i-Tec C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO

Price History

1M
i-Tec C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
i-tec USB-C DP Dual HDMI Docking Station with Power Delivery 100 W C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO
A high-performance USB-C office dock that supports up to 3x external 4K monitors. The dock is compatible with any laptop equipped with a USB-C. USB4 or Thunderbolt 3/4/5 port. Of course. it supports charging of your laptop or tablet. up to 100 W.The integrated latest DP 1.4 DSC protocol also supports 5K/60 Hz resolution. which can be appreciated by professional graphic designers. data analysts. film editors or high-definition video lovers.The dock can be purchased in two variants:- without the included USB-C charging adapter (product code C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO – this version)- with the included 100W adapter (product code C31TRI4KDPDPRO100/UK)Note: macOS operating system does not support Multi Stream Transport (MST) video transmission technology. which means that if connected to macOS. the same image will be projected on all connected monitors.- Connect up to three external 4K monitors- Refresh rate up to 240Hz (when connected to a single 1440p monitor)- Power delivery: up to 100W- 2x HDMI. 1x DisplayPort++- 3x USB 3.2 (5 Gbps). 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen2 (10 Gbps) and 2x USB 2.0 allow you to easily connect your USB devices and peripherals.- Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 provides a reliable. robust and high-speed- Audio and microphone combo jack on the front panel- Kensington lock provides anti-theft protection. especially in shared office environments or public areas- Docking station power switch allows for maximum power savings- Docking station supports a VESA mount for smart vertical installation behind a VESA-enabled monitor- Supports Windows 10/11. macOS. Android. iPadOS. ChromeOS and LinuxThe dock can be used without a power adapter connected. In this case. the video outputs. LAN (RJ-45). audio/mic and both USB 2.0 ports will always be functional. However. the USB 3.2 ports and the USB-C data port may not work when connecting devices with higher power requirements (e.g. SSDs. especially NVMe drives). In this case. the docking station may shut down. We recommend using the docking station with a power adapter connected to ensure that all ports are used and that maximum data transfer speeds are achieved.Note: If connected to an Android device. the dock will only work with the power adapter connected.NOTE: USB-C charger is not included. If you require a docking station with an included USB-C charger. consider the version with product number C31TRIVIDPRO100W/UK.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
i-tec USB-C DP Dual HDMI Docking Station with Power Delivery 100 W 411537
A high-performance USB-C office dock that supports up to 3x external 4K monitors. The dock is compatible with any laptop equipped with a USB-C USB4 or Thunderbolt 3/4/5 port. Of course it supports charging of your laptop or tablet up to 100 W. The integrated latest DP 1.4 DSC protocol also supports 5K/60 Hz resolution which can be appreciated by professional graphic designers data analysts film editors or high-definition video lovers. The dock can be purchased in two variants: - without the included USB-C charging adapter (product code C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO this version) - with the included 100W adapter (product code C31TRI4KDPDPRO100/UK) Note: macOS operating system does not support Multi Stream Transport (MST) video transmission technology which means that if connected to macOS the same image will be projected on all connected monitors. - Connect up to three external 4K monitors - Refresh rate up to 240Hz (when connected to a single 1440p monitor) - Power delivery: up to 100W - 2x HDMI 1x DisplayPort++ - 3x USB 3.2 (5 Gbps) 1x USB-C 3.2 Gen2 (10 Gbps) and 2x USB 2.0 allow you to easily connect your USB devices and peripherals. - Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 provides a reliable robust and high-speed - Audio and microphone combo jack on the front panel - Kensington lock provides anti-theft protection especially in shared office environments or public areas - Docking station power switch allows for maximum power savings - Docking station supports a VESA mount for smart vertical installation behind a VESA-enabled monitor - Supports Windows 10/11 macOS Android iPadOS ChromeOS and Linux The dock can be used without a power adapter connected. In this case the video outputs LAN (RJ-45) audio/mic and both USB 2.0 ports will always be functional. However the USB 3.2 ports and the USB-C data port may not work when connecting devices with higher power requirements (e.g. SSDs especially NVMe drives). In this case the docking station may shut down. We recommend using the docking station with a power adapter connected to ensure that all ports are used and that maximum data transfer speeds are achieved. Note: If connected to an Android device the dock will only work with the power adapter connected. NOTE: USB-C charger is not included. If you require a docking station with an included USB-C charger consider the version with product number C31TRIVIDPRO100W/UK.
prodImage
£105.62
Shipping: Free
I-Tec Usb-C Dp Dual Hdmi Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W. Connectivity C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO
I-Tec Usb-C Dp Dual Hdmi Docking Station With Power Delivery 100 W. Connectivity, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£109.35
Shipping: Free
USB-C DP Dual HDMI DOCKING PD 100W C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO>>i-tec
USB-C DP Dual HDMI DOCKING PD 100W
prodImage
£124.44
Shipping: Free
USB-C DP Dual HDMI DOCKING PD 100W CP26810
USB-C DP Dual HDMI DOCKING PD 100W
prodImage
£126.76
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
i-Tec C31TRIPLEVIDEODPPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Dual 4K USB-C Dock (90XB094N-BDS000)
£83.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts FL15-625BL1
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Slim Folio (920-011429)
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DKT30CHVGPD
£92.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£90.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.62
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£109.35
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£124.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel