Ledlenser EX4

Manufacturer: Ledlenser
from £37.15to £58.957 offersManufacturer: Ledlenser
• LED Tube Light
• Explosion Protection for Hazardous Atmospheres
• Dust and Water Resistant
• Includes Batteries, Length: 140 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser EX4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ledlenser EX4 ATEX Zone 0 LED Intrinsically Safe Pen Torch, x2 AAA Battery, 50 Lumen IP66 Waterproof Pocket Torch, Up to 7 Hours Run Time, for Use in Explosive Atmospheres - Fuel Tanks, Grain Silos B07F3WF7NQ
【Compact & Lightweight】Weighing just 65g, the Ledlenser EX4 is pocket-sized and easy to carry, making it the perfect companion for professionals working in hazardous environments. Powered by two AAA batteries, it ensures reliable illumination without the need for recharging. 【Certified for Hazardous Areas】ATEX-rated for Zone 0 (Gas) and Zone 20 (Dust), with safety classifications II 1G Ex ia op is IIC T4 Ga and II 1D Ex ia op is IIIC T200 135°C Da, making it ideal for use in oil & gas, chemical plants, mining, and manufacturing. 【Simple & Reliable】Designed for ease of use, the EX4 features a single light mode for fuss-free operation. No complicated settings - just reliable performance when you need it most. 【Built for Tough Conditions】Constructed from rugged polycarbonate materials, the EX4 is designed to withstand demanding environments with an operating temperature range of -20°C to +40°C, ensuring durability in extreme conditions. 【Hands-Free Use】For added versatility, a helmet mount (SKU: 500955) is sold separately, allowing for secure, hands-free lighting while working in hazardous areas. 【7-Year Warranty】 The warranty for the EX4 covers defects in manufacturing, up to 7 years with registration, be confident that we stand behind the craftsmanship and quality of our products.
prodImage
£37.15
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
Ledlenser EX4 Torch 50 lm 35 m Light Handy Ex Zone 0/20 500682
Ledlenser EX4 Torch 50 lm 35 m Light Handy Ex Zone 0/20, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£44.45
Shipping: Free
Ledlenser EX4 Pen Light AAA Battery LED Zone 0/20 Intrinsically Safe ATEX Torch 500682
Ledlenser EX4 Pen Light AAA Battery LED Zone 0/20 Intrinsically Safe ATEX Torch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
More offers
Ledlenser EX4 50LM LED Torch
Ledlenser EX4 50LM LED Torch, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Workshop Equipment > Torches & Work Lights
prodImage
£51.39
Shipping: Free
Ledlenser Ex4 Atex 50Lm Led Torch Yellow LED500682
Ledlenser Ex4 Atex 50Lm Led Torch Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Facility Safety Equipment > Other Facility Safety Equipment
prodImage
£52.45
Shipping: Free
Ledlenser Ex4 Atex 50Lm Led Torch Yellow LED500682
Ledlenser Ex4 Atex 50Lm Led Torch Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Facility Safety Equipment > Other Facility Safety Equipment
prodImage
£52.45
Shipping: Free
LEDLENSER EX4 ATEX 50LM LED TORCH YELLOW LED500682
LEDLENSER EX4 ATEX 50LM LED TORCH YELLOW, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Facility Safety Equipment > Other Facility Safety Equipment
prodImage
£58.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
LED Tube Light
Explosion Protection for Hazardous Atmospheres
Dust and Water Resistant
Includes Batteries, Length: 140 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Ledlenser EX4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ledlenser

Ledlenser P7R Core
£76.95
Ledlenser P7R CoreCompare 16 Prices
Ledlenser P7R Signature
£104.95
Ledlenser P7R SignatureCompare 6 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser X21R.2
£283.55
Zweibrüder LED Lenser X21R.2Compare 1 Prices
Ledlenser H7R Core
£64.50
Ledlenser H7R CoreCompare 21 Prices
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14
£59.48
Ledlenser LED Lenser MT14Compare 7 Prices
Zweibrüder LED Lenser H14R.2
£118.95
Zweibrüder LED Lenser H14R.2Compare 7 Prices
Ledlenser MH5
£56.26
Ledlenser MH5Compare 6 Prices
Ledlenser H8R
£81.99
Ledlenser H8RCompare 5 Prices
Ledlenser H5 Core
£46.53
Ledlenser H5 CoreCompare 8 Prices
Ledlenser i9 CRI
£21.84
Ledlenser i9 CRICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ledlenser ML4
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P7
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P3R
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Spot 400
£38.75
Compare Prices
16 offers
Petzl Actik
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nitecore NU21
£32.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nitecore LA10
£39.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P4R Work
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fenix E03R V2.0 LED
£31.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Coast HP7
£39.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£37.15
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
rapidonline
prodImage
£44.45
Shipping: Free
ledlenser_uk
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£51.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel