LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110)

Price History
• Off-road vehicle
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 11 Year(s)
• Includes: Replica of the Land Rover Defender
• With functional gearshift
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 2,573
• Dimensions: W200 mm x H220 mm x L420 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Technic 2 Fast 2 Furious Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34) 42110 42210
LEGO Technic 2 Fast 2 Furious Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34) 42110, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£129.99
£132.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
LEGO Technic 42110 Land Rover Defender, Maquette de Voiture a Construire, Idée Cadeau Jouet pour Enfant de 11 ans et + B07P2GQDQ6
Land Rover Defender The car model also features removable roof rack with storage box, pannier, ladder and traction mats, opening doors, bonnet and rear door The cabin features a detailed dashboard, working steering wheel and forward-folding rear seats that reveal the 4-speed sequential gearbox Manufacturer recommended age: 11+ Number of pieces: 2573, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£242.15
Shipping: Free
Lego Technics Land Rover Defender - 42110 M5702016604115
Experience world-leading vehicle design firsthand with this highly authentic and displayable 42110 LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender model. Developed in partnership with Land Rover, this impressive LEGO replica captures the vehicles outstanding level of refinement with its clean, modern lines and sculpted surfaces, and comes with original-design rims with ground-gripping tires, plus a host of realistic features and functions. Opening doors allow access to an elaborate cabin with a working steering wheel, detailed dashboard and a new-for-October-2019 transmission system with 2 levers for engaging high or low gear ratios and a selector for changing gear the most sophisticated LEGO Technic gearbox to date! The interior also features forward-folding rear seats that give visual access to the 4-speed sequential gearbox. And, the attention to detail doesn't end there. This awesome replica model also has an in-line 6-cylinder engine with moving pistons beneath the bonnet, working All Wheel Drive with 3 differentials, independent suspension on both axles and a working winch! You can even open the tail door with a turn of the rear-mounted spare wheel. Finished with a removable roof rack with storage box, pannier, ladder and traction mats, this impressive interpretation of the quintessential all-terrain vehicle has been designed to provide a truly immersive and rewarding building experience. The perfect gift for Land Rover enthusiasts and fans of classic collectible model cars. | Lego Technics Land Rover Defender - 42110
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 42110 Technic Land Rover Defender Off Road 4x4 Car, Exclusive Model Advanced Building Kit, Collectable Toys Set
Shop the LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender kit at OnBuy today for a terrific car-themed gift! This LEGO car includes a fully-working gearbox and...
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42110 Land Rover Defender, Maquette de Voiture a Construire, Idée Cadeau Jouet pour Enfant de 11 ans et + EH-9JMT-76Z1
Land Rover Defender The car model also features removable roof rack with storage box, pannier, ladder and traction mats, opening doors, bonnet and rear door The cabin features a detailed dashboard, working steering wheel and forward-folding rear seats that reveal the 4-speed sequential gearbox Manufacturer recommended age: 11+ Number of pieces: 2573, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£309.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic 42110 Land Rover 2573 Pieces 0807533
Immerse yourself in the thrill of automotive engineering with this LEGO Technic 42110 Land Rover Model 2573 Pieces, expertly crafted in partnership with Land Rover to mirror the vehicle's modern lines and refined features. You'll find authentic bodywork complete with Land Rover emblems, original design rims and ground-gripping tyres, plus a removable roof rack with a storage box for added realism. Display it proudly or enjoy the engaging building experience as you discover the intricate details that make this replica truly stand out.
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: Replica of the Land Rover Defender
With functional gearshift
Age Range
11 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W200 mm x H220 mm x L420 Millimetre
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
2,573

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

91 Reviews

Latest
Beautiful lego set
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/02/2023
|
Great item, we had lots of fun building it.
Incredible !
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2023
|
My godson simply loved this Said it would take him years Super engrossing
Fantastic kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Really love this. It's not easy to build. Take your time and follow the pictures. Double-check you have the right piece - some pictures are not that clear. Test moving parts as you go. I have found that all the moving bits...View More work. It's been played with by my 3 year old grandson and bits do 'fall off' but easily go back on! My first Technic construction will not be my last - hooked now!View Less
Epic lego
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
It is a challenge but looking great
Missing details
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2023
|
Five different details were missing I’ve bought it as a present but now I need to buy another one
With reviews from

LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 91 reviews
5
69
4
8
3
7
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Arctic Research Ship (60368)
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO City Heist on the Police Train (60508)
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lego City Volcano Research Station 60124
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343)
£122.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Harry Potter & Hermione Granger (76393)
£130.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Modern House (31153)
£135.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City passenger train (60197)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Art The Amazing Spider-Man (31209)
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Fortnite Mecha Leader (77078)
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO Technic Land Rover Defender (42110)
rarebrix
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: £2.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£242.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel