LEGO City Classic Tram (60506)

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Classic Beach Tram Toy - Model Kit w/Train Track, Street Scene, 5 Minifigures & 5 Animal Figures - Birthday Gift Idea for 7+ Year Old Boys - 60506 B0FPXHJ4Z2
TOY TRAM – Treat kids to non-stop rail-themed thrills with the LEGO City Classic Beach Tram building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls who love train sets and vehicles DETAILED FEATURES – Kids can have fun creating a traditional model tram with boarding steps, bench seating, vertical grab poles and a removable roof to place minifigures inside REALISTIC ROLE PLAY – This playset has everything needed to create coastal adventures as kids transport the minifigures along the beach with a pier, ice-cream cart, fishing spot and 5 toy animal figures LEGO ACCESSORIES – Storytelling is easy with accessories, including a cochlear implant for the driver, fishing rod, bucket, lifebuoy, surfboard and toy gold coins to discover beneath the sand FUN GIFT IDEA FOR KIDS – This toy vehicle playset makes a great anytime treat or birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love trains and imaginative play MORE LEGO CITY ADVENTURES TO DISCOVER – Kids can expand potential for play when they add this toy tram to other sets (sold separately) in the LEGO City range INTERACTIVE DIGITAL GUIDE – The LEGO Builder app guides kids on an intuitive journey where they can zoom in, rotate models in 3D and track their progress as they build, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60506 Classic Beach Streetcar
All aboard the LEGO City Classic Beach Streetcar (60506) for a sunny day of creative adventures! This highly detailed buildable toy tram set is perfect for kids aged 7 and up who love trains and imaginative role play.Build a traditional-style tram featuring boarding steps, bench seating, vertical grab poles, and a removable roof for easy access. The fun continues with a complete beach scene, including a pier, an ice cream cart, and a sandy shore where hidden gold coins are buried. The set comes with 5 minifigures, including a driver with a cochlear implant, plus a seal, crab, fish, pug dog, and pigeon animal figures.With accessories like a fishing rod, bucket, lifebuoy, surfboard, and an ice cream cart, the storytelling possibilities are endless! Inspire building confidence with the LEGO Builder app’s digital tools.This 693-piece set measures over 9 cm high, 22 cm long and 6 cm wide, making it a fantastic gift and a great addition to any LEGO City collection. Expand the world with other LEGO City sets (sold separately) for even more fun.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Classic Beach Streetcar 6585661
All aboard for sunny adventures with the LEGO® City Classic Beach Streetcar (60506), a fun-filled building set that makes a great gift for kids and train toy enthusiasts ages 7 and up. This traditional style model streetcar kit features realistic details, including boarding steps, vertical grab poles and bench seating. Kids can roll the vehicle onto the station track and remove the roof to help passengers disembark. The toy playset also includes pier, sidewalk and a beach setting where excitingstories can unfold.Young builders can discover hidden treasure beneath the sand, serve treats from the ice-cream cart or join the angler at the pier. The set comes with 5 minifigures, including a driver with a cochlear implant, plus seal, crab, fish, pug dog and pigeon figures.Kids build with confidence using the LEGO Builder app, where they can zoom, rotate in 3D and track their progress as they build. Set contains 693 pieces.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Classic Beach Tram - Train Toy Building Set 60506 8539937
Release date: 1 June 2026. Sunny adventures await with the LEGO® City Classic Beach Tram playset, including 5 minifigures and 5 animal figures for imaginative play. LEGO® model number: 60506 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. LEGO® City Classic Beach Tram for streetcar and train lovers aged 7 and over. With a toy tram, pier, beach, sidewalk, 5 minifigures and 5 animal figures. Classic tram model with bench seating, boarding steps and grab poles. Kids can explore the pier and discover hidden treasure beneath the sand. Fun gift for boys and girls who love LEGO® building sets and train toys. The tram model in this 693-piece set measures over 22 cm (9 in. ) long. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 693 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H9.4, W26.2, D38.2cm. General Information: For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702018056967. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO 60506 City Classic Beach Streetcar
LEGO 60506 City Classic Beach Streetcar, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Architecture Singapore (21057)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO Botanicals Hibiscus (10372)
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO City Passenger Airplane (60367)
£62.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO DREAMZzz The Space Bus by Mr. Oz (71460)
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Batman Forever Batmobile (76304)
£61.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Technic Hydraulic Excavator (42121)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Sun Earth Moon Model (42179)
£45.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel