LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343)
- Viking Village
- LEGO Theme World: Ideas
- Age Range: 18 Year(s)
- Incl. 4 minifigures
- Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
- Number of Parts: 2,103
- Dimensions: W46 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lego Ideas Viking Village - 21343 M5702017497884
Experience the Viking Age up close and build the detailed model of a Viking village with a blacksmith's shop, the chief's longhouse, and a watchtower. Travel back in time as you build and explore the LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343). A great gift for history buffs, this play-and-display model consists of 3 joinable segments with a blacksmith's shop, the chief's longhouse, and a watchtower. Plus, 4 minifigures a blacksmith, a chieftain, a shieldmaiden and an archer bring the scenery to life. Discover fascinating details such as the forge with bellows function, shields printed with Odin's two ravens and wolves, the chieftain's throne, the bridge to the watchtower, and a cave where minerals are dug. And be sure to keep an eye out for LEGO brick references to classic LEGO Viking sets. Instructions for this set in the box and in the LEGO Builder app will guide you every step of the way. Building Sets for Adults Welcome to your creative space. LEGO sets for adults are a carefully curated collection of high-quality models. No matter what your heart beats for, there's always a captivating building project waiting for you. LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343) a model to play with and display: Travel back to the Viking Age and build this detailed model featuring a blacksmith's shop, the chieftain's longhouse and a watchtower 4 minifigures: a blacksmith, a chieftain, a shieldmaiden and an archer. Several shields, a brush, a hammer, a sword, a spear, a chalice and a bow and arrow are also included Easily accessible models: The roofs of the forge and nave can be removed, and a wall of the watchtower can also be removed to see the detailed interior Authentic details: A forge with bellows function, a stone with carved runes, shields printed with Odin's two ravens and wolves, the chieftain's throne, a bridge and a cave for digging for minerals Gift idea for adults This 2,103-piece Viking Village makes a great birthday, holiday or any-other-day gift for history buffs and avid LEGO builders or a cool treat for yourself Eye-catcher made of LEGO bricks The buildable model of the Viking village consists of 3 joinable segments and measures over 24 cm high, 46 cm wide and 26 cm deep Step-by-step guide A premium booklet includes interviews with the fan designer and LEGO designers, and a guide will guide you every step of the way through your fascinating building experience LEGO fans' first choice This collectible building set is part of a whole range of LEGO Ideas sets for adults designed by a fan designer, selected by LEGO fans and then manufactured by the LEGO Group Premium quality LEGO bricks meet the industry's strict quality standards so they connect effortlessly and firmly Safety first LEGO components are dropped, heated, crushed, twisted and analyzed to make sure they meet strict global safety standards | Lego Ideas Viking Village - 21343

£122.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 21343 Ideas Viking Village 0635849
Let your kids take a trip back in time with LEGO 21343 Ideas Viking Village. They will build and explore this richly detailed Lego set and it makes an ideal gift for history lovers. It features three connectible sections with a blacksmith’s smithy, chieftain’s longhouse and a watchtower, plus blacksmith, chieftain, shield-maiden and archer minifigures to bring the scene to life. It features 4 minifigures, a blacksmith, chieftain, shield-maiden and an archer, plus weapons and accessory elements including multiple shields, a paintbrush, hammer, sword, spear, goblet and a bow and arrow. The blacksmith’s smithy and longhouse interiors have removable roofs and the medieval watchtower has a removable wall for easy viewing of the detailed interiors. A forge with a flame-billowing function, carved rune stone element, shields printed with Odin’s 2 ravens and 2 wolves, chieftain’s throne, bridge, cave for mineral mining and more.

£126.00
Shipping: Free
Lego Ideas Set 21343 Viking Village Brand New & Sealed
Lego Ideas Set 21343 Viking Village Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs

£128.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 21343 Viking Village - New.
LEGO Ideas 21343 Viking Village, age 18+ Material: plastic Brand: LEGO Product type: TOYS AND GAMES Color: Mehrfarbig, Manufacturer: Lego

£129.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 21343 Viking Village - New. BF-LYPN-421L
LEGO Ideas 21343 Viking Village, age 18+ Material: plastic Brand: LEGO Product type: TOYS AND GAMES Color: Mehrfarbig, Manufacturer: Lego

£129.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas 21343 Viking Village - Brown 5564447
An ideal gift for history lovers, it features 3 connectible sections with a blacksmith's smithy, chieftain's longhouse and a watchtower, plus blacksmith, chieftain, shield-maiden and archer minifigures to bring the scene to life. 4 minifigures, A blacksmith, chieftain, shield-maiden and an archer, plus weapons and accessory elements including multiple shields, a paintbrush, hammer, sword, spear, goblet and a bow and arrow. Includes a forge with a flame billowing function, carved rune stone element, shields printed with Odin's 2 ravens and 2 wolves, chieftain's throne, bridge, cave for mineral mining and more

£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Incl. 4 minifigures |
| 18 Year(s) |
| Dimensions: | W46 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre x H24 Centimetre |
|---|
| Ideas |
| Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) |
| 2,103 |
Price History
1M 3M
LEGO Ideas Viking Village (21343)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products