HPE 1.8TB (J9F49A)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.84 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Aruba Hard Drive Hot-Swap Function
• Suitable for External Storage Solutions
• Flexible Configuration for Various Applications
• High Storage Capacity
• Easy Installation and Replacement
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 1.8TB (J9F49A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HPE MSA 1.8TB 12G SAS 10K SFF (2.5in) 512e Enterprise 3yr internal har J9F49A
HP Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drives are high-performance alternatives to SATA hard drives. SAS hard drives combine high-bandwidth and faster data transfer rates with better error detection and recovery. as well as having higher reliability specifications.HP SAS hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability. enterprise-class data storage where performance. reliability and data integrity are crucial.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£247.72
Shipping: Free
HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9F49A MSA 1.8TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9F49A MSA 1.8TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Server Components > Other Ent. Server Components
prodImage
£319.85
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 1.8TB 12G SAS 10K SFF (2.5in) 512e Enterprise 3yr Warranty Hard Drive J9F49A
HP Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) hard drives are high-performance alternatives to SATA hard drives. SAS hard drives combine high-bandwidth and faster...
prodImage
£500.71
£507.21
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Aruba Hard Drive Hot-Swap Function
Suitable for External Storage Solutions
Flexible Configuration for Various Applications
High Storage Capacity
Easy Installation and Replacement
Hard Drive Capacity
1.84 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5

Price History

1M 3M
HPE 1.8TB (J9F49A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)
£1,096.86
HPE SSD 1.92TB (P18436-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)
£556.56
HPE 800GB (P49046-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)
£255.41
HPE 4TB (872487-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)
£526.74
HPE HDD 1.8TB (R0Q56A)Compare 2 Prices
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)Compare 3 Prices
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)
£548.36
HPE 2.4TB (R0Q57A)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)Compare 5 Prices
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)
£213.86
HPE HDD 600GB (870757-B21)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM025B)
£247.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£293.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Gold 6TB (WD6003FRYZ)
£247.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£245.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£301.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£249.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 1.2TB (S26361-F5550-L912)
£297.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 6TB (ST6000NT001)
£240.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 6TB (WD60EZRZ)
£235.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£247.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£319.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£500.71
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel