Huawei FreeBuds SE

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 3 Earbuds, 42-Hour Battery Life, Fine-grained Meets Futuristic, 3-Hour Listening on a 10-minute Charge, Long Press to Pair, Robust Bluetooth 5.4 Connections, IP54, Beige B0DN8M5329
42-Hour Battery Life - Whether it's all commute, all day, or all trip, these earbuds have the staying power you'll need! Charge for 10 minutes to listen for 3 hours, or charge to capacity to listen for 9 hours. 42 hours of listening when used together with the charging case Lightweight and Compact - Each earbud weighs as little as 3.8 g, and was meticulously designed for a natural fit, based on ergonomic analysis on 10,000+ ear canals Easier Connection -Long pressing on the button at the bottom of the charging case gives you a new way to pair your earbuds. Once paired, the earbuds will automatically reconnect to your device each time the case is opened Robust Bluetooth 5.4 Connections - Experience each film scene and game move as if you're there on the spot, with the airtight audio-image syncing made possible by Bluetooth 5.4 IP54 Dust- and Splash-Resistance - Work out while wearing the earbuds without stressing out, thanks to IP54 dust- and splash-resistance. *Water resistance only applies to the earbuds themselves, not the charging case. *For reference only; actual experience shall prevail Balanced sound - HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 3 plays the sounds and songs you love in a sophisticated way, thanks to its advanced speakers and acoustic design Tried and Tested Performance - HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 3 has passed 26 stringent tests to ensure that they're built to withstand whatever life throws your way Handy AI Life App - Browse the HUAWEI AI Life app to try out more features and get the most out of your pair
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 4 ANC, Wireless Earbuds, 50 Hour Long Battery Life, Multi-mo KGL-873688
HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 4 ANC, Wireless Earbuds, 50 Hour Long Battery Life, Multi-mo, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 4 ANC Wireless Earbuds - Black 7849192
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 4 ANC earbuds are designed for people who want uninterrupted listening throughout the week without constantly reaching for a charger. With up to 50 hours of battery life from the charging case, you can go days between charges, and a quick 10-minute boost gives you 4 more hours when you're in a hurry. Adaptive multi-mode active noise cancellation blocks up to 24dB of ambient noise, adjusting automatically whether you're on a noisy commute or in a quiet office, so you stay immersed in your music or calls. Three directional microphones ensure clear call quality by picking up your voice and filtering background noise. Bluetooth 5.4 provides a stable connection with a 10m range, while 10mm drivers deliver balanced sound. Each earbud weighs 4.3g and features an ergonomic design with three silicone ear tip sizes for a secure, comfortable fit. IP54-rated protection guards against water and dust. Touch controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your phone. The charging case fully charges in 60 minutes via USB-C, and the earbuds are compatible with iOS, Android and EMUI devices. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Silicone ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.4. 10mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: HUAWEI FreeBuds SE 4, Charging case, USB-C charging cable, Quick start guide, Warranty card, Safety information. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6942103165450. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£59.99
£64.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional information
Touch control
Charging case
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
24 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
10 mm
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
10 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Huawei FreeBuds SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Huawei

Huawei FreeClip 2
£121.99
Huawei FreeClip 2Compare 17 Prices
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4
£79.99
Huawei Freebuds Pro 4Compare 12 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2
£21.09
Huawei FreeBuds SE 2Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5
£149.00
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 5Compare 14 Prices
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Huawei FreeArcCompare 11 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3
£149.99
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3Compare 8 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5
£101.99
Huawei FreeBuds 5Compare 1 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6i
£56.99
Huawei FreeBuds 6iCompare 9 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Huawei FreeBuds 5iCompare 6 Prices
Huawei FreeBuds 6
£132.69
Huawei FreeBuds 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips TAT2236
£32.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Huawei FreeBuds SE 3
£32.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Zen Air Plus
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audio Technica ATH-SPORT7TW
£32.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAT2206
£32.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Baseus Bass BP1 Pro
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh 'n Rebel Twins Move
£32.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Urbanista Paris
£33.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
EarFun Air 2
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAT2520
£33.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
Huawei FreeBuds SE
prodImage
£32.60
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel