Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (XF4HF)

Price History
• Intel Core i5 14400 processor with up to 4.7 GHz and 10 cores
• 8 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD storage
• Intel UHD Graphics 730 with shared memory
• Ports: 1 x HDMI, 4 x USB 3.1
• Form factor: Midi tower with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
• Operating system: Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (XF4HF)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-14400 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD W XF4HF
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands.Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop. built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£504.86
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel Core i5 i5-14400 8 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 415459
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands. Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
prodImage
£569.13
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 8GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC XF4HF
Professional Business PerformanceThe Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 desktop PC delivers reliable everyday computing power for business and professional environments. Powered by the Intel Core i5-14400 processor it is designed to handle productivity workloads multitasking and office applications with consistent responsiveness and efficiency . Intel Core i5-14400 Processing PowerEquipped with a 14th Gen Intel Core i5-14400 CPU this system provides a balanced mix of performance and efficiency cores to support modern multitasking demands. It is well-suited for office productivity web-based applications and light creative workloads while maintaining smooth system responsiveness . Efficient Memory for Everyday TasksWith 8GB of RAM the system supports standard business operations such as document editing spreadsheets presentations and web browsing. The memory configuration ensures stable performance for everyday workloads and can be expanded for users requiring additional multitasking capacity . Fast and Reliable SSD StorageThe 512GB SSD provides fast boot times quick application loading and responsive file access. It offers sufficient storage for essential business documents software and media while improving overall system speed and reliability compared to traditional hard drives . Slim and Space-Saving DesignThe Pro Slim QVS1260 features a compact chassis designed to fit easily into modern office environments. Its slim form factor helps save desk space while maintaining professional aesthetics and efficient airflow for stable operation during extended use . Windows 11 Pro for Business ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the system provides enhanced security management tools and productivity features tailored for business users. It supports advanced device encryption remote access capabilities and streamlined workflow management for professional environments . Connectivity and Expansion OptionsThis desktop is equipped with essential connectivity options to support peripherals displays and networking needs in office setups. It is designed to integrate smoothly into existing IT infrastructures while offering flexibility for future upgrades and expansion..
prodImage
£649.97
£656.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Intel Core i5 14400 processor with up to 4.7 GHz and 10 cores
8 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD storage
Intel UHD Graphics 730 with shared memory
Ports: 1 x HDMI, 4 x USB 3.1
Form factor: Midi tower with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
Operating system: Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (XF4HF)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (XF4HF)
prodImage
£504.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel