LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913)

Price History
• Brick box
• LEGO Theme World: DUPLO
• Age Range: 1.5 Year(s)
• Includes: 65 building blocks and elements (including car, wheels, roof, windows, flowers, bread, numbered bricks, DUPLO figures)
• Material: Plastic
• Number of Parts: 65
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO DUPLO Classic 10913 Brick Box
Introduce your toddler to the joy of creative construction with the LEGO DUPLO Classic 10913 Brick Box! This set is the perfect first building experience for children aged 1½ years and up. It features a delightful assortment of large, colorful, and easy-to-handle DUPLO bricks, designed specifically for small, developing hands to grasp and stack securely.The open-ended play encourages imaginative building, allowing your little one to create everything from tall towers and simple houses to fun animals. As they play, they will naturally develop essential early motor skills, hand-eye coordination, and problem-solving abilities. Best of all, the fun is hassle-free with no batteries required.After playtime, cleanup is a breeze thanks to the included sturdy storage box, which also helps teach basic organization. Made from high-quality, child-safe materials, these durable bricks are compatible with all LEGO DUPLO sets for even more creative possibilities. This brick box is the ideal gift to spark a lifetime love of building and learning.
2 days
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box - Educational Stacking Toys Set (10913) | Ages 1 1/2 +
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box - Educational Stacking Toys Set (10913) | Ages 1 1/2 +, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£19.89
£25.78
Shipping: £5.89
with shipping: £5.89
LEGO DUPLO Classic Brick Box Building Set 10913 3262553
Open a world of creative play and developmental benefits with this toddlers' LEGO DUPLO starter set – includes a storage box for a quick clear up! LEGO® model number: 10913 - for ages 1½ years and over. Theme: LEGO DUPLO. Includes 65 LEGO DUPLO bricks plus familiar pieces to stimulate toddlers' minds, including a toy car with moving wheels, windows, and flowers. Also includes 2 LEGO DUPLO figures, 1-2-3 number-learning bricks, a roof and 2 loaves of bread, plus extra building ideas are included in the box. Kids can use the LEGO DULPO bricks and pieces to build a street with a toy car, baker's, small toy house, a tree, flower archway and much more! . Once play is finished, kids can store all their colourful LEGO DUPLO bricks, pieces and figures in the LEGO brick style, toy storage box. With safe, colourful, easy-to-handle LEGO DUPLO building bricks, this learning toy for toddlers helps to deliver early developmental benefits. This fun-filled early developmental activity toy is packed with bricks and pieces that encourage toddlers 1.5 years and older to explore imaginative play. Familiar objects stimulate young minds, helping them to learn through play, making this LEGO DUPLO Classic Brick Box (10913) with storage starter set the perfect way to inspire any young builder. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 65 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H18, W37, D18cm. Learning Skills:Fine Motor Skills. Hand and Eye Coordination. Shapes and Colours. Creativity. Imagination. Cause and Effect. General Information: For ages 18 months and over. EAN: 5702016617740. WARNING(S):Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.00
£29.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box - Educational Stacking Toys for 1+ Year Old Boys & Girls - incl. Colourful Number Bricks, a Car & 2 Figures, plus Toy Storage - 10913
CREATIVE TOYS - Spark creativity with this LEGO DUPLO Brick Box, which includes 65 colourful bricks plus familiar pieces to stimulate toddlers’ minds, including a toy car, windows, and flowers EDUCATIONAL TOYS - This fun toy for 1.5+ year old boys and girls features 2 LEGO DUPLO figures, 1-2-3 number-learning bricks, a roof and 2 loaves of bread, plus extra building ideas are included in the box LEARNING VITAL SKILLS - Kids develop fine motor skills as they use the LEGO DUPLO bricks and pieces to build a street with a toy car, bakery, small toy house, tree, flower archway and much more! EASY TOY STORAGE - Once the day’s play is finished, toddlers can store all their colourful LEGO DUPLO bricks, pieces and figures in the LEGO toy storage box GIFT FOR TODDLERS - This LEGO DUPLO Classic box of bricks encourages creative play and makes a great Christmas gift for boys and girls aged 18 months and up LEARNING THROUGH PLAY - With safe, colourful, easy-to-handle LEGO DUPLO building bricks, this learning toy for toddlers helps to deliver early developmental benefits, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£26.11
Shipping: Free
LEGO 10913 DUPLO Classic Brick Box Building Set with Storage, First Bricks, Fine Motor Skills Learning Toy for Toddlers 1 .5 Years Old
This fun-filled early developmental activity toy is packed with bricks and pieces that encourage toddlers 1 .5 years and older to explore...
prodImage
£27.57
Shipping: Free
LEGO® Brick Box
Brick Box 10913, Manufacturer: The Lego Group
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO® Brick Box Y7-6KCP-3BJO
Brick Box 10913, Manufacturer: The Lego Group
prodImage
£27.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Includes: 65 building blocks and elements (including car, wheels, roof, windows, flowers, bread, numbered bricks, DUPLO figures)
Age Range
1.5 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
DUPLO
Material
Plastic
Number of Parts
65

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

368 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Duplo
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
Very satisfied
5.0 out of 5 stars Tried and trusted product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
This was bought as a Christmas gift for a 2 year old so hasn't been opened yet. Duplo is always a winner, great for little hands and to test the imagination. I'm sure it will be well received. The bright, robust storage...View More box is a big plus, easy to tidy away the bricks when playtime has finished.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Missing piece
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/11/2023
|
One green piece is missing and I don’t have time to go and return it, had to keep it
5.0 out of 5 stars Blocks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
Great toy!
5.0 out of 5 stars Great little starter set!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
Was exactly what I needed!
With reviews from

LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 368 reviews
5
333
4
20
3
8
2
4
1
3

Similar Priced Products

LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913)
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.99
trendhive-3
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: £5.89
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: £4.95
Cjays Retail
prodImage
£26.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel