get one for myself. I had a great fun putting it up, especially that I'm a biker. The bike looks great and can't wait to get a different one and get a small bike...View More collection. There was no missing parts but I ended up with a few spares. Don't think there is anything I missed to put in. Just spares. Good value for money.View Less
addictive but some parts Missing and some wrong colours.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2024
|
I'm 70 years old and this is my first ever lego build, it is so addictive and took me about twelve hours to build, I will be getting more, when money allows. I certainly won't be waiting another 70 years 😂 The reason...View More for the four stars is because some of the panels are the wrong colour. Lego say they will send the right ones but it could take three weeks.View Less
Box was damaged
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/06/2024
|
The box came damaged and had green marks on it . Don’t recommend it if you’re buying as a gift .
Great Toy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
I love this lego but did not expext to see the box being so damaged. To lego fans who like keeping the boxes, buy it on the official website.
With reviews from

LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170) Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Friends Treehouse (42652)
£52.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Ideas The NASA Women (21312)
£52.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS French Café (10362)
£55.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO ICONS Garden of Silence (10315)
£54.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LEGO Technic Kawasaki Ninja H2R Motorcycle (42170)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£94.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel