LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368)

Price History
• Arctic Research Ship
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: toy boat, helicopter, inflatable boat, underwater drone, wreck of a Viking ship, treasure chest, 7 minifigures, killer whale
• Minifigure accessories: laptop, radio, camera, wrench, binoculars, syringe, 2 cups, Viking axe, shield, Viking helmet
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 815
• Dimensions: W17 Centimetre x H19 Centimetre x L71 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO® City Arctic Explorer Ship 60368 Brand New Factory Sealed, S2
LEGO® City Arctic Explorer Ship 60368 Brand New Factory Sealed, S2, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£129.99
£139.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Lowest total price
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship, Big Floating Boat Toy 60368 2061827
This ocean-themed playset comes with a huge floatable ship, helicopter, dinghy, ROV sub, Viking shipwreck, 7 minifigures, an orca figure and more. LEGO® model number: 60368 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship features a large toy boat that floats on water, dinghy, ROV sub, Viking shipwreck, 7 minifigures and an orca figure. Kids can sail the model ship on water and use the telescopic arm of the toy crane to deploy the ROV submarine to explore the Viking shipwreck. This large LEGO set has lots of play opportunities, kids can launch the helicopter toy from the boat's landing pad and deploy divers from dinghy. Features 7 minifigures with winter clothing and diving suits, an orca whale toy and accessories: a laptop, walkie-talkie, camera and syringe. Includes fins, scuba tanks and a diving mask, two mugs, spanner, binoculars and an axe, a shield and a Viking helmet for endless creative play. Fun adventures lie on the horizon with the mighty LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship (60368). This huge toy LEGO boat that floats is loaded with realistic detailing for imaginative exploration adventures. The Arctic Explorer Ship measures over 19 cm (7.5 in. ) high, 71 cm (28 in. ) long and 17 cm (6.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 815 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H11.8, W58.2, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702017416281. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship, Large Toy Boat that Floats with a Helicopter, Dinghy, Sub, Viking Shipwreck, 7 Minifigures and an Orca Figure, Gift for 7+ Year Old Kids, Boys, Girls 60368
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship features a large toy boat that floats on water, dinghy, ROV sub, Viking shipwreck, 7 minifigures and an orca figure Kids can sail the model ship on water and use the telescopic arm of the toy crane to deploy the ROV submarine to explore the Viking shipwreck This large LEGO set has lots of play opportunities, kids can launch the helicopter toy from the boat’s landing pad and deploy divers from dinghy Features 7 minifigures with winter clothing and diving suits, an orca whale toy and accessories: a laptop, walkie-talkie, camera and syringe Includes fins, scuba tanks and a diving mask, two mugs, spanner, binoculars and an axe, a shield and a Viking helmet for endless creative play This large LEGO model ship toy for kids, boys and girls aged 7+ years old makes a cool birthday gift, Christmas present for fans of big LEGO sets Discover the intuitive LEGO Builder app where kids can zoom in, rotate models in 3D, track building progress, explore and save virtual playsets, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship 60368 Building Toy Set, Fun Toy Gift for 7 Year Old Boys and Girls, with a Floatable Boat, Helicopter, Dinghy, ROV Sub, Viking Shipwreck, 7 Minifigures and an Orca
Multi-model ocean exploration building playset – Hours of action-packed, ocean-themed adventures await with this LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship (60368) playset What’s in the box? – Everything kids need to build a toy exploration ship, helicopter, dinghy, ROV submarine and Viking shipwreck, plus 7 minifigures and an orca figure Features and functions – Kids can float the ship on water and deploy the ROV submarine with the ship’s telescopic crane arm A LEGO gift for budding explorers – This toy ship makes a fun birthday or holiday gift or any-other-day summer activity for 7 year old boys and girls who love cool action toys Dimensions – The Arctic Explorer Ship measures over 7.5 in. (19 cm) high, 28 in. (71 cm) long and 6.5 in. (17 cm) wide, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£169.99
£224.56
Shipping: £54.57
with shipping: £54.57
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship 60368 Building Toy Set, Fun Toy Gift for 7 Year Old Boys and Girls, with a Floatable Boat, Helicopter, Dinghy, ROV Sub, Viking Shipwreck, 7 Minifigures and an Orca B0BSRFZHPY
Multi-model ocean exploration building playset – Hours of action-packed, ocean-themed adventures await with this LEGO City Arctic Explorer Ship (60368) playset What’s in the box? – Everything kids need to build a toy exploration ship, helicopter, dinghy, ROV submarine and Viking shipwreck, plus 7 minifigures and an orca figure Features and functions – Kids can float the ship on water and deploy the ROV submarine with the ship’s telescopic crane arm A LEGO gift for budding explorers – This toy ship makes a fun birthday or holiday gift or any-other-day summer activity for 7 year old boys and girls who love cool action toys Dimensions – The Arctic Explorer Ship measures over 7.5 in. (19 cm) high, 28 in. (71 cm) long and 6.5 in. (17 cm) wide, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£185.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: toy boat, helicopter, inflatable boat, underwater drone, wreck of a Viking ship, treasure chest, 7 minifigures, killer whale
Minifigure accessories: laptop, radio, camera, wrench, binoculars, syringe, 2 cups, Viking axe, shield, Viking helmet
Age Range
7 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x H19 Centimetre x L71 cm
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
815

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

53 Reviews

Latest
Christmas present.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2025
|
This article is for a Christmas present for our Grandson, so the boat has not yet been made, but by the look of the box it’s going to be very big and good.
Big set Big fun
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2025
|
A massive mega set with lots of options and levels of difficulty in the build and play.Only one negative. Why does the Whale have to float upside down looking like an ex-Whale.
Fun to build and floats on water.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/10/2025
|
Fun to build and it floats on water. This is a really nice boat set that can float on real water making it fun to play with in the paddling pool or swimming pool if you have one. The set is reasonable value for money based on...View More today's sets. There is about 842 pieces and this boat is massive as you will be joining the two boat hulls together using the technic style blocks. Great set for kids and adult Lego fans alike. My only critic here is that there is no mount or socket to add a motor. IView Less
Expensive but worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2025
|
Expensive but worth it! Very much played with.
Great present
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2025
|
Way bigger than expected considering the price had great kid “wow” factor and a fun build.
With reviews from

LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 53 reviews
5
43
4
8
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Heist on the Police Train (60508)
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110)
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lego City Volcano Research Station 60124
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Mars Exploration Rover (42180)
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS Transformer Soundwave (10358)
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Ideas Jazz Quartet (21334)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Art The Amazing Spider-Man (31209)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368)
starbase2016
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
VOYTO UK
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
3 BRICKS
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: £54.57
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel