LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)

Price History
• LEGO Theme World: Ideas
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Number of Parts: 1,283
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Ideas Tintin Moon Rocket - Spaceship Model Kit for Adults - Display Set w/ 5 Minifigures & Snowy Dog Figure for DIY Desk Decor - Nostalgic Gift Idea for Comic Book Fans - 21367 B0FPXLJJSK
ROCKET MODEL KIT – Launch a personal mission to recreate the iconic Tintin Moon Rocket with this LEGO Ideas building set for adults, based on the classic Destination Moon and Explorers on the Moon comics 6 TINTIN CHARACTERS – Tintin, Captain Haddock, Thomson and Thompson and Professor Calculus LEGO minifigures, all in space suits with helmet and oxygen tank accessories, plus a Snowy figure HIDDEN CONTROL ROOM – Remove a panel from the rocket’s cone to reveal a detailed control room and pose a character there without their oxygen tank and helmet CRAFTS KIT FOR ADULTS – This LEGO spaceship model offers a fun, immersive creative project that lets adults with a nostalgic passion for Tintin comics create their own space-themed shelf or desk decor SPACE GIFT FOR ADULTS – Treat yourself or give this DIY 3D model kit as a fun birthday gift for men and women who are fans of the Tintin comics 3D INSTRUCTIONS – Get ready to create like never before with the LEGO Builder app, where you can save sets, track your progress, zoom in and rotate your set with 3D instructions THE LEGO FANS’ CHOICE – This building set for adults is part of the LEGO Ideas collection, where each set is created by a Fan Designer, voted for by LEGO fans and produced by the LEGO Group, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas Tintin Figurine (21367) Moon Rocket Minifigure Kit Building Toy Set 777825
LEGO Ideas Tintin Figurine (21367) Moon Rocket Minifigure Kit Building Toy Set, Toys & Games > Action Figures & Accessories > Action Figures
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Tintin Moon Rocket 6589580
Launch a nostalgic mission to recreate the Tintin® Moon Rocket with this collectible LEGO® Ideas model building kit (21367) for adults. Capture the red and white markings of the rocket ship, as seen in classic comic books Destination Moon and Explorers on the Moon. Display with 5 minifigures, all in space suits with helmets and oxygen tanks (Tintin® and Captain Haddock® also each have radio accessories), plus a Snowy® figure.Remove a panel from the LEGO rocket’s cone to reveal a detailed control room. Pose a character in the room, recalling the magical moment from Explorers on the Moon when Tintin’s crew saw the Earth for the first time from space.A top space gift for creative adults and comic lovers, the set offers both new and more experienced builders a rewarding activity to create your own fun space decor. And you can build smarter with the LEGO Builder app – zoom, rotate in 3D, track your progress and follow step-by-step digital instructions. Set contains 1,283 pieces.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Ideas Tintin Moon Rocket Model Building Kit 21367 8590880
Release date: 1 June 2026. Build a detailed model of Tintin's Moon Rocket ship to display your love of Tintin comics with this nostalgic model building kit for adults. LEGO® model number: 21367 - for ages 18 years and over. Theme: LEGO Ideas. ROCKET MODEL KIT – Launch a personal mission to recreate the iconic Tintin Moon Rocket with this LEGO Ideas building set for adults, based on the classic Destination Moon and Explorers on the Moon comics. 6 TINTIN CHARACTERS – Tintin, Captain Haddock, Thomson and Thompson and Professor Calculus LEGO minifigures, all in space suits with helmet and oxygen tank accessories, plus a Snowy figure. HIDDEN CONTROL ROOM – Remove a panel from the rocket's cone to reveal a detailed control room and pose a character there without their oxygen tank and helmet. CRAFTS KIT FOR ADULTS – This LEGO spaceship model offers a fun, immersive creative project that lets adults with a nostalgic passion for Tintin comics create their own space-themed shelf or desk decor. SPACE GIFT FOR ADULTS – Treat yourself or give this DIY 3D model kit as a fun birthday gift for men and women who are fans of the Tintin comics. The model rocket ship in this collectible set measures over 49 cm (19.5 in. ) high, 20 cm (8 in. ) long and 23 cm (9 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1283 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H8.8, W45.6, D28.2cm. General Information: For ages 18 years and over. EAN: 5702018066294. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age Range
18 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
Ideas
Number of Parts
1,283

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470)
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LEGO Art The Milky Way Galaxy (31212)
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Architecture Taj Mahal (21056)
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Disney Steamboat Willie (21317)
£131.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Space Center (60351)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Ninjago Temple of Madness (71712)
£127.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS Concorde (10318)
£140.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)
prodImage
£139.97
Shipping: Free
hmv_official_store
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel