Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)

Manufacturer: Dell
from £2,639.33to £2,960.256 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Tower PC with Intel Core Ultra 9 285 and 2.5 GHz
• 32 GB RAM for efficient multitasking
• 1 TB SSD for fast data access
• Integrated Intel graphics for basic graphic needs
• 1GbE network port for fast internet connection
• Preinstalled Windows 11 Pro
• Dimensions: Height 40 cm, Length 18 cm, Width 43 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 - Tower - Core Ultra 9 285-32GB RAM - 1TB SSD - Win11 Pro (KHP46) (5397184936870)
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a full-size tower chassis for expansion headroom with multiple drive bays and PCIe slots. 32GB DDR5 Memory + 1TB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Workstation-Grade Support – Dell Pro Max positioning brings ISV certifications for professional applications, Dell Reliable Memory Technology Pro, vPro manageability and Dell's ProSupport warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£2,639.33
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32GB RAM 1TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC KHP46
Powerful Performance with Intel Core Ultra 9 ProcessorExperience cutting-edge computing power with the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 driven by the Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor. Designed for professionals who demand speed efficiency and responsiveness this tower PC effortlessly handles intensive workloads from data-heavy applications to creative rendering and multitasking. The next-generation Intel architecture ensures smooth performance while optimizing energy use for a quieter cooler operation . Next-Level Multitasking with 32 GB DDR5 MemoryPush productivity further with 32 GB of DDR5-SDRAM offering exceptional bandwidth and responsiveness. Whether you’re editing large media files running virtual machines or managing complex simulations the Pro Max FCT2250 T2 delivers the memory performance needed to keep everything running fluidly. DDR5 technology also ensures future-ready speed and reliability for evolving professional demands . Ultra-Fast Storage with 1 TB SSDEnjoy lightning-fast load times and ample space with the 1 TB solid-state drive. Applications launch instantly files transfer in seconds and boot times are nearly eliminated. The SSD not only improves performance but also enhances durability and energy efficiency — ensuring long-term reliability for critical business operations. Seamless Professional Experience with Windows 11 ProPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 empowers professionals with enhanced security intuitive workflows and enterprise-level management tools. From multitasking across virtual desktops to advanced encryption and access controls Windows 11 Pro helps you stay productive and secure in a modern work environment. Refined Design and Expandable Tower Form FactorEncased in a sleek black tower chassis the DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 balances power with elegant design. Its spacious interior allows for easy upgrades advanced cooling and customizable configurations to fit specific business needs. Built for durability and long-term scalability it’s the ideal choice for professionals who value both performance and flexibility..
prodImage
£2,645.97
£2,652.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows KHP46
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,745.00
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB S KHP46
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance. now in a scalable 32L design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,792.90
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows KHP46
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,930.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell Pro Max Fct2250 Desktop Computer Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Vpro Technology 32 KHP46
Dell Pro Max Fct2250 Desktop Computer Intel Core Ultra 9 285 Vpro Technology 32, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,960.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tower PC with Intel Core Ultra 9 285 and 2.5 GHz
32 GB RAM for efficient multitasking
1 TB SSD for fast data access
Integrated Intel graphics for basic graphic needs
1GbE network port for fast internet connection
Preinstalled Windows 11 Pro
Dimensions: Height 40 cm, Length 18 cm, Width 43 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
£721.67
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
£1,049.99
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
£993.56
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)Compare 8 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£762.49
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 9 Prices
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,369.97
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£989.49
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 10 Prices
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (G69HK)
£2,569.97
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (G69HK)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (YVD95)
£2,731.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (JP46N)
£2,047.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,539.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower Gen 2 (30HT005RGE)
£2,778.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
£2,458.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (1HM31)
£2,453.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£3,090.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P620 (30E0017NGE)
£2,892.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
£2,295.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£2,639.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,645.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£2,745.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,792.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel