Knipex Self-Adjusting Wire Stripper (12 40 200)

Manufacturer: Knipex
Knipex Self-Adjusting Wire Stripper (12 40 200)
from £63.95to £97.3612 offersManufacturer: Knipex
• Wire Stripper
• Wire cutter: Up to 10 mm²
• Self-adjusting
• Material: Plastic, Rubber
• Weight: 1,000 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Self-Adjusting Wire Stripper (12 40 200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KNIPEX Evostrip Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 200 mm, 12 40 200 B000R895YM
Versatile applications thanks to generous stripping range of 5 - 22 mm, and up to 25 mm without length stop Adjustable setting wheel in fine increments: The adjustable cutting depth allows the pliers to master the most demanding insulation jobs – even under extreme temperature conditions Top-mounted cable cutter for copper and aluminium conductors offers maximum visibility: Embossed, visible and tangible arrow always shows the exact cutting position, clean cuts thanks to optimised cutting edge geometry for finely stranded conductors up to 10 mm², solid conductors up to 6 mm² For solid, multi-stranded and finely stranded conductors with plastic or rubber insulation, also for ribbon cables up to 10 mm wide Raised, non-slip handle collar in front of the cable cutter provides reliable grip, Weight: 0.425 pounds, Manufacturer: Knipex
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
Knipex Self-Adjusting Insulation Strippers 0.03 - 10.0mm 12 40 200
Knipex Self-Adjusting Insulation Strippers 0.03 - 10.0mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Cutting Tools
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 200mm 1240200
KNIPEX 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 200mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£68.43
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 12 40 200 SB Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 200 mm (self-Service Card/Blister)
prevents damage to the conductor adapts automatically to the respective cable cross-section cutting depth can be adjusted for different insulation materials for single, multiple and fine stranded conductors with plastic or rubber insulation for thin ribbon cables up to 10.0 mm width in a single pass low weight smoothly operating mechanism stripping blades and clamping jaws easily replaceable Stripping from 0.03 to 10.0 mm²
prodImage
£69.05
£89.04
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Knipex 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Strippers 0.03 - 10.0mm
Knipex 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Strippers 0.03-10mm are small, lightweight, handy pliers in pistol format, with narrow head for wire...
prodImage
£70.34
Shipping: Free
Knipex 12 40 200 - 12 40 200 Schwarz Abisolierzange (12 40 200)
Automatic adaptation to conductor cross sections Easy stripping in one go Suitable for single, multi- and fine-stranded conductors Integrated cable cutter for various materials Lightweight and compact for electronic applications, Weight: 0.44533376924 pounds, Manufacturer: Wentronic
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 12 40 200 SB Self Adjusting Insulation Stripper 0.03-10mm KPX1240200
Knipex 12 40 200 SB Self Adjusting Insulation Stripper0.03-10mm Knipex Self Adjusting Insulation Stripper used for single,multiple and fine...
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: Free
KNIPEX 12 40 200 Cable stripper 07b443a0-4fcf-4ebe-ae3a-7d5bba17f05a
Length [mm]: 200; Weight [g]: 202; Observe service information:
prodImage
£91.49
£99.94
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
More offers
KNIPEX EvoStrip Self Adjusting Insulation Stripper Pliers 200mm 12 40 200
KNIPEX EvoStrip Self Adjusting Insulation Stripper Pliers 200mm 12 40 200, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Wire Strippers & Cutters
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Knipex 12 40 200 EvoStrip Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 0.03-10mm
Knipex 12 40 200 EvoStrip Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper 0.03-10mm, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Wire Strippers & Cutters
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.80 / Unit
Knipex 12 40 200 Self Adjusting Wire Insulation Stripper for 0.03mm² - 10.0mm² 1240200 - Draper
Knipex 12 40 200 Self Adjusting Wire Insulation Stripper for 0.03mm² - 10.0mm², Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Draper 81580 KNIPEX 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper, 200mm
Draper 81580 KNIPEX 12 40 200 Self-Adjusting Insulation Stripper, 200mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£97.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1,000 g
Properties
Wire cutter: Up to 10 mm²
Self-adjusting
Material:Plastic, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Knipex Self-Adjusting Wire Stripper (12 40 200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knipex

Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180
£47.95
Knipex Pliers wrench 86 03 180Compare 26 Prices
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£90.20
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610Compare 4 Prices
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400
£69.27
Knipex Cobra XL 87 01 400Compare 18 Prices
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180
£22.79
Knipex Combination pliers 03 06 180Compare 22 Prices
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)
£159.95
Knipex Twistor16 (975318)Compare 9 Prices
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LE
£399.62
Knipex Big Twin Move 00 21 41 LECompare 5 Prices
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LE
£135.95
Knipex Tool case Basic 00 21 05 LECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yato YT-12681
£63.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 110
£64.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Joint handle (914-18)
£68.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Assembly kit 3-piece 00 20 11
£64.15
Compare Prices
17 offers
Weidmüller Stripax
£64.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Power supply 28 704
£65.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rothenberger Pipe Slice 22 mm
£63.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Socket wrench set 23 292
£63.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Compression tool 97 40 20 SB
£56.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Inox Tube Cutter 42 Pro
£63.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Self-Adjusting Wire Stripper (12 40 200)
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£68.38
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£68.43
Shipping: Free
Elektrokurier24 - global shipping
prodImage
£69.05
Shipping: £19.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel