LEGO Creator Expert High-Speed Train (40518)

Price History
• High-speed train
• LEGO Theme World: Creator Expert
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 284
• Dimensions: W3 Centimetre x H6.5 Centimetre x L36 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert High-Speed Train (40518)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO High-Speed Train 6380164
Train fans can create thrilling stories as they hurtle through cities and the countryside with this incredibly detailed High-Speed Train (40518). The train features 2 connected carriages, one of which contains the driver’s compartment and has a sloped front. A wonderful gift for kids aged 7 and up to proudly display or use to play out fast-paced adventures.
prodImage
£17.99
£21.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
LEGO Creator High-Speed Train 40518
LEGO Creator Set High speed train 284 pieces Small collector's item, not necessarily suitable as a gift for children., Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£30.13
Shipping: Free
LEGO Creator 40518 High-Speed Train 2 Carriages Driver Compartment Sloping Front
LEGO Creator 40518 High-Speed Train 2 Carriages Driver Compartment Sloping Front, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
7 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W3 Centimetre x H6.5 Centimetre x L36 cm
LEGO Theme World
Creator Expert
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
284

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Creator Expert High-Speed Train (40518)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Trein
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
Moi
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
As all Lego products this train it’s just amazing. Fun to build, works perfectly and if you buy 2 you can put them together and have a longer train. My son loved it
5.0 out of 5 stars Lego
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/05/2022
|
Lego
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
It is a very small train with no engine or remote control. You have no options to use it
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
It is a very small train with no engine or remote control. You have no options to use it
With reviews from

LEGO Creator Expert High-Speed Train (40518) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Track (60205)
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO DUPLO Brick Box (10913)
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO City The Delivery Van (60500)
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO DUPLO Colorful Creative Box (10479)
£17.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Classic Medium Brick Box (10696)
£17.01
Compare Prices
11 offers
LEGO Disney Vaiana's Hut and Boat (43282)
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Disney Rapunzel's Mini Tower (43294)
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lego Juniors Mia's Organic Food Truck 10749
£17.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Creator Expert High-Speed Train (40518)
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.95
toy masters store RETURNS ARE CHECKED
prodImage
£30.13
Shipping: Free
thewholebox
prodImage
£42.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel