Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)

Price History
• Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor with up to 5.4 GHz and 24 cores
• 32 GB RAM and 1024 GB SSD
• Intel Graphics with shared memory
• 3 USB 3.0 ports
• Midi-tower form factor
• Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit pre-installed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32GB RAM 1TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Workstation PC 2MXWG
Exceptional AI-Ready PerformanceThe Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 is engineered to tackle demanding professional workloads with ease. Powered by the Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor it delivers outstanding performance for complex engineering applications 3D modelling content creation software development and AI-enhanced workflows. Designed for professionals who need reliable computing power this workstation helps maximise productivity across intensive tasks . Powerful Multitasking CapabilityEquipped with 32GB of high-speed memory this workstation provides smooth multitasking even when running multiple resource-intensive applications simultaneously. Whether you're editing large media files compiling code analysing datasets or working with virtual machines the generous memory capacity ensures responsive and efficient performance . Fast and Spacious SSD StorageA 1TB solid-state drive offers rapid system boot times fast application launches and quick file access while providing ample storage for projects business documents multimedia assets and professional software. SSD technology also improves overall system responsiveness and reliability compared to traditional hard drives . Professional-Grade ReliabilityBuilt as part of Dell's renowned Precision workstation family this desktop is designed for consistent performance and long-term dependability. Its robust architecture supports demanding professional environments where stability durability and continuous productivity are essential . Optimised for Professional SoftwareThe Dell Precision platform is developed to support professional applications used across architecture engineering manufacturing design finance and media industries. Its workstation-class foundation provides the performance professionals require for complex workflows and computationally intensive projects . Windows 11 Pro ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the workstation includes advanced business features such as enhanced security remote desktop capabilities BitLocker encryption support and streamlined device management. The modern interface helps improve workflow efficiency while maintaining enterprise-level protection . Advanced Security FeaturesSecurity is integrated throughout the platform with Windows 11 Pro's business-focused protection features. From advanced encryption options to secure sign-in capabilities and enterprise management support the system helps safeguard valuable business data and sensitive information . Designed for Future GrowthThe tower form factor offers flexibility for future expansion allowing businesses and professionals to adapt the workstation as workloads evolve. Its professional design provides easy accessibility while maintaining efficient airflow for dependable operation during sustained performance . Ideal for Demanding WorkloadsWhether you're producing high-resolution content performing CAD design developing software analysing complex data or managing professional business applications the Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 delivers the speed reliability and capability required to keep demanding projects moving efficiently..
prodImage
£2,347.97
£2,354.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop Workstation Black 458114
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260 Intel? Core? Ultra 9 285 (36 MB cache 24 cores 24 threads 1.9 GHz to 5.6 GHz 65W) 32GB: 1 x 32GB DDR5 up to 5600 MT/s non-ECC 1 TB M.2 2280 Performance SSD SED Ready No Additional Hard Drive Integrated Graphics No Optical Drive No Wireless LAN Card Dell Wired Keyboard - KB216 - UK (QWERTY) - Black Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black System Power Cord C13 (UK/MY/SG/HK/Bangladesh/Brunei/Pakistan/Sri Lanka/Maldives) Windows 11 Pro None Activate You
prodImage
£2,446.78
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260, 360W, TPM, U9-285, 32GB, 1TB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3Y Basic Onsite SY_2MXWG
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260, 360W, TPM, U9-285, 32GB, 1TB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3Y Basic Onsite
prodImage
£2,526.11
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260, 360W, TPM, U9-285, 32GB, 1TB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3Y Basic Onsite
prodImage
£2,541.17
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SS 2MXWG
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 9 285 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor with up to 5.4 GHz and 24 cores
32 GB RAM and 1024 GB SSD
Intel Graphics with shared memory
3 USB 3.0 ports
Midi-tower form factor
Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit pre-installed

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.70
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£935.43
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
£1,227.28
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
£1,919.80
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA000CGF)
£2,348.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (1HM31)
£2,314.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (YVD95)
£2,624.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair AI Workstation 300 (CS-9080001-PE)
£2,276.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (7084G)
£2,023.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tower Gen 2 (30HT009GGE)
£1,774.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,113.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (20XWG)
£2,005.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
prodImage
£2,347.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,446.78
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£2,526.11
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,541.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel