IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit

Price History
• Tool Set
• for all kinds of electronics repairs
• 83 pcs.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
iFixit EU145307-4 electronic device repair tool
High Performance Toolkit for All Things Repair- The perfect toolkit for pros to average joes.- Contains all the poking. prying. gripping. lifting. ESD safety. and screw driving tools needed to service consumer electronics.- Completely re-engineered to provide all the tools that you need. and none that you don't.Kit Contents- Anti-Static Wrist Strap - protection for circuits against static electricity- Small Suction Handle - suction handle for holding onto things lacking handles- 3x iFixit Opening Tool - soft plastic prying tools- 6x iFixit Opening Picks - thin prying tool for opening electronic devices- Nylon Tipped Reverse Tweezers - to elevate and hold your work- Angled ESD Tweezers - ESD-safe. feature teeth for tougher grip- Blunt ESD Tweezers - ESD-safe. feature teeth for tougher grip- Standard Spudger - tough antistatic tool for a variety of purposes- Halberd Spudger - features a hook for scooping. scraping. pulling. and guiding.ESD-safe.- Metal Spudger - for more powerful prying. scraping. probing. and poking action- Jimmy - handy tool for "Jimmy"ing open electronics.- Magnetic Pad - Holds tiny screws and parts during repairs- 64 Bit Driver Kit - all the bits needed for repairs on small electronics- Tool Roll - Durable and compact
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.64
Shipping: Free
iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit - Electronics, Smartphone, Computer & Tablet Repair Kit IF1453074-FBA1
The original electronics tool kit: Designed for computer, smartphone, tablet, and gaming repair, backed by thousands of free instructions. Intentional selection: All the tools you need. A 64 precision bit driver set, tweezers, flex extension, opening tools, and anti-static wristband. Secure design: Magnetic case and foam insert ensure secure storage and transportation. Additionally, the inside of the lid serves as a sorting/organization tray. Lifetime Warranty: We'll replace anything that breaks, as long as you own it. Revenue helps support Right to Repair advocacy., Weight: 2.28 pounds, Manufacturer: iFixit
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit, Opening Tools, Opening Picks, Bit Driver Kit IF145-307-4
iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit, Opening Tools, Opening Picks, Bit Driver Kit, Business, Office & Industrial > Hand Tools > Tool Kits & Sets
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
IFIXIT Pro Tech Cordless Multi-tool Kit, Black,Blue 10272109
- The iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit includes everything from 64 screwdriver bits to ESD-safe tweezers- You'll find the perfect tool for repairs on phones, controllers and even household appliances - No more losing screws or bits while working - the magnetic mat keeps everything in place - It also comes with an anti-static wrist strap to protect your tech from static electricity - With the durable tool roll, your tools stay neat and easy to grab
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit 0695208
Tackle any smartphone, game console or wearable repair with the high-quality iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit. This kit includes everything you need for your electronics repair toolkit and comes assembled in a handy tool roll. There are spudgers and other tools for easy opening of devices with tweezers and a suction cup for a good grip. The bit set is made from S2 steel and contains 64 bits for all common screws as well as more exotic fasteners. These tools have been rigorously tested to ensure impeccable quality.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
iFixit EU145307-4 Pro Tech Toolkit IF1453074
iFixit EU145307-4 Pro Tech Toolkit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Screwdrivers & Nutdrivers
prodImage
£71.65
Shipping: Free
iFixit Pro Tech Toolkit OPC-PVMRQ6D-NEW
High Performance Toolkit for All Things Repair - The perfect toolkit for pros to average joes. - Contains all the poking, prying, gripping, lifting,
prodImage
£127.14
£133.64
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Properties
for all kinds of electronics repairs
83 pcs.

Price History

1M 3M
IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

758 Reviews

Latest
AMAZING
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/05/2024
|
Replaced a cheap tool set from Best Buy. Works great and love the high quality.
Sooooo helpful!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
This kit is great! I use it regularly! The tip broke on one of the reverse tweezers, and they sent a new one right away.
Empowering Experience
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
Empowering experience. Bought a battery with tools kit for my Google Pixel 5. First, shipment was delayed, so they sent another kit. Printed instructions from their website and followed step by step. Wouldn't recommend for...View More everyone, but if you have moderate dexterity/strength and good vision -- the kit itself is legit! If I had a before screenshot, it would show my battery capacity before was ~1200/4080 -- this is the after. Grateful to thwart phone obsolescence!View Less
Must have set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/05/2024
|
This is a must have set.
LOVE IT!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/05/2024
|
I've wanted an iFixit tool set for the longest time. Finally gave in and ordered it and absolutely love it. 1000% satisfied with it.
With reviews from

IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 758 reviews
5
682
4
49
3
12
2
8
1
7

More from Diverse

Assa Abloy Code Handle (492-08-11-7)
£191.06
Assa Abloy Code Handle (492-08-11-7)Compare 1 Prices
Dehn DG M TT 275 FM (952 310)
£183.13
Dehn DG M TT 275 FM (952 310)Compare 1 Prices
H-Tronic WPS 1000
£54.91
H-Tronic WPS 1000Compare 1 Prices
Petcube
£136.35
PetcubeCompare 2 Prices
Petcube Play
£97.14
Petcube PlayCompare 1 Prices
Tuya Wifi Socket
£20.00
Tuya Wifi SocketCompare 2 Prices
TinkerForge
£31.39
TinkerForgeCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bessey D39ASS
£63.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Pipe Slice 15 mm
£63.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Bit-Check 30 Zyklop Mini 1 (05073640001)
£65.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60 KK
£63.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop
£69.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Weidmüller Stripax
£63.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 05074701001 screwdriver
£64.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Combination wrench (600N-41)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bahco Tool bag (4750FB1-19A)
£64.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
IFixit Pro Tech Toolkit
prodImage
£63.64
Shipping: Free
On-Line Audio and Electrical Ltd
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
onlineaudioelectricalltd
prodImage
£63.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel