LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470)

• Arctic Polar Express
• LEGO Theme World: City
• Age Range: 7 Year(s)
• Set consisting of: 6 minifigures (Johnny Thunder, 5 Arctic explorers), 1 remote-controlled locomotive, 1 passenger car, 1 flat car, 1 outpost, 1 mountain tunnel, 1 mine tunnel, 30 track segments, 2 polar foxes, accessory elements
• Number of Parts: 1,517
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LEGO City Explorers’ Arctic Polar Express Train Set - incl. a Remote-Controlled Train Toy, Snowplough, 22 Track Pieces, 6 Minifigures & a Rockfall Function - Gift for 7+ Year Old Boys & Girls - 60470 B0DWDSYCZV
REMOTE CONTROLLED LEGO TRAIN SET – Fans of STEM and interactive toys will love this LEGO City Explorers’ Arctic Polar Express Train set, a feature-packed building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls WHAT'S IN THE BOX? – A remote-controlled train toy with a passenger coach, flat wagon, outpost, mountain tunnel, mine cave, 22 LEGO train track pieces, a Johnny Thunder minifigure, 5 explorers and 2 Arctic fox figures FUN FEATURES – Kids can drive the train model through the mountain tunnel to activate a rockfall, rotate the cargo carriage’s 360-degree camera seat, and send the LEGO minifigures down a zip line POWERED UP TRAIN SET – Kids can operate the remote-controlled train using the included remote or a smart device with the LEGO Powered Up app; Remote requires 10 x LR03 (AAA) batteries, not included BIRTHDAY GIFT IDEA – This feature-packed LEGO City train set is a great birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love interactive toys, as well as creative play A CITY WITHOUT LIMITS – Upgrade with LEGO 88005 (sold separately) to enable working lights and expand the adventure by adding this train track set to other LEGO City playsets (sold separately) DIGITAL GUIDE – The LEGO Builder app takes kids on an intuitive building journey with tools to zoom in, rotate models in 3D, and track progress as they build, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO 60470 LEGO City Explorers’ Arctic Polar Express Train Set
LEGO 60470 LEGO City Explorers’ Arctic Polar Express Train Set, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Lego City 60470 Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train - Brand New & Sealed
Lego City 60470 Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train - Brand New & Sealed, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£177.89
Shipping: Free
LEGO Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train 6527867
Delight a fan of STEM toys and pretend play with the LEGO® Explorers’ Arctic Polar Express Train (60470). This premium playset for ages 7 plus features a remote-controlled LEGO Powered Up locomotive with a snowplow, panoramic passenger car, flatcar and snow tractor. Kids get 22 pieces of train track, a toy mountain tunnel with a rockfall function, an outpost building and a mining cave. Just add the Johnny Thunder and 5 explorer minifigures, plus 2 Arctic fox figures, and let the adventures begin. This model train set includes a printed building guide and digital instructions in the LEGO Builder app. Here, kids can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, save sets and track their progress as they build. LEGO City sets come with cool toy vehicles, realistic structures and fun characters that inspire creativity. Kids can add this LEGO City set to other creative toys (sold separately) from the LEGO City range to expand the world of play possibilities. Set contains 1,517 pieces.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train Set 60470 7769423
This LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train toy includes a snow tractor, outpost, tunnel, 6 LEGO minifigures and 2 fox figures. LEGO® model number: 60470 - for ages 7 years and over. Theme: LEGO City. Remote controlled LEGO City train set – Fans of STEM and interactive toys will love this LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train set, a feature-packed building toy for 7+ year old boys and girls. What's in the box? – Remote-controlled train toy with a passenger coach, flat wagon, outpost, mountain tunnel, mine cave, 22 train track pieces, a Johnny Thunder LEGO minifigure, 5 explorers and 2 Arctic fox figures. Features and functions – Kids can drive the LEGO train through the mountain tunnel to activate a rockfall, rotate the cargo carriage's 360-degree camera seat, and send the LEGO minifigures down a zip line. Powered Up train track toys for boys and girls – Kids can operate the remote control train using the included remote or a smart device with the LEGO Powered Up app; Requires 10 x LR03 (AAA) batteries, not included. A LEGO gift idea – This feature-packed LEGO City train set is a great birthday gift for 7+ year old boys and girls who love train toys, as well as creative and interactive play. The motorised train including the 2 carraiges measures over 8 cm (3 in. ) high, 70 cm (27.5 in. ) long and 6 cm (2.5 in. ) wide. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 1517 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H13.2, W37.8, D55.5cm. General Information: Batteries required: 6 x (not included) plus . For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 5702017822198. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Lego City 60470 Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train - LEGO Building Set
- Remote controlled toy train set - Fans of STEM toys and pretend play will love this LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train set for...
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train Set (60470)
LEGO City Explorers' Arctic Polar Express Train Set (60470), Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£179.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Set consisting of: 6 minifigures (Johnny Thunder, 5 Arctic explorers), 1 remote-controlled locomotive, 1 passenger car, 1 flat car, 1 outpost, 1 mountain tunnel, 1 mine tunnel, 30 track segments, 2 polar foxes, accessory elements
Age Range
7 Year(s)
LEGO Theme World
City
Number of Parts
1,517

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2025
|
Amazing. Hours of fun.
Assembly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2025
|
Easily assembled by my grandson and granddaughter with help
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2025
|
Good
Good value set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/11/2025
|
Good value set with little extras.
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
Happy with purchase.Quick delivery and packaged really well.
With reviews from

LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
16
4
1
3
0
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO Art The Milky Way Galaxy (31212)
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
LEGO City Space Center (60351)
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO Harry Potter & Hermione Granger (76393)
£123.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO ICONS Concorde (10318)
£140.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Ideas The Moon Rocket from Tintin (21367)
£139.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
LEGO Architecture Taj Mahal (21056)
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LEGO City Arctic Polar Express (60470)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£177.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel