Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (YVD95)

Price History
• Tower workstation with Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor
• 32 GB RAM for demanding applications
• 1 TB SSD with NVMe technology
• Windows 11 Pro preinstalled
• Dimensions: Height 39.1 cm, Length 17.5 cm, Width 43.2 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£2,624.97
Shipping: £6.95

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32GB RAM 1TB SSD NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Windows 11 Pro Workstat YVD95
AI-Ready Performance with Intel Core Ultra 7 ProcessorPower through demanding professional workloads with the Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 equipped with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor. Designed for engineers architects designers and content creators this advanced processor delivers exceptional multitasking performance AI-enhanced computing capabilities and responsive productivity for intensive business applications . Professional NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 GraphicsExperience accelerated graphics performance with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 dedicated graphics card. Built to handle professional 3D rendering CAD applications video editing AI-assisted workflows and creative content production it provides smooth visuals and faster rendering times for demanding projects . 32GB DDR5 Memory for Seamless MultitaskingFeaturing 32GB of high-speed DDR5 RAM this workstation enables effortless multitasking across multiple professional applications. Run complex simulations large datasets virtual machines and creative software simultaneously while maintaining smooth system responsiveness . High-Speed 1TB SSD StorageStore your projects applications and business files on the fast 1TB solid-state drive. The SSD delivers rapid boot times faster application loading and quick access to large files while providing ample storage capacity for professional workflows . Built for Professional WorkloadsEngineered as part of Dell's Precision workstation family this desktop is designed to support demanding industries including engineering architecture product design media production and scientific computing. Its reliable performance makes it ideal for business-critical tasks and resource-intensive applications . Optimised for AI and Creative ApplicationsTake advantage of modern AI-accelerated workflows with hardware designed to support machine learning tasks AI-assisted content creation image generation and intelligent productivity tools. The combination of the Intel Core Ultra processor and RTX graphics enhances performance for next-generation professional software . Windows 11 Pro Business ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the workstation offers advanced security productivity and management features for professional environments. Benefit from enhanced device protection remote management capabilities BitLocker encryption support and seamless integration with business networks . Reliable Dell Precision EngineeringDesigned with Dell's renowned build quality the Precision 7 T1 delivers dependable operation for continuous professional use. Its robust engineering efficient thermal management and enterprise-grade reliability help ensure consistent performance throughout demanding workdays . Expandable and Future-Ready DesignThe workstation provides a platform that supports future upgrades and evolving business requirements. Its professional desktop architecture allows organisations to scale performance and storage as workloads continue to grow . Ideal for Professional IndustriesThe Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 is an excellent solution for CAD professionals architects engineers software developers 3D artists video editors data analysts and businesses requiring a high-performance workstation capable of handling complex computational and graphics-intensive tasks..
prodImage
£2,624.97
£2,631.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Windows 11 Pro Desktop Workstation Black 458099
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260 Intel? Core? Ultra 7 265 (30 MB cache 20 cores 20 threads 1.8 GHz to 5.3 GHz 65W) 32GB: 1 x 32GB DDR5 up to 5600 MT/s non-ECC 1 TB M.2 2280 Performance SSD SED Ready No Additional Hard Drive NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 8 GB GDDR7 No Optical Drive No Wireless LAN Card Dell Wired Keyboard - KB216 - UK (QWERTY) - Black Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black System Power Cord C13 (UK/MY/SG/HK/Bangladesh/Brunei/Pakistan/Sri Lanka/Maldives) Windows 11 Pro N
prodImage
£2,741.45
Shipping: Free
Dell Spl?Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 Pw7t1260?360w?U7-265?32GB?1TB SSD?NVIDIA RTX 5060?VPRO?KB?Mouse?W11 Pro?3Y Basic Onsite (YVD95) SY_YVD95
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260, 360W, U7-265, 32GB, 1TB SSD, NVIDIA RTX 5060, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3Y Basic Onsite
prodImage
£2,839.74
Shipping: Free
Dell Spl?Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 Pw7t1260?360w?U7-265?32GB?1TB SSD?NVIDIA RTX 5060?VPRO?KB?Mouse?W11 Pro?3Y Basic Onsite (YVD95) YVD95>>DELL
Dell Pro Precision 7 Tower T1 PW7T1260, 360W, U7-265, 32GB, 1TB SSD, NVIDIA RTX 5060, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3Y Basic Onsite
prodImage
£2,841.73
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SS YVD95
DELL Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SS, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,844.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Tower workstation with Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor
32 GB RAM for demanding applications
1 TB SSD with NVMe technology
Windows 11 Pro preinstalled
Dimensions: Height 39.1 cm, Length 17.5 cm, Width 43.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (YVD95)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£801.36
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£931.51
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
£1,227.28
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)Compare 8 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)
£1,006.76
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)Compare 10 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
£1,919.80
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkStation P2 Tower Gen 2 (30JQ008NGE)
£2,815.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (7084G)
£2,023.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Legion T5 30IAS10 (90YA000CGF)
£2,348.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
£2,347.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair AI Workstation 300 (CS-9080001-PE)
£2,262.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (G69HK)
£2,183.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (YVD95)
prodImage
£2,624.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,741.45
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£2,839.74
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£2,841.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel