Keen Chandler 2 CNX

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Boys, Girl
• Upper Material: Mesh, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Polyurethane, Rubber
• Closure Type: Quick lacing system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Keen Chandler 2 CNX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Vintage Indigo/Safety Orange, 7 B0C5RLMKFX
CLOSURE: Lace lock bungee capture system provides a secure fit while offering a quick and easy way to get footwear on and off SOLE: High traction rubber helps give them the sure footing needed on varied terrains TOE PROTECTION: High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection DESIGN: Sneaker like fit and function for ultimate versatility; High rebound cushioning system delivers resilient underfoot relief MACHINE WASHABLE: Let them get dirty; Everything's washable
prodImage
£24.38
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Iris Evening Primrose, 7 UK Child B09JJG7GMQ
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining and a fully enclosed design for all day use and protection TRACTION: Multi directional lugs with quick water channeling help provide superior grip on slippery and wet terrain; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors COMFORT & PROTECTION: Compression molded midsole for enhanced long lasting comfort; High abrasion rubber toe cap for added durability and protection NO-FUSS FIT: Easy on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook and loop strap (in Toddler and Little Kid’s sizes) to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: All KEEN Kids’ water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£29.58
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Iris Evening Primrose, 8 UK Child B09JHXJFL6
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining and a fully enclosed design for all day use and protection TRACTION: Multi directional lugs with quick water channeling help provide superior grip on slippery and wet terrain; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors COMFORT & PROTECTION: Compression molded midsole for enhanced long lasting comfort; High abrasion rubber toe cap for added durability and protection NO-FUSS FIT: Easy on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook and loop strap (in Toddler and Little Kid’s sizes) to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: All KEEN Kids’ water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£30.70
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Red Carpet, 11 UK Child B09JJW2DGH
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof, breathable membrane to keep your kids’ feet dry and comfortable while jumping in puddles and walking in mud TRACTION & COMFORT: Multi-direction lugs provide optimal grip for sure footing in the most rugged terrain; Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors; Cushioned collar reduces irritation and discomfort around ankle area WARMTH: KEEN.WARM 200G insulation helps keep your kids’ feet warm in temperatures down to -25° F / -32° C, but still offers breathability; Fleece lining and thermal heat shield insole works captures warmth NO-FUSS FIT: Easy-on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook-and-loop strap to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends gently brushing the boot with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and using a leather cleaner and conditioner for extending the life of the upper
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Red Carpet, 9 UK Child B09JJW2RM6
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof, breathable membrane to keep your kids’ feet dry and comfortable while jumping in puddles and walking in mud TRACTION & COMFORT: Multi-direction lugs provide optimal grip for sure footing in the most rugged terrain; Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors; Cushioned collar reduces irritation and discomfort around ankle area WARMTH: KEEN.WARM 200G insulation helps keep your kids’ feet warm in temperatures down to -25° F / -32° C, but still offers breathability; Fleece lining and thermal heat shield insole works captures warmth NO-FUSS FIT: Easy-on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook-and-loop strap to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends gently brushing the boot with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and using a leather cleaner and conditioner for extending the life of the upper
prodImage
£30.94
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Iris Evening Primrose, 9 UK Child B09JJN3XJV
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining and a fully enclosed design for all day use and protection TRACTION: Multi directional lugs with quick water channeling help provide superior grip on slippery and wet terrain; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors COMFORT & PROTECTION: Compression molded midsole for enhanced long lasting comfort; High abrasion rubber toe cap for added durability and protection NO-FUSS FIT: Easy on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook and loop strap (in Toddler and Little Kid’s sizes) to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: All KEEN Kids’ water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£34.75
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Vintage Indigo/Safety Orange, 8 B0C5RKKZ1M
CLOSURE: Lace lock bungee capture system provides a secure fit while offering a quick and easy way to get footwear on and off SOLE: High traction rubber helps give them the sure footing needed on varied terrains TOE PROTECTION: High abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection DESIGN: Sneaker like fit and function for ultimate versatility; High rebound cushioning system delivers resilient underfoot relief MACHINE WASHABLE: Let them get dirty; Everything's washable
prodImage
£37.14
Shipping: Free
KEEN Toddler Chandler 2 CNX, Black/RED Carpet, 7 B09JJMT95C
MATERIAL: Playground-ready and crafted with quick-dry performance nylon lining TRACTION: High-traction, rubber outsole provides superior grip in slippery environments; Non-marking rubber outsoles leaves no trace or imprints when walking indoors FIT & INSOLE: Sneaker-like fit and function for ultimate versatility; Secure and easy-on for them made with an elastic gore stretch and adjustable bungee closure TOE PROTECTION: High-abrasion rubber tip for added durability and protection CARE TIPS: We recommend you clean these products using mild soap and cold water; To remove excess dirt or spot clean, use a stiff brush or soft cloth; Let shoes air dry away from heat
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 8 B0B2PRM847
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Contoured heel for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£43.28
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Iris Evening Primrose, 10 UK Child B09JHRSDJ1
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining and a fully enclosed design for all day use and protection TRACTION: Multi directional lugs with quick water channeling help provide superior grip on slippery and wet terrain; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors COMFORT & PROTECTION: Compression molded midsole for enhanced long lasting comfort; High abrasion rubber toe cap for added durability and protection NO-FUSS FIT: Easy on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook and loop strap (in Toddler and Little Kid’s sizes) to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: All KEEN Kids’ water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£44.65
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 10
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Contoured heel for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£54.10
£64.30
Shipping: £10.20
with shipping: £10.20
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Iris Evening Primrose, 11 UK Child B09JJWPV4N
WATER-RESISTANT: Washable polyester webbing featuring quick dry lining and a fully enclosed design for all day use and protection TRACTION: Multi directional lugs with quick water channeling help provide superior grip on slippery and wet terrain; Non marking rubber outsole leaves no imprint when walking indoors COMFORT & PROTECTION: Compression molded midsole for enhanced long lasting comfort; High abrasion rubber toe cap for added durability and protection NO-FUSS FIT: Easy on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook and loop strap (in Toddler and Little Kid’s sizes) to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: All KEEN Kids’ water sandals are machine washable; Use a small amount of detergent wash on gentle cycle and air dry
prodImage
£54.49
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 11
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Contoured heel for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£55.76
£65.97
Shipping: £10.21
with shipping: £10.21
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Red Carpet, 8 UK Child B09JHXD1F6
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof, breathable membrane to keep your kids’ feet dry and comfortable while jumping in puddles and walking in mud TRACTION & COMFORT: Multi-direction lugs provide optimal grip for sure footing in the most rugged terrain; Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors; Cushioned collar reduces irritation and discomfort around ankle area WARMTH: KEEN.WARM 200G insulation helps keep your kids’ feet warm in temperatures down to -25° F / -32° C, but still offers breathability; Fleece lining and thermal heat shield insole works captures warmth NO-FUSS FIT: Easy-on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook-and-loop strap to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends gently brushing the boot with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and using a leather cleaner and conditioner for extending the life of the upper
prodImage
£56.01
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Red Carpet, 12 UK Child
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof, breathable membrane to keep your kids’ feet dry and comfortable while jumping in puddles and walking in mud TRACTION & COMFORT: Multi-direction lugs provide optimal grip for sure footing in the most rugged terrain; Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors; Cushioned collar reduces irritation and discomfort around ankle area WARMTH: KEEN.WARM 200G insulation helps keep your kids’ feet warm in temperatures down to -25° F / -32° C, but still offers breathability; Fleece lining and thermal heat shield insole works captures warmth NO-FUSS FIT: Easy-on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook-and-loop strap to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends gently brushing the boot with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and using a leather cleaner and conditioner for extending the life of the upper
prodImage
£56.01
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex Kids Chandler 2 CNX Sneaker, Black Red Carpet, 10 UK Child
WATERPROOF: KEEN DRY waterproof, breathable membrane to keep your kids’ feet dry and comfortable while jumping in puddles and walking in mud TRACTION & COMFORT: Multi-direction lugs provide optimal grip for sure footing in the most rugged terrain; Non-marking rubber outsoles leave no trace or imprints when walking indoors; Cushioned collar reduces irritation and discomfort around ankle area WARMTH: KEEN.WARM 200G insulation helps keep your kids’ feet warm in temperatures down to -25° F / -32° C, but still offers breathability; Fleece lining and thermal heat shield insole works captures warmth NO-FUSS FIT: Easy-on for them made with a wide, adjustable hook-and-loop strap to help them gear up and get out the door fast CARE TIPS: KEEN recommends gently brushing the boot with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and using a leather cleaner and conditioner for extending the life of the upper
prodImage
£56.01
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 5
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Heel cradle for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£56.01
Shipping: Free
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 2
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Heel cradle for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£75.00
£95.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 7
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Contoured heel for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£81.47
£89.01
Shipping: £7.54
with shipping: £7.54
KEEN Unisex-Child Chandler 2 CNX Casual Sneakers, Festival Fuchsia/Ibis Rose, 4
WATERPROOF & PROTECTION: KEEN DRY breathable membrane keeps feet dry and comfortable by allowing vapor out without letting water in; Bruise plate for protection on uneven surfaces; High abrasion rubber toe guard for added durability MATERIAL & CONSCIOUSLY CREATED: Durable premium leather and breathable performance mesh; Quick dry lining for active use; KEEN sources hides from Leather Working Group certified tanneries; Environmentally friendly DWR helps keep leather from drying out TRACTION: KEEN ALL-TERRAIN rubber provides high traction grip in muddy environments and on rocky surfaces; four mm multi direction lugs provide optimal traction for sure footing; Non marking rubber outsoles leaves no imprints when walking indoors SUPPORT & COMFORT: External Support Shank and mid cut height adds balance and ankle support; Heel cradle for stability; Removable footbed with arch support cradles to the foot’s shape; Resilient cushioning doesn’t compress quickly after extended use FIT & CARE: KEEN Original Fit gives generous space for toes to spread out; Gently brush leather with a soft bristle brush or hand towel to remove loose dirt and debris; Tough stains may require a leather cleaner
prodImage
£84.02
£95.07
Shipping: £11.05
with shipping: £11.05
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Quick lacing system
Gender
Boys, Girl
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Polyurethane, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Keen Chandler 2 CNX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

76 Reviews

Latest
The best shoe for high instep and wide feet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/06/2024
|
It's hard to find shoes for my 4 year old with wide, short feet and a high instep. Most are too tight across the top of his foot or too long, making him trip. These are perfect for him. The only thing that was a downfall of...View More these was the top loop for the laces ripped off on one shoe. Next time I'll get a different style of Keens with different eyelets. These are the only shoe he wants to wear anymore.View Less
Great kids shoe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/05/2024
|
Comfortable, durable, easy for my 6yr old to put on himself.
These lasted less than 2 weeks.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2024
|
The strings snapped and the holders that hold the strings up top. Shoe was completely useless at that point. I’m hoping it was just a defect so I ordered a replacement. I’ll update when the new pair come in.
Broke within one week
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/05/2024
|
This looked like a great shoe, but one of the straps holding the lacing system broke after just one week of moderate wear. Super frustrated — I expected better quality from this brand!
Too low & very difficult to get on-off
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2024
|
The shoes run a size small length-wise, but even after returning for the next size up, it was hard to get on my son's foot and too tight because the bungee top doesn't allow as much flexibility for taller feet. It is a...View More shame because the wide toe box, flexible sole, and tough toe would be ideal for my son.View Less
With reviews from

Keen Chandler 2 CNX Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
5
49
4
7
3
8
2
4
1
8

More from Keen

Keen Clearwater CNX Women
£45.20
Keen Clearwater CNX WomenCompare 62 Prices
Keen Arroyo II Men
£81.21
Keen Arroyo II MenCompare 38 Prices
Keen Whisper women
£46.07
Keen Whisper womenCompare 133 Prices
Keen Newport H2 Women
£43.78
Keen Newport H2 WomenCompare 37 Prices
Keen Targhee III Mid WP Men
£78.87
Keen Targhee III Mid WP MenCompare 38 Prices
Keen Targhee III WP Men
£89.10
Keen Targhee III WP MenCompare 28 Prices
Keen Chandler CNX
£14.02
Keen Chandler CNXCompare 37 Prices
Keen Targhee IV Mid WP Men
£130.99
Keen Targhee IV Mid WP MenCompare 19 Prices
Keen Targhee III Mid WP Women
£81.81
Keen Targhee III Mid WP WomenCompare 35 Prices
Keen Pyrenees Men
£84.09
Keen Pyrenees MenCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lico Allen VS children
£23.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Columbia Redmond men
£26.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brütting Mount Bona High Women
£26.40
Compare Prices
14 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4R Mid Rain.Rdy Child
£21.78
Compare Prices
79 offers
CMP Rigel Low Waterproof Kids
£27.43
Compare Prices
80 offers
Adidas Terrex AX4R Rain.Rdy Child
£27.16
Compare Prices
21 offers
Teva Hurricane XLT 2 W's
£27.53
Compare Prices
41 offers
Lico Santana
£27.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reebok Work 'N Cushion Women
£19.61
Compare Prices
24 offers
Columbia Konos Hiker 2-Strap Sandal Women
£28.84
Compare Prices
26 offers
Keen Chandler 2 CNX
prodImage
£24.38
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£29.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.70
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£41.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel