LEGO City Arctic Truck with Laboratory (60471)

Manufacturer: LEGO
LEGO City Arctic Truck with Laboratory (60471)
from £79.996 offersManufacturer: LEGOPrice History
• Arctic Truck with Laboratory
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 8 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: research vehicle, snowmobile, 5 minifigures (driver, photographer, scientist, doctor, mechanic), 3 polar wolves, Arctic cave, accessory elements
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 1,064
Show all product details
Best Prices
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£79.99
Shipping: Free
2 days

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck Toy - Exploration Vehicle with Steering & Suspension - incl. a Snowscooter, 5 Minifigures & 3 Wolf Animal Figures - Gift for 8+ Year Old Boys - 60471 B01MYBSWPS
Arctic explorer truck toy for kids – Fans of STEM adventures will love the LEGO City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck building toy for 8+ year old boys and girls What’s in the box? – Includes a toy exploration truck, snowmobile, Arctic cave scene, plus 5 LEGO minifigures – driver, photographer, scientist, medic, mechanic – and 3 Arctic wolf animal figures Creative toy – Kids can open the model truck to access the driver’s cab, a science laboratory, and a living area with a kitchen, bathroom and cosy bedroom for imaginative role play LEGO minifigure accessories – This Arctic truck playset includes fun accessories for pretend play, such as a shovel, ice axe, binoculars, camera, map and a pan for expedition adventures A fun building toy for model vehicle fans – Celebrate a birthday or any special occasion with this creative gift for 8+ year old boys and girls who love construction toys and building adventures A city without limits – Kids can expand their Arctic adventures by adding this truck toy to other LEGO City construction toys (sold separately) for even more exploration fun Creative toys with a fun digital guide – The LEGO Builder app offers an intuitive building experience with tools to zoom, rotate models in 3D, save sets and track building progress easily, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60471 Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck
Embark on a thrilling polar expedition with the LEGO City 60471 Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck! This massive, STEM-focused building set is a fully equipped mobile research base for intrepid young explorers aged 8 and up.Construct a heavy-duty, 6-wheel articulated truck featuring working suspension and oversized off-road tires to conquer the rougiest terrain. The incredible mobile lab is packed with authentic details: a built-in science lab, a compact kitchen, a bathroom, and a cozy bedroom for the crew. The adventure continues on the rotating rooftop observatory, perfect for scanning the icy horizons. A detachable snowmobile on the rear rack allows for rapid response missions.The adventure expands with a buildable Arctic cave, home to a family of adorable Arctic wolves. With five minifigures—a driver, photographer, scientist, medic, and mechanic—kids can stage endless stories of scientific discovery, wildlife encounters, and survival. With 1064 pieces, this challenging and rewarding build delivers hours of immersive, imaginative play.
2 days
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 60471 City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck Toy
LEGO 60471 City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck Toy, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City 60471 Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck Age 8+ 1064pcs
Treat your budding adventurer to the LEGO City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck (60471) for fans of STEM toys aged 8 and over. This realistic...
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Lego City 60471 Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck - Brand New & Sealed 42666
Lego City 60471 Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£94.45
Shipping: Free
LEGO Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck 6526312
Treat your budding adventurer to the LEGO® City Arctic Explorer Science Lab Truck (60471) for fans of STEM toys aged 8 and up. This realistic playset features an articulated toy truck with 6-wheel suspension, deep-tread tires and a rotating rooftop observatory, plus cool interior details including a driver’s cab, laboratory and cozy living area with a bathroom, kitchen and bedroom. Kids also get a toy snowmobile and an Arctic cave setting, plus 5 explorer minifigures and 3 Arctic wolf animal figures, including a pup, for imaginative play. This LEGO truck playset includes a printed building guide and digital instructions in the LEGO Builder app. Here kids can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress as they build. LEGO City sets come with vehicles, structures and characters that inspire imaginative play. Kids can add this set to other creative toys (sold separately) from the LEGO City range for even bigger adventures. Set contains 1,064 pieces.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: research vehicle, snowmobile, 5 minifigures (driver, photographer, scientist, doctor, mechanic), 3 polar wolves, Arctic cave, accessory elements
Age Range
8 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
1,064

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Arctic Truck with Laboratory (60471)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244)
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Disney Princess Castle with Pets (43267)
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Creator 3-in-1 Ferris Wheel (31119)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Arc Dragon (71836)
£71.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Fire Knight Mech (71846)
£82.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO Ideas Pop-Up Book (21315)
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Arctic Truck with Laboratory (60471)
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel