Kenko Extension tube set DG MFT
Manufacturer: Kenko
- Extension ring set
- Extension tubes 10 mm and 16 mm
- Suitable for: Micro Four Thirds lenses
Price History
1M 3M
Kenko Extension tube set DG MFT
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kenko
Popular Products

Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00

Sony SEL20TC
£499.00

Cokin H3H0-25
£65.12

Sigma TC-1401
£159.00

Viltrox EF-M2 II
£114.75

Novoflex Adapter NEX/NIK
£157.71

Sony ALC-F62S
£12.99

Canon Extender EF 2x III
£428.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Kenko 10+16mm Extension Tube Set for Micro 4/3 B007RDAULC
Extension tubes are designed to enable a lens to focus closer than its normal set minimum focusing distance. Contains two tubes of different lengths - 10mm and 16mm Designed with all the circuitry and mechanical coupling to maintain auto focus and TTL auto exposure Can be used individually or combined Ideal for Macro photography

£113.05
Shipping: Free
Kenko TELEPLUS DG Extension Tube Set Micro 4/3 080430
10mm and 16mm tubes Integrated Circuitry for AF & metering - Micro 4/3 mountExtension tubes are designed to enable a lens to focus closer than its normal set minimum focusing distance. Getting closer has the effect of magnifying your subject (making it appear larger in the viewfinder and in your pictures). They are exceptionally useful for macro photography enabling you to convert almost any lens into a macro lens at a fraction of the cost while maintaining its original optical quality. These DG extension tubes have no optics. They are mounted in between the camera body and lens to create more distance between the lens and CCD plane. By moving the lens further away from the CCD sensor in the camera the lens is forced to focus much closer than normal. The greater the length of the extension tube the closer the lens can focus.Features:• Includes 10mm and 16mm Extension Tubes• Available for Micro 4/3• Full and perfect diaphragm (aperture) coupling• Full and perfect TTL/EE Metering• Use Individually or Combined
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£134.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Extension tubes 10 mm and 16 mm |
| Suitable for: Micro Four Thirds lenses |
Price History
1M 3M
Kenko Extension tube set DG MFT
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products