LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244)

Price History
• Elsa's Winter Palace
• LEGO Theme World: Disney
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• incl. 4 minifigures
• Material: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic
• Number of Parts: 630
• Dimensions: W27 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LEGO Disney Frozen 43244 Elsa's Ice Palace Set 10291214
- Build Elsa's Ice Palace and bring Frozen magic to life - It's got 630 pieces to create your own icy adventures - Snap in the special transparent ice brick for that extra-cool, frosty sparkle - Pop in the minifigures of Elsa, Anna, and Olaf into the action and dive straight into your favourite Frozen stories - The sturdy baseplate keeps your Lego masterpiece standing tall - Add a chandelier and other buildable accessories for a royal touch - because every palace deserves a bit of bling - It packed with colour, clever details and creative play opportunities for kids aged six and up
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
LEGO Disney Princess: Elsa's Ice Palace (43244) - BNIB - Free P&P
LEGO Disney Princess: Elsa's Ice Palace (43244) - BNIB - Free P&P, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
LEGO ǀ Disney Frozen Elsa’s Ice Palace Building Toy Set for Kids with a Castle and Elsa & Anna Minidoll Figures, Fun Gift Idea for Girls, Boys and Film Fans Aged 6 Plus 43244
Buildable castle toy – Elsa’s Ice Palace construction toy for 6-plus-year-old girls and boys lets kids imagine and play out their own stories Frozen palace – This Frozen buildable toy features an ice palace with a tower, Elsa, Anna and Kristoff LEGO ǀ Disney minidolls and an Olaf figure Opening Frozen castle doors – With this LEGO Frozen set, kids can push or pull on the front floor/stairs to open and close the magical palace doors Film inspiration – Thrill Disney fans with the palace’s falling chandelier, triggered with a lever push, and other creative story starters A helping hand – Discover instructions in the LEGO Builder app where builders can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, track their progress and save sets Gifts for kids – Fun Disney Frozen gift for 6-plus-year-old girls, boys and film lovers who love Elsa, Anna and unexpected adventures Grow life skills – With 3 LEGO ǀ Disney minidoll figures and a 3-level palace facade, this construction set fosters creative play and develops vital life skills through fun, Manufacturer: LEGO
prodImage
£87.25
Shipping: Free
LEGO Disney Frozen Elsa's Ice Palace Building Toy 43244 5795781
Entice fans with a castle building toy featuring magical opening doors, 3 LEGO Disney mini-doll figures, 2 other LEGO Disney characters and more. LEGO® model number: 43244 - for ages 6 years and over. Theme: LEGO Disney. Buildable castle toy – Elsa's Ice Palace construction toy for 6-plus-year-old girls and boys lets kids imagine and play out their own stories. Frozen palace – This Frozen buildable toy features an ice palace with a tower, Elsa, Anna and Kristoff LEGO Disney mini-dolls and an Olaf figure. Opening Frozen castle doors – With this LEGO Frozen set, kids can push or pull on the front floor/stairs to open and close the magical palace doors. Film inspiration – Thrill Disney fans with the palace's falling chandelier, triggered with a lever push, and other creative story starters. A helping hand – Discover instructions in the LEGO Builder app where builders can zoom in and rotate models in 3D, track their progress and save sets. Frozen fans can dive into endless play with this detailed LEGO Disney Frozen Elsa's Ice Palace (43244) building toy for 6-plus-year-old girls and boys. Inside the box of this LEGO Disney set, kids will find a 3-level ice castle toy with a movable floor that opens the magical doors, a falling chandelier, 2 bedrooms, Elsa's study with a desk where she can research ice crystals, a balcony, a buildable sledge and several story starter elements. The ice palace measures over 36 cm (14.5 in. ) high, 27 cm (10.5 in. ) wide and 14 cm (5.5 in. ) deep. We are on a mission to breathe new creative life into old LEGO bricks and ensure no brick goes to waste. LEGO Replay gives new life to used bricks by rehoming and repurposing LEGO bricks to good causes. So why not donate your bricks and allow others to reimagine, rebuild and replay. Includes 630 pieces. Dimensions:Box size H7.05, W37.8, D35.4cm. General Information: For ages 6 years and over. EAN: 5702017591933. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£90.00
£94.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEGO ǀ Disney Frozen Elsa’s Ice Palace Building Toy Set for Kids with a Castle a 43244
LEGO ǀ Disney Frozen Elsa’s Ice Palace Building Toy Set for Kids with a Castle a, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > LEGO (R) Building Toys > LEGO (R) Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£133.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
incl. 4 minifigures
Age Range
6 Year(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W27 Centimetre x D14 Centimetre x H36 Centimetre
LEGO Theme World
Disney
Material
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS), Plastic
Number of Parts
630

Price History

1M 3M
LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
It's Lego what's not to like
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/07/2024
|
It's another great and well thought out Lego set. Instructions are super clear and easy to follow, build is engaging and fun with a little bit of challenge but not too much, just right for the age range. The final product is...View More obviously exceptional and if a very high quality. It's a really great set if you are into Frozen and highly recommendedView Less
Fantastic
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
A truly impressive Frozen Lego palace. It fully corresponds to the description. A real girly set. It can also be a great gift idea. Thanks for reading my review, I hope you found it helpful. XO Sue
Looks amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
This is one big Lego set! Took me quite a few hours to build with the kids (and I've made dozens of big sets in the past) but the final result is excellent. Looks absolutely brilliant and full of little details. Would highly...View More recommend.View Less
Great Lego set for young Frozen fans
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
This is, as always, a quality set from Lego. It’s definitely one for the younger fans and is unlikely to be that attractive to adults; the build is fairly simple (those closer to the beginning of the 6+ age range will need some...View More adult help), although it does still incorporate some fun features along the way. The instructions were really clear and it took a few days, each with a bit of time in the evening to complete it. The minifigures are of the ‘friends’ style with moulded heads which may notView Less
Perfect combination for creating a magical experience. Destined to be a much loved present.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2024
|
LEGO Disney Frozen Elsa’s Ice Palace Building (B0CWGZSHFL) Perfect combination for creating a magical experience. Combining LEGO with one of the most popular Disney films to date and recreating a scene that cries out for a...View More chorus of 'Let It Go' during construction makes for a very entertaining time. Its recommended at 6+ but I'd expect parents or an older child to help with the more complex parts. I'd also expect this to appeal to folks of all ages who love the film and wouldView Less
With reviews from

LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

LEGO City Airport with Airplane (60502)
£71.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO DREAMZzz Dino Jet Plane (71514)
£71.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Art Mona Lisa (31213)
£72.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
LEGO NINJAGO Arc Dragon (71836)
£72.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Marvel Logo & Minifigures (76313)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LEGO Disney Elsa's Winter Palace (43244)
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
fy-bricks
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
LFL Clover Ltd
prodImage
£87.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel