HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (A40MNET)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (A40MNET)
from £1,915.811 offerManufacturer: HP
• Tower workstation with Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor, 20 cores, up to 5.3 GHz
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 256 GB
• 512 GB SSD in M.2 2280 format, PCIe 4.0
• Integrated Intel Graphics, up to 8 GB shared memory
• Network options: Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth, 1GbE
• Operating system: Windows 11 Pro, 64-bit
• Dimensions: 17.5 cm x 42.6 cm x 38.8 cm, weight 8.6 kg
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£1,915.81
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Z2 Tower G1i Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Win A40MNET#ABD
Mainstream workstation performance—reimaginedExperience new levels of performance for professional workflows. The HP Z2 Tower AI workstation is reengineered to support high-end graphics and seamlessly run both single and multi-threaded apps for fast modeling. simulation. and rendering. Enjoy easy expandability to upgrade. when needs evolve.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,915.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tower workstation with Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor, 20 cores, up to 5.3 GHz
16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 256 GB
512 GB SSD in M.2 2280 format, PCIe 4.0
Integrated Intel Graphics, up to 8 GB shared memory
Network options: Wi-Fi 6, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth, 1GbE
Operating system: Windows 11 Pro, 64-bit
Dimensions: 17.5 cm x 42.6 cm x 38.8 cm, weight 8.6 kg

More from HP

HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (D18K7ES)
£1,075.98
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (D18K7ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP All-in-One 27-cr0402ng (9J3J1EA)
£1,100.99
HP All-in-One 27-cr0402ng (9J3J1EA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Omen 16L TG03-0150ng (C27QGEA)
£1,066.35
HP Omen 16L TG03-0150ng (C27QGEA)Compare 1 Prices
HP ProOne 440 G9 AiO (A1JJ6ES)
£1,003.99
HP ProOne 440 G9 AiO (A1JJ6ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Workstation Z2 G1i (A40MHET)
£5,097.78
HP Workstation Z2 G1i (A40MHET)Compare 1 Prices
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (A40MCET)
£4,174.27
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (A40MCET)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (C5XR8ES)
£1,024.99
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (C5XR8ES)Compare 1 Prices
HP Elite Mini 600 G9 (624A3ET)
£1,213.99
HP Elite Mini 600 G9 (624A3ET)Compare 1 Prices
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (937U1EA)
£871.53
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (937U1EA)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower (30GS00AJGE)
£1,919.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P2 Tower Gen 2 (30JQ0043GE)
£1,919.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
£1,633.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,852.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P2 Tower Gen 2 (30JQ003DGE)
£1,792.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (JP46N)
£2,101.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre M90t Gen 6 Tower (12YS000XGE)
£1,746.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower Gen 2 (30HT006CGE)
£2,172.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)
£1,500.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower (30GS00JYGE)
£1,634.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Z2 Tower G1i Workstation (A40MNET)
prodImage
£1,915.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel