JBL Stage3 9637

Manufacturer: JBL
from £75.83to £114.953 offersManufacturer: JBL
• JBL Stage3 9637F Speaker Boxes with 3-Way Technology
• UV-Resistant 9x6 Inch Subwoofer Car Speaker Cone
• Harman's Plus One Car Subwoofer Cone Technology
• Balanced Edge-Driven Silk Dome Tweeter
• Durable UV-Resistant Polypropylene Bass Cone
• 15x23cm (6x9 Inch) 2-Way Coaxial Speakers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage3 9637
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
JBL

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Stage3 9637F 152x230mm 6x9 Inch 3-Way Coaxial Car Speakers with 75W RMS and 375W Max Power, 3 Ohm Impedance, 93dB Sensitivity, 50Hz–20kHz Frequency Response, Factory Upgrade Design Speaker Pair B0BPCWHW2L
JBL Stage3 9637F 6"x9" 3-way coaxial car speakers with 75W RMS and 375W peak power. Plus One polypropylene woofer cone increases surface area for deeper bass and reliable long-term performance. Edge-driven dome tweeter ensures smooth, wide high frequency response up to 20kHz. Combined with dedicated midrange driver, it delivers clear and balanced full-range sound across all volumes. High sensitivity rating of 93dB and 3 ohm impedance provide efficient power use. Frequency response from 50Hz to 20kHz reproduces lows, mids and highs with clarity for dynamic in-car audio. Durable vented basket frame design improves cooling of voice coils, reducing distortion at high levels. JBL reliability tests ensure consistent performance under heat, cold, UV and heavy use. Package includes two 6"x9" 3-way speakers. Compact factory-fit design makes installation simple, offering a practical upgrade to replace stock units with JBL’s authentic sound and proven durability.
prodImage
£75.83
Shipping: Free
JBL Stage3 9637 3-Way Car Speaker Set by Harman Kardon - 375 Watt Car Audio System with Large JBL Oval Woofer 6" x 9" (152 mm x 230 mm) Stage39637
JBL Stage3 9637 car speakers are highly efficient and powerful, delivering big sound and are the ideal upgrade speakers for any car stereo system, even low-powered factory-fitted car stereos The UV-resistant 9 x 6 inch subwoofer car speaker diaphragm of the JBL Stage3 9637 car speaker system is designed to deliver clean, resonance-free sound quality to play your music in crystal clear resonance-free car audio Harman's Plus One car subwoofer cone technology provides a 35% larger speaker cone surface area than other car speakers, increasing overall efficiency by 2 dB for superior bass box power and performance JBL Stage3 9637 car speakers have balanced Edge-Driven Silk dome tweeters that deliver smooth, crystal-clear highs, so you can enjoy the clean sound the musician intended The Harman Kardon Autobox's durable UV-resistant polypropylene bass diaphragm is extensively tested to ensure the speaker car sound system can withstand demanding heat and humidity in the car
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
JBL STAGE3 9637 - 6"x9" 3-Way Coaxial Car Shelf Speakers 750W Total Power BNIB STAGE39637AM
JBL STAGE3 9637 - 6"x9" 3-Way Coaxial Car Shelf Speakers 750W Total Power BNIB, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
JBL Stage3 9637F Speaker Boxes with 3-Way Technology
UV-Resistant 9x6 Inch Subwoofer Car Speaker Cone
Harman's Plus One Car Subwoofer Cone Technology
Balanced Edge-Driven Silk Dome Tweeter
Durable UV-Resistant Polypropylene Bass Cone
15x23cm (6x9 Inch) 2-Way Coaxial Speakers

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Stage3 9637
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BassPro Nano
£174.53
JBL BassPro NanoCompare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 627F
£60.00
JBL Stage3 627FCompare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 427
£43.99
JBL Stage3 427Compare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 607C
£114.89
JBL Stage3 607CCompare 1 Prices
JBL Club A600
£188.00
JBL Club A600Compare 10 Prices
JBL Club2 522F
£64.44
JBL Club2 522FCompare 3 Prices
JBL BassPro 12
£329.99
JBL BassPro 12Compare 2 Prices
JBL GTO 629
£126.16
JBL GTO 629Compare 2 Prices
JBL Stage2 9634
£76.49
JBL Stage2 9634Compare 4 Prices
JBL Stage3 527
£55.99
JBL Stage3 527Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pioneer TS-MR1600
£76.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Stage3 8627
£67.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Musway MQ42
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rockford Fosgate R165X3
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Musway MS52
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hertz DCX 160.3
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MTX TR65S
£74.95
Compare Prices
74 offers
Focal 165 AC
£88.79
Compare Prices
40 offers
Hertz DCX 570.3
£74.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pioneer TS-A1601C
£78.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£75.83
Shipping: Free
caraudiodirectuk
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
caraudiosecurityltd
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel