Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)

Price History
• PC power supply with an output of 1500 watts
• Supports PCI Express for SSDs with 5600 MT/s
• Integrated Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
• Optimized for Intel Core Ultra processors
• Energy-efficient with ENERGY STAR and EPEAT Climate+ certifications
• Tower chassis for easy hardware expansion
• Dimensions: Height 387 mm, Width 187.7 mm, Depth 438 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265K 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB 006MD
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance. now in a scalable 32L design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,919.80
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265K 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black 406307
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance now in a scalable 32L design.
prodImage
£2,245.75
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250, 1500W, U7-265K, 32GB, 1TB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3 Year Basic Onsite 006MD>>DELL
Intel Core Ultra 7 265K – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a full-size tower chassis for expansion headroom with multiple drive bays and PCIe slots. 32GB DDR5 Memory + 1TB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Workstation-Grade Support – Dell Pro Max positioning brings ISV certifications for professional applications, Dell Reliable Memory Technology Pro, vPro manageability and Dell's ProSupport warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£2,374.88
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Tower Intel Core Ultra 7 265K 32GB RAM 1TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 006MD
Powerful Intel Core Ultra 7 PerformanceExperience lightning-fast responsiveness with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265K processor. Designed to handle demanding workloads multitasking and modern AI-driven applications this powerhouse CPU ensures smooth operation whether you’re managing complex business tasks running high-performance software or enjoying immersive multimedia . Next-Generation Memory for Seamless MultitaskingEquipped with 32 GB of DDR5-SDRAM the Dell Pro Max FCT2250 T2 delivers cutting-edge memory speeds and bandwidth. This ensures reduced latency and improved efficiency allowing professionals to multitask effortlessly across intensive applications large datasets and resource-heavy projects . High-Speed Storage with 1 TB SSDStore access and secure your data with the ultra-fast 1 TB SSD. Offering lightning-quick boot times and rapid file access this storage solution provides the reliability and speed required for modern workflows. It’s the perfect balance of capacity and performance for professionals who demand both . Windows 11 Pro for Business ProductivityBoost your efficiency with Windows 11 Pro optimized for productivity security and collaboration. With advanced tools like enhanced security features simplified navigation and seamless integration with Microsoft services you can work smarter and protect your sensitive information with confidence . Sleek and Professional Tower DesignThe Dell Pro Max FCT2250 T2 comes in a sleek black tower chassis blending professional aesthetics with practical functionality. Its streamlined design not only complements any workspace but also ensures efficient airflow and expandability making it a long-term solution for your evolving computing needs..
prodImage
£2,379.97
£2,386.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250, 1500W, U7-265K, 32GB, 1TB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3 Year Basic Onsite WC_006MD
prodImage
£2,386.92
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265K 32GB RAM 1TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC 006MD
Unleash the Power of Performance Step into a new era of computing with the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Tower PC. Designed for professionals who demand speed, reliability, and seamless multitasking, this powerhouse delivers an exceptional desktop experience. Whether you're managing complex workflows, editing high-resolution media, or running demanding applications, this PC is built to keep up with your pace. Engineered for Excellence The DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 is more than just a workstation it's a productivity catalyst. With its sleek black tower design, it fits effortlessly into any modern workspace, combining aesthetics with functionality. Every component is meticulously integrated to ensure smooth operation, reduced lag, and optimal responsiveness. Designed for Demanding Workloads Whether you're a creative professional, data analyst, or business executive, this PC is tailored to meet your needs. Its advanced architecture supports intensive multitasking, allowing you to run multiple programs simultaneously without compromising speed or stability. Say goodbye to bottlenecks and hello to uninterrupted productivity. Seamless Integration with Your Workflow The DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 adapts to your workflow with ease. From office suites to enterprise-grade software, it handles everything with precision. Its compatibility with a wide range of peripherals and accessories ensures that your setup remains flexible and future-proof. Security You Can Trust In todays digital landscape, data protection is paramount. This tower PC comes equipped with robust security features that safeguard your sensitive information and ensure peace of mind. Whether you're working remotely or in a corporate environment, your data remains protected from threats. Built to Last Durability meets dependability in the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2. Crafted with premium materials and tested for endurance, its built to withstand the rigors of daily use. Its efficient cooling system ensures optimal performance even during extended work sessions. Effortless Setup and Maintenance Setting up your new PC is a breeze. With intuitive design and user-friendly features, youll be up and running in no time. Maintenance is equally simple, thanks to its accessible chassis and modular components, making upgrades and servicing straightforward. Benefits Summary High-performance tower PC for professional use Elegant and modern design that complements any workspace Optimized for multitasking and demanding applications Reliable security features for data protection Durable build quality with efficient cooling Easy setup and maintenance for long-term usability Why Choose DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2? This PC isnt just a tool its a strategic investment in your productivity. With its powerful performance, sleek design, and enterprise-ready features, the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 empowers you to do more, faster. Whether you're upgrading your office setup or building a high-performance workstation, this tower PC delivers the reliability and speed you need to stay ahead.
prodImage
£2,469.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PC power supply with an output of 1500 watts
Supports PCI Express for SSDs with 5600 MT/s
Integrated Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Optimized for Intel Core Ultra processors
Energy-efficient with ENERGY STAR and EPEAT Climate+ certifications
Tower chassis for easy hardware expansion
Dimensions: Height 387 mm, Width 187.7 mm, Depth 438 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.56
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.70
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£704.94
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (7084G)
£2,023.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (TX4C3)
£1,798.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower Gen 2 (30HT009GGE)
£1,774.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,113.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA000CGF)
£2,348.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (JP46N)
£1,714.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair AI Workstation 300 (CS-9080001-PE)
£2,276.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
prodImage
£1,919.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,245.75
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,374.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,379.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel