LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 40TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 40 TB
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• LaCie 2big Dock v2 with 40TB Storage Capacity
• Docking solution with useful ports and card slots
• Hardware RAID 0/1 for speed, capacity, and data redundancy
• USB-C and Thunderbolt 4 speeds up to 550 MB/s
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 3, USB4, USB 3.2, and USB 3.0
• Supports daisy-chaining of up to five Thunderbolt devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 40TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie 2BIG DOCK disk array 40 TB Desktop Black STLG40000400
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massivestorage. Compatible with USB4. USB 3.2.USB 3.0. and Thunderbolt 4. the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus. it comes with hot-swappableIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,680.50
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2BIG DOCK. Total installed storage capacity: 40 TB. Chassis type: Desktop. Width: 118 mm Depth: 217 mm Height: 93.3 mm Weight: 3.86 kg. Product colour: Black 322567
LaCie 2big Dock is a desktop RAID that comes loaded with massiveN/Astorage. Compatible with USB4 USB 3.2N/AUSB 3.0 and Thunderbolt 4 the dual Thunderbolt 3 ports can daisy chainN/Aup to five Thunderbolt devices. Plus it comes with hot-swappableN/AIronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for long-term performance.
prodImage
£1,967.29
Shipping: Free
LaCie 2big Dock RAID, 40TB, External HDD, Thunderbolt 4 ports, for PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Service (STLG40000400) LAC400002BIGDOCKV2
LIGHTNING FAST Ideal for laptop-focused workflows, 2big Dock is a desktop RAID solution offering massive space and powerful speeds of up to 550 MB/s VERSATILE CONNECTIONS Features dual Thunderbolt 4 ports, a USB4 compatible USB 3.2 Type A hub port, CFexpress Type B, CFast 2.0, SD card slots and a DisplayPort 1.9 PRO WORKFLOWS Easily configure RAID 0/1 using the step-by-step wizard to optimise the system for performance or redundancy. LONG-TERM PERFORMANCE Equipped with hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives for ultimate reliability and performance RECOVERY INCLUDED Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included limited warranty protection plan including Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£2,048.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
LaCie 2big Dock v2 with 40TB Storage Capacity
Docking solution with useful ports and card slots
Hardware RAID 0/1 for speed, capacity, and data redundancy
USB-C and Thunderbolt 4 speeds up to 550 MB/s
Compatible with Thunderbolt 4, Thunderbolt 3, USB4, USB 3.2, and USB 3.0
Supports daisy-chaining of up to five Thunderbolt devices
Hot-swappable IronWolf Pro enterprise-class drives
Hard Drive Capacity
40 TB
Specifications
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 40TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£186.49
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,248.19
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 40TB
prodImage
£1,680.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,967.29
Shipping: Free
Protape Ltd
prodImage
£2,048.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel