LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance (42171)

Price History
• Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance
• LEGO Theme World: Technic
• Age Range: 18 Year(s)
• Scale 1:8
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
• Number of Parts: 1,643
• Dimensions: W26 Centimetre x H13 Centimetre x L63 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance (42171)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance Set for Adults to Build, Scale Formula One Race Car Model Building Kit, Collectible Home or Office Décor, Birthday Gifts for men, Women, Him or Her 42171 B0CFVZ74KT
Mercedes F1 model car – This LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance model kit for adults to build is packed with authentic details Test the steering – Features include slick tyres, plus steering that can be controlled using the steering wheel or the knob on top of the model car Authentic features – Includes the differential and 6-cylinder engine with moving pistons, plus an opening wing inspired by the real-world car’s DRS Display piece – With authentic livery details, this LEGO set for adults can be admired from every angle, and makes a great home or office décor piece 3D building instructions – The LEGO Builder app lets you save sets, track your progress, zoom in and rotate your model car in 3D A racing car gift project for adults – This model car kit makes a rewarding gift for men and women, a thoughtful anniversary present for a husband or wife, or as a just-because treat for adult fans of motorsport who enjoy challenging projects, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance Car Model Building Set 0739531
This LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance model kit for adults to build is packed with authentic details. Features include slick tyres, plus steering that can be controlled using the steering wheel or the knob on top of the model car
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance NEW 2024 42171
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance NEW 2024, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance 6470646
Racing drivers call it the zone. A state of super-concentration needed to perform at breathtaking speed. Now it’s time for you to get in the zone as you channel that same focus to build a LEGO® Technic™ model of the Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance car (42171) from the 2023 season. Enjoy a rewarding build as you assemble the details of this 1:8 scale model for adults. With authentic livery details this model looks amazing from every angle, so celebrate your building achievement by placing it on display. Features include steering that can be controlled using the steering wheel or with the knob on top of the car. Remove the engine cover to reveal the differential and the 6-cylinder engine with moving pistons. With amazing attention to detail, the model also features an opening wing inspired by the real-world car’s DRS. This Mercedes F1 model car building set for adults makes a great gift idea for racing fans who love cool LEGO sets.
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance Set 42171 5257195
This LEGO Technic scale model car building kit for adults makes a great gift for Mercedes F1 fans to build and display in the office or at home. LEGO® model number: 42171 - for ages 18 years and over. Theme: LEGO Technic. Mercedes F1 model car – This LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance model kit for adults to build is packed with authentic details. Test the steering – Features include slick tyres, plus steering that can be controlled using the steering wheel or the knob on top of the model car. Authentic features – Includes the differential and 6-cylinder engine with moving pistons, plus an opening wing inspired by the real-world car's DRS. Display piece – With authentic livery details, this LEGO set for adults can be admired from every angle, and makes a great home or office decor piece. 3D building instructions – The LEGO Builder app lets you save sets, track your progress, zoom in and rotate your model car in 3D. Racing drivers call it the zone. A state of super-concentration needed to perform at breathtaking speed. Measures over 13 cm (5 in. ) high, 63 cm (25 in. ) long and 26 cm (10 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1642 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H8.7, W55.5, D37.8cm. General Information: For ages 18 years and over. EAN: 5702017583563. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: Free
LEGO Technic: Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance - LEGO Building Set 42171
Racing drivers call it the zone. A state of super-concentration needed to perform at breathtaking speed. Now itâs time for you to get in the...
prodImage
£196.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Scale 1:8
Age Range
18 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H13 Centimetre x L63 cm
LEGO Theme World
Technic
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
Number of Parts
1,643

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance (42171)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
LEGO
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2024
|
Fan of LEGO
Great and engrossing.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/08/2024
|
Absolutely delighted,great Lego for adults.👍
Can't wait for the next Lego build
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/08/2024
|
Enjoy these F1 Lego models immensely. Hope Lego do all the F1 teams. I despise it when it's just the top 3 teams. Love the extra parts and the fact you can order any major piece SHOULD it be missing. Not heard of anybody...View More having to contact Lego for this reason though. Can't wait to display my Mercedes. Highly recommendView Less
A great gift!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/07/2024
|
A gift for my grown up son who loves the F1. He built it in a day and is now going for lights and a wall mount for it.
👍👍
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/07/2024
|
👍👍
With reviews from

LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance (42171) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
11
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470)
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LEGO Art The Milky Way Galaxy (31212)
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO Star Wars Imperial Star Destroyer (75394)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO City Space Center (60351)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Audi RS Q e-tron (42160)
£136.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO ICONS Concorde (10318)
£140.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)
£139.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Architecture Taj Mahal (21056)
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Technic Mercedes-AMG F1 W14 E Performance (42171)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
wwsm2006
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel