LEGO Editions Official Trophy of the FIFA World Cup (43020)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: Editions
• Age Range: 12 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 2,842
• Dimensions: H36 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Editions Official Trophy of the FIFA World Cup (43020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Editions Football 43020 FIFA World Cup™ Official Trophy
Become a creative champion with the LEGO Editions Football 43020 FIFA World Cup™ Official Trophy building set. This detailed 3D DIY model is the perfect challenge for boys, girls, and adult collectors aged 12 and up.Sports fans will love constructing this authentic replica of the iconic 2026 FIFA World Cup Trophy. The impressive model captures every stunning detail, featuring two human figures in a swirling movement holding up the Earth, a magnificent golden globe, and a plaque at the base. The ultimate surprise is a hidden compartment in the top globe, which reveals an exclusive FIFA World Cup 2026 minifigure proudly holding a mini trophy toy against a branded backdrop. This secret football scene can be kept inside or removed to create a fantastic display piece next to the trophy on any shelf or desk.With 2,842 pieces, this build offers a rewarding experience, resulting in a stunning collectible that measures over 36 cm (14.5 in.) high. It makes an unforgettable birthday gift for any football enthusiast and a brilliant piece of memorabilia to showcase your passion for the beautiful game.
2 days
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO Editions FIFA World Cup Official Trophy Model Kit 43020 7938278
Thrill football fans with the LEGO Editions FIFA World Cup Official Trophy building set, which lets kids create an awesome LEGO trophy. LEGO® model number: 43020 - for ages 12 years and over. Theme: LEGO Editions. FOOTBALL DECOR BUILDING SET – Every kid is a winner with the LEGO FIFA World Cup Official Trophy building set for 12+ year old boys, girls and adult collectors. AUTHENTIC TROPHY DETAILS – The collectible football model is a detailed replica of the 2026 FIFA World Cup Trophy, with 2 human figures holding up the Earth, a golden globe and a plaque. HIDDEN FOOTBALL SCENE – Discover a secret compartment in the upper globe revealing an exclusive FIFA World Cup 2026 minifigure holding a mini football trophy for added surprise. TEEN BEDROOM DECOR – The mini scene can be removed and displayed beside the LEGO World Cup trophy model, creating an impressive football accessory for any desk or shelf. SPORTS GIFTS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS – This 3D DIY model kit makes a great birthday gift idea for 12+ year old boys, girls and teenagers, as well as adult fans of fun football memorabilia. The piece trophy model measures over 36 cm (14.5 in. ) high. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 2842 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H10.3, W55.5, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 12 years and over. EAN: 5702018069608. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO 43020 FIFA World Cup Official Trophy Set 10298960
Bring the beautiful game to life with this LEGO World Cup trophy set. It's a 1:1 replica of the real thing, complete with the iconic globe, sculpted figures and a base plaque of past winners. The golden globe even opens to reveal a hidden mini scene with an exclusive FIFA minifigure holding a trophy. The removable scene can be displayed beside the main build, making a great bit of football décor for any desk or shelf. And the LEGO Builder app lets you zoom and rotate each step for a fun and exciting build. It's a brilliant pick for football fans aged 12+ years.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO FIFA World Cup Official Trophy 6590611
Become a creative champion with the LEGO® Editions FIFA World Cup™ Official Trophy (43020) building set for football fans ages 12 and up.Sports stars ages 12 and up will have lots of fun building this World Cup™ Trophy replica from LEGO bricks and discovering its authentic details. It features 2 human figures in a swirling movement holding up the Earth, the iconic globe and a plaque at the bottom naming past World Cup™ winners. The top globe of the LEGO trophy opens to reveal a FIFA World Cup 2026™ branded minifigure holding a mini trophy toy and a backdrop that shows the 2026 World Cup™ logo. The small scene can be kept inside the trophy or taken out to be displayed next to it.Once complete, the trophy makes awesome football decor and is a great birthday or anytime gift idea for boys, girls and sports fans of all ages. It’s also available digitally in the LEGO Builder app, where kids can track their progress and rotate their builds. Set contains 2,842 pieces.
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Editions Football 43020 FIFA World Cup Official Trophy Age 12+ 2842pcs
Become a creative champion with the LEGO Editions FIFA World Cup Official Trophy (43020) building set for football fans aged 12 and over. Sports...
prodImage
£163.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
12 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:H36 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Editions
Number of Parts
2,842

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Editions Official Trophy of the FIFA World Cup (43020)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Heist on the Police Train (60508)
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO City passenger train (60197)
£142.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Jazz Quartet (21334)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Steamboat Willie (21317)
£131.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Friends Residential Block (41704)
£113.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Harry Potter Diagon Alley Shops (76444)
£126.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO City Police Boat (60277)
£117.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Temple of Dragon Power (71795)
£126.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Editions Official Trophy of the FIFA World Cup (43020)
prodImage
£129.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel