Knipex StepCut XL Cable Cutter 200 mm (95 18 225)

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex StepCut XL Cable Cutter 200 mm (95 18 225)
from £59.95to £73.8112 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• StepCut XL Cable Cutter
• Material: Multi-component Handles
• Cutting Capacity: Solid cables up to 35 mm², stranded cables up to 70 mm², fine-stranded cables up to 120 mm²
• Joint: Adjustable, screwable with high leverage
• Safety Features: Pinch protection, slim head for better accessibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex StepCut XL Cable Cutter 200 mm (95 18 225)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut 225mm XL VDE Insulated Cable Wire Cutter Shears Cutters 95 18 225 Step Cut
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut 225mm XL VDE Insulated Cable Wire Cutter Shears Cutters, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Wire Strippers & Cutters
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Stepcut XL Cable Shears with Step Cut Insulating Multi-Component Handle, VDE-Tested 225 mm, 95 18 225 B0DCCDYS97
Easy one- or two-handed operation with minimum handle opening for large cable diameters Adjustable, high-leverage bolted joint provides precise and smooth cutting Slim head for easier accessibility Pinch guard prevents operators' fingers being pinched Not suitable for steel-reinforced cables, for example ACSR, Weight: 0.0661386786 pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Stepcut XL Cable Shears with Step Cut Insulating Multi-Component Handle, VDE-Tested 225 mm, 95 18 225 KPX 95 18 225
Easy one- or two-handed operation with minimum handle opening for large cable diameters Adjustable, high-leverage bolted joint provides precise and smooth cutting Slim head for easier accessibility Pinch guard prevents operators' fingers being pinched Not suitable for steel-reinforced cables, for example ACSR, Weight: 0.0661386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX Stepcut XL Cable Shears with Step Cut Insulating Multi-Component Handle, VDE-Tested 225 mm, 95 18 225 KPX 95 18 225
Easy one- or two-handed operation with minimum handle opening for large cable diameters Adjustable, high-leverage bolted joint provides precise and smooth cutting Slim head for easier accessibility Pinch guard prevents operators' fingers being pinched Not suitable for steel-reinforced cables, for example ACSR, Weight: 0.0661386786 Pounds, Manufacturer: KNIPEX
prodImage
£61.48
Shipping: Free
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears / Cutters Step Cut 225mm
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears / Cutters Step Cut 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£63.84
Shipping: Free
Knipex 95 18 225 VDE StepCut XL Cable Shears 225mm
Knipex VDE StepCut® XL Cable Shears have a large cutting capacity and provide noticeably easier cutting than compact cable shears. The cutting...
prodImage
£64.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears/Cutters Step Cut 225mm
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears/Cutters Step Cut 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£63.98
Shipping: Free
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears Cutters Step Cut 225mm
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears Cutters Step Cut 225mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears/Cutters Step Cut 225mm
Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut® XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears/Cutters Step Cut 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Draper Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears, 225mm 18131
Draper Knipex 95 18 225 StepCut XL VDE Insulated Cable Shears, 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
KPX KNIPEX 95 18 225 VDE StepCut® XL Cable Shears 225mm
KNIPEX 95 18 225 VDE StepCut® XL Cable Shears 225mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£69.04
Shipping: Free
Knipex 95 18 225 VDE StepCut XL Cable Shears 225mm KPX9518225
Knipex 95 18 225 VDE StepCut XL Cable Shears 225mm KPX9518225, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£73.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
StepCut XL Cable Cutter
Material: Multi-component Handles
Cutting Capacity: Solid cables up to 35 mm², stranded cables up to 70 mm², fine-stranded cables up to 120 mm²
Joint: Adjustable, screwable with high leverage
Safety Features: Pinch protection, slim head for better accessibility

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex StepCut XL Cable Cutter 200 mm (95 18 225)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 23 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.27
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 5 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 16 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 21 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 8 Prices
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)
£249.95
Knipex Tool backpack (X18 00 21 50 LE)Compare 13 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£406.55
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bit-Safe 61 BiTorsion 1
£59.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Weidmüller Stripax
£64.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60 ESD
£59.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gedore 75 GSTM
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wiha Dead Blow Hammer Set Safety (44008)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 10 5-piece (05004178001)
£59.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hazet Valve seal pliers (791-5)
£59.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Precision wire stripper (12 12 12)
£56.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex StepCut XL Cable Cutter 200 mm (95 18 225)
epictools
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
Epic Tools
prodImage
£61.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel