Klipsch R-40PM pair (Paar)

Manufacturer: Klipsch
Klipsch R-40PM pair (Paar)
from £419.00to £429.004 offersManufacturer: Klipsch
• Active speaker with built-in amplifier for optimal sound experience
• Connection options: Bluetooth, phono, digital and analog
• 1-inch LTS aluminum tweeter for reduced distortion
• 90° x 90° Tractrix horn for a wider soundstage
• Rear bass reflex ports for bass down to 60 Hz
• Compact design with additional cabinet depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40PM pair (Paar)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Klipsch

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klipsch R-40PM EUA powered speakers 34-0100-0234_200011043
EDGE TO EDGE HORN FOR ROOME-FILLING SOUND Experience a wider soundstage with our exclusive 90° x 90° Tractrix horn that never loses clarity even at high volumes. Tell your neighbors that we are not sorry. Plays well with others, so you never stop streaming games in 4K. Binge-worthy TV The best new music. With a built-in phono preamp, wireless Bluetooth technology, digital optical, analog RCA and USB inputs, the R-40PM easily connects to all your favorite devices. Immersive bass without sub: The R-40PM produces dynamic bass EQ and immerses the listener in incredible acoustics, regardless of the volume. Designed with extra cabinet depth for warmer bass and a more powerful sound, you don't need a subwoofer. (But if you want to rock more bass later, we've included a simple sub-out line for seamless integration.) Incredible acoustics with a small footprint. Specifically designed to maximize system performance and eliminate the need for external amplification. You can skip the audio video receiver. These powered monitors fit your bookshelf, computer desk, gaming rig or home entertainment center. Save space without compromising sound quality. Classic copper thermoformed crystal polymer (TCP) woofers use steeper angles of the cones for a smoother response and better crossover integration for improved accuracy and transparency. Our low profile magnetic grid gives you the option of an elegant black exterior...or a vision in copper.
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40PM EUA powered speakers SC-KR40PM-FBA
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40PM Powered Speakers - Black
Klipsch R-40PM Powered Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Klipsch R-40PM Powered Active Bookshelf Speakers, NEW, UK Dealer
Klipsch R-40PM Powered Active Bookshelf Speakers, NEW, UK Dealer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active speaker with built-in amplifier for optimal sound experience
Connection options: Bluetooth, phono, digital and analog
1-inch LTS aluminum tweeter for reduced distortion
90° x 90° Tractrix horn for a wider soundstage
Rear bass reflex ports for bass down to 60 Hz
Compact design with additional cabinet depth

Price History

1M 3M
Klipsch R-40PM pair (Paar)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klipsch

Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,412.58
Klipsch RP-8000FCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£1,413.34
Klipsch RP-8000F IICompare 3 Prices
Klipsch RP-6000F II
£1,153.49
Klipsch RP-6000F IICompare 1 Prices
Klipsch R-100SW
£599.00
Klipsch R-100SWCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch New York
£549.00
Klipsch New YorkCompare 2 Prices
Klipsch R-800F
£1,040.15
Klipsch R-800FCompare 1 Prices
Klipsch The Three Plus
£369.00
Klipsch The Three PlusCompare 4 Prices
Klipsch The Nines
£1,499.00
Klipsch The NinesCompare 4 Prices
Klipsch RP-500C II
£349.00
Klipsch RP-500C IICompare 1 Prices
Klipsch Nashville
£130.00
Klipsch NashvilleCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polk Signature Elite ES50
£419.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signature Elite ES60
£479.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wharfedale Titan 15 Passive
£409.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie Thump215
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-500M II (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Triangle Borea BR03 (pair)
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Q Acoustics M40
£499.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Presonus Eris Pro 8
£406.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel