Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
- Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with up to 5.3GHz and 20 cores
- 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD
- Intel Graphics with shared memory, 1 x TB4, 2 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 3.1
- Mini-tower form factor for easy integration
- Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit preinstalled
- Maximum power output of 1500 watts for demanding applications
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

HP Pro 400 G9 SFF (D18KGES)
£982.99

Captiva Highend Gaming R89-085
£4,613.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB 6DCC2
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance. now in a scalable 32L design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,227.28
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black 406310
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance now in a scalable 32L design.

£1,438.03
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 - Tower - Core Ultra 7 265-16GB RAM - 512GB SSD - Win11 Pro (6DCC2) (5397184936719) 6DCC2>>DELL
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 (30MB Cache) 16GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 16) Storage : 512 GB SSD Operating System : Windows 11 Pro

£1,501.71
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windo 6DCC2
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones

£1,526.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 - Tower - Core Ultra 7 265-16GB RAM - 512GB SSD - Win11 Pro (6DCC2) (5397184936719) WC_6DCC2
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 (30MB Cache) 16GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 16) Storage : 512 GB SSD Operating System : Windows 11 Pro

£1,545.51
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC 6DCC2
Unleash Professional Power with Tower Precision The DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Tower PC is a bold step forward in desktop computing, designed for professionals who demand uncompromising performance, reliability, and scalability. Whether you're powering through complex workflows, managing enterprise-level tasks, or creating digital content, this tower PC delivers the strength and stability needed to excel in todays fast-paced business environment. Engineered for High-Performance Workflows Built to handle demanding workloads with ease, this desktop is ideal for professionals across industriesfrom finance and engineering to design and development. Its robust architecture ensures smooth operation across multiple applications, enabling users to multitask efficiently and maintain peak productivity throughout the day. Designed for Modern Workspaces The sleek tower design of the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 blends seamlessly into contemporary office environments. Its professional black finish and compact footprint make it a stylish yet practical addition to any workspace. Whether placed under a desk or as part of a workstation setup, it offers both aesthetic appeal and functional versatility. Scalable for Growing Business Needs As your business evolves, so should your technology. This tower PC is built with scalability in mind, allowing for future upgrades and expansions. Whether you're adding new software, increasing storage, or enhancing performance, it adapts to your changing needs without requiring a complete overhaul. Reliable Day-to-Day Performance Consistency is key in professional environments, and this PC delivers dependable performance day after day. Its tested for durability and optimized for long-term use, making it a reliable partner for both individual professionals and enterprise teams. From morning meetings to late-night deadlines, its built to keep up. Effortless Multitasking Multitasking is no longer a challenge. This desktop allows users to run multiple applications simultaneously without lag or slowdown. Whether you're editing documents, managing spreadsheets, or conducting virtual meetings, it ensures a smooth and responsive experience that keeps your workflow uninterrupted. Advanced Security for Peace of Mind In todays digital landscape, security is more important than ever. The DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 comes equipped with enterprise-grade protection features that safeguard sensitive data and prevent unauthorized access. Its a trusted solution for businesses that prioritize cybersecurity and data integrity. Quiet Operation for Focused Productivity Distractions can derail even the most productive day. This PC is engineered for quiet operation, allowing you to concentrate on your tasks without background noise. Whether you're in a shared office or working remotely, its silent performance helps maintain a calm and focused environment. Flexible Connectivity for Seamless Integration Connectivity is essential in todays tech-driven world. This tower PC offers a wide range of ports and connection options, making it easy to integrate with monitors, peripherals, and accessories. Whether you're setting up a multi-screen workstation or connecting external devices, it provides the flexibility you need to stay productive. Energy-Efficient and Eco-Friendly Sustainability is a growing priority for businesses and individuals alike. This PC is designed with energy efficiency in mind, helping reduce power consumption without compromising performance. Its a smart choice for organizations looking to minimize their environmental impact while maintaining operational excellence. Benefits Summary Professional tower design ideal for modern workspaces Reliable performance for demanding business tasks Optimized for multitasking and high-efficiency workflows Enterprise-grade security features for data protection Quiet operation for distraction-free productivity Flexible connectivity for seamless device integration Scalable architecture for future upg

£1,576.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 6DCC2
Powerful Intel Core Ultra 7 PerformanceThe Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 is powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor delivering exceptional performance for demanding business applications multitasking content creation and professional workflows. Its advanced architecture ensures fast responsiveness while supporting modern AI-enhanced computing capabilities . Efficient 16GB DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16GB of high-speed DDR5 RAM this desktop provides smooth multitasking and reliable performance when running multiple applications simultaneously. It is ideal for productivity office environments and professional users who require efficient system responsiveness . Fast 512GB Solid State DriveA 512GB PCIe SSD delivers rapid boot times quick application launches and fast file access. The solid-state storage improves overall system performance while providing ample capacity for business documents software and everyday data . Professional Windows 11 Pro EnvironmentPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the system offers advanced security features enterprise-grade management tools and productivity enhancements designed for modern workplaces. It supports secure business operations and seamless collaboration . Expandable Tower DesignThe tower chassis provides excellent expandability allowing future hardware upgrades such as additional storage memory or expansion cards. This flexible design helps extend the lifespan of the system as business requirements evolve . Reliable Business-Class ConstructionDesigned for professional environments the Dell Pro Max Tower combines dependable hardware with durable build quality to ensure long-term reliability for daily business operations . Comprehensive ConnectivityFeaturing a wide range of ports and connectivity options the desktop allows easy connection of monitors external storage devices peripherals and network accessories making it suitable for diverse office setups . Ideal for Business ProductivityWhether used for office productivity financial applications engineering workloads remote collaboration or everyday professional computing the Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 delivers the performance security and reliability that modern businesses demand..

£1,599.97
£1,606.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
| Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with up to 5.3GHz and 20 cores |
| 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD |
| Intel Graphics with shared memory, 1 x TB4, 2 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 3.1 |
| Mini-tower form factor for easy integration |
| Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit preinstalled |
| Maximum power output of 1500 watts for demanding applications |
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products