Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989)
- Maximum sound pressure level of 52 dB
- Material: plastic
- Noise-isolating design for enhanced concentration
- Long battery life of up to 37 hours
- Precise sound quality with 3 microphones and digital chipset
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.00

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.75

HyperX Cloud III
£52.43
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Mono with Charging Stand - Black 26599-889-989
Great call.Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance. and seamless. professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality. every time.It’s not just a great call. It’s the new standard of great calls.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Music so good. you can feel it.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve. we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2. we’re taking audio quality to a whole new level.It’s a professional headset. but not as you know it.Soundproof your ears.Whether you’re working in the office or on the go. background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade. as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings. giving you passive noise cancellation like you’ve never experienced.You could say it’s like a portable quiet room for your head.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Battery for days.Whether you’re in and out of meetings. walking the corridors. or working remotely. it’s good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset.But we’ve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well. just in case.True comfort. True luxury.We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great. you’d forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ear’s natural contours. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.Because when it comes to your headset. true luxury is forgetting it’s there.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware. guaranteeing you’ll have the most up-to-date features. bug fixes and easy access to compatibility updates. With the user-friendly Direct Dashboard. staying current has never been easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£163.59
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Mono with Charging Stand - Black Wireless Office/Call center 20 - 20000 Hz 99.2 g Headset Black 245009
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. Its not just new in every way. Its the new standard. Great call. Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. Great call Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. Music so good you can feel it Weve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2 were taking audio quality to a whole new level. Its a professional headset but not as you know it. NOISE ISOLATION Soundproof your ears Whether youre working in the office or on the go background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings giving you passive noise cancellation like youve never experienced. You could say its like a portable quiet room for your head. Dont hide when youre in your stride Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Battery for days Whether youre in and out of meetings walking the corridors or working remotely its good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset. But weve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well just in case. True comfort. True luxury We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great youd forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ears natural contours. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Because when it comes to your headset true luxury is forgetting its there. Thinking outside the box As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait

£167.72
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Stand – Noise Cancelling UC Certified Mono Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black 26599-889-989-SFP
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality Unified communications certified: This Evolve2 65 headset is UC-certified for truly seamless communication Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless mono on-ear headset with desk stand, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 99.2g – Dimensions: 150 x 157 x 60mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£179.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Mono Wireless Headset in Black with Desk Stand
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Mono Wireless Headset in Black with Desk Stand, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£184.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Link380A UC Mono Stand Black 26599-889-989 JAB23060
Optimised for unified communication, this Jabra Evolve2 65 headset features world class speakers for crystal clear calls. Perfect for use in busy...

£321.31
£327.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
| Maximum sound pressure level of 52 dB |
| Material: plastic |
| Noise-isolating design for enhanced concentration |
| Long battery life of up to 37 hours |
| Precise sound quality with 3 microphones and digital chipset |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
284 Reviews
Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen
planned obsolescence at its best
|
30/09/2023
|
From Trustami
amazing product
but:
glue will dissolve after ~1,5 years and smear on your ears
guaranteed!
2,0 von 5 Sternen
Pause/Play triggers on slightest head movement
|
29/09/2023
|
From Trustami
This behavior is super annoying.
4.0 out of 5 stars
Super comfortable and easy to use
|
28/09/2023
|
From Trustami
I work using this headset, 5 days a week and they have nearly been perfect. The odd couple of resets and the odd dropped conversation but I still love them
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Best in the Market for Business
|
20/09/2023
|
From Trustami
The Jabra Evolve series is always the best in the headset market for business. I have been using this series for years. Evolve2 65 fulfills all your business needs. It has fast charging, comfortable earbuds, noise canceling...View More microphone, integrated MS Teams support, and more at a reasonable price. The charging stand is also a perk but sometimes you struggle to put the headset right.View Less
5,0 de 5 estrellas
Top
|
15/09/2023
|
From Trustami
very good!
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989) Review Summary
3.9out of 5
Based on 284 reviews
Popular Products