Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (01CH1)

Price History
• Intel Core i7-14700 Processor
• 16 GB RAM
• 512 GB SSD Storage
• UHD Graphics
• Wi-Fi Enabled
• Slim Design for Easy Mobility
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (01CH1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel® Core™ i7 i7-14700 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD 01CH1
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands.Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop. built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£775.07
Shipping: Free
Alienware 18 Area-51 Gaming Laptop Computer - Intel Ultra 9 275HX (24-Core, Up to 5.4GHz), RTX 5080 GDDR7, 18" 2.5K QHD+ 300Hz, w/DVD Drive, Win 11 Pro, Office Lifetime (64GB DDR5, 8TB SSD) B0F8QV46JT
Intel Core i7-14700 (33MB Cache) 16GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 16) Storage : 512 GB SSD Operating System : Windows 11 Pro
prodImage
£900.90
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QVS1260 Intel Core i7 i7-14700 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 421325
Compact design. Ready for your daily business demands. Boost productivity with this space saving business-ready desktop built to handle everyday workloads with reliable performance and essential security features.
prodImage
£901.31
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i7 14700 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 01CH1
Powerful Intel® Core™ i7 PerformanceThe Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 is powered by the Intel® Core™ i7-14700 processor delivering exceptional performance for demanding business applications multitasking and productivity. With its advanced hybrid architecture it efficiently handles everything from office workloads to content creation and data processing. Compact Space-Saving DesignDesigned with a slim form factor this desktop fits neatly into modern workspaces without sacrificing performance. Its compact chassis helps maximize desk space while maintaining easy access for upgrades and maintenance making it an excellent choice for professional environments . Fast 16GB DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16GB of high-speed DDR5 RAM the system provides responsive multitasking and smooth application performance. Users can comfortably run multiple business applications web browsers and collaboration tools simultaneously without slowdowns . High-Speed 512GB SSD StorageA 512GB solid-state drive delivers rapid boot times fast file access and quick application launches. The SSD not only enhances overall system responsiveness but also offers reliable storage for business documents software and everyday workloads . Windows 11 Pro for BusinessPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the desktop offers advanced security features enhanced productivity tools and business-focused management capabilities. It supports modern workplace requirements with improved device protection and seamless integration into professional IT environments . Reliable Business ProductivityBuilt for everyday commercial use the Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 provides dependable performance for office productivity virtual meetings spreadsheets presentations accounting software and enterprise applications ensuring consistent efficiency throughout the workday . Expandability and ConnectivityThe desktop offers a comprehensive selection of ports and expansion options to accommodate business peripherals external storage devices monitors and networking equipment. Its flexible connectivity makes it easy to integrate into existing office setups . Professional-Grade SecurityDesigned with business security in mind the system includes enterprise-class features available through Windows 11 Pro helping safeguard sensitive data while supporting secure authentication and centralized device management . Energy-Efficient OperationThe Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 is engineered to deliver powerful performance while maintaining efficient power consumption. Its optimized design helps reduce energy usage making it suitable for businesses seeking dependable computing with lower operating costs..
prodImage
£969.97
£976.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Intel Core i7-14700 Processor
16 GB RAM
512 GB SSD Storage
UHD Graphics
Wi-Fi Enabled
Slim Design for Easy Mobility
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (01CH1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertCenter P500SV SFF P500SV-05210H009X
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Slim desktop PC Ecs1250 (cdecs125003)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (KNJR2)
£658.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
£655.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
£900.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)
£634.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OmniDesk AI M03-0057ng (BA2V2EA)
£875.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
£923.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (01CH1)
prodImage
£775.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£900.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£901.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£969.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel