Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)

Price History
• Slim desktop with Core Ultra 7 265 processor
• Clock speed of 2.4 GHz
• 16 GB RAM
• 512 GB SSD, NVMe, TLC
• Integrated Intel Graphics
• 1GbE network port
• Operating system Windows 11 Pro
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi DJTPY
Dell Pro Slim: A compact PC with a sleek design and enhanced thermals with Intel® Core™ (14th Gen) processors or upgrade to Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£900.28
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC DJTPY
Powerful Performance with Intel Core Ultra 7 265Experience seamless multitasking and lightning-fast responsiveness with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor. Designed to handle demanding applications this processor ensures smooth performance whether you’re working on complex projects streaming content or managing multiple tasks simultaneously. Say goodbye to lag and hello to productivity . High-Speed 16 GB DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16 GB of DDR5-SDRAM the DELL Pro QCS1250 delivers ultra-fast data transfer speeds and improved system efficiency. This memory configuration allows for smoother workflow faster application launches and enhanced overall system performance—perfect for professionals and power users alike . Ample Storage with 512 GB SSDThe 512 GB solid-state drive (SSD) offers quick boot times rapid file access and reliable storage for all your documents media and applications. Enjoy the benefits of a modern SSD that combines speed with durability keeping your data secure and your system running efficiently . Sleek Design with Slim Black Form FactorDesigned for modern workspaces the DELL Pro QCS1250 comes in a stylish black slim case that fits effortlessly on any desk. Its compact design doesn’t compromise on performance making it ideal for offices studios or home setups where space is at a premium . Windows 11 Pro for Business-Ready ProductivityPreloaded with Windows 11 Pro this PC provides advanced security enhanced productivity tools and a modern intuitive interface. Benefit from features like improved multitasking built-in Microsoft security and seamless integration with your workflow making it an ideal choice for both business and personal use..
prodImage
£995.97
£1,002.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC DJTPY
Slim, Smart, and Ready to Perform DELL Pro QCS1250 Discover the perfect fusion of sleek design and powerful performance with the DELL Pro QCS1250. Built for professionals, creators, and everyday users who demand speed and reliability, this slim desktop PC is engineered to deliver a seamless computing experience. Whether you're working from home, managing business tasks, or creating digital content, this system is designed to keep up with your pace and elevate your productivity. Slim Profile, Bold Presence The DELL Pro QCS1250 stands out with its ultra-slim form factor that fits effortlessly into any workspace. Its compact design is ideal for minimalist setups, tight desk spaces, and modern environments where space-saving is essential. The elegant black finish adds a professional touch, making it a stylish addition to both office and home settings. Optimized for Multitasking Whether you're running multiple applications, attending virtual meetings, or managing large files, this desktop handles it all with ease. It offers smooth responsiveness and consistent performance, helping you stay focused and efficient throughout your day. Say goodbye to slowdowns and hello to uninterrupted workflow. Connectivity That Keeps You Moving Stay connected with a wide range of modern ports and wireless technologies. From dual monitor setups to high-speed data transfers, the DELL Pro QCS1250 makes it easy to expand your workspace and integrate your devices. Whether you're connecting peripherals, external drives, or networking equipment, this system is ready to support your workflow. Quiet Operation, Smart Cooling Designed for efficiency, this slim desktop operates quietly and stays cool under pressure. Its advanced thermal management ensures optimal performance without the noise of traditional systems. Whether you're working late or streaming media, the DELL Pro QCS1250 maintains a calm and consistent computing environment. Ideal for Professionals and Creators From designers and developers to analysts and entrepreneurs, this system is built to support demanding workflows. Its compact size allows for clutter-free setups, while its powerful internals handle creative applications, data processing, and multitasking with ease. Its a dependable solution for those who value performance and portability. Benefits Summary Ultra-slim design saves space and enhances portability Fast and responsive performance for multitasking Quiet operation with efficient thermal management Versatile connectivity for seamless integration Ideal for professional, creative, and home use Reliable and efficient for everyday computing Elegant black finish for a modern aesthetic Versatile for Any Environment Whether you're setting up a home office, deploying workstations in a business setting, or building a media center, the DELL Pro QCS1250 adapts effortlessly. Its slim profile and flexible placement options make it suitable for a wide range of applications. Wherever you work, this desktop fits right in. A Smarter Way to Work and Create The DELL Pro QCS1250 is designed for those who demand more from their technology. Its a system that works as hard as you do, delivering consistent performance and seamless usability. Whether you're launching applications, managing files, or collaborating online, it keeps everything running smoothly so you can focus on what matters most. Compact. Capable. Confident. With the DELL Pro QCS1250, you dont have to choose between size and performance. This slim desktop proves that great things come in small packages. Its a confident choice for anyone looking to upgrade their computing experience with a system thats powerful, portable, and built to last. Future-Ready Technology In a world where technology evolves rapidly, the DELL Pro QCS1250 stands out as a forward-thinking solution. Its modern design, advanced features, and reliable performance make it a smart investment for staying ahead. Whether you're upgrading your current setup or starting fresh, th
prodImage
£1,062.49
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 405592
Dell Pro Slim: A compact PC with a sleek design and enhanced thermals with Intel Core (14th Gen) processors or upgrade to Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
prodImage
£1,065.41
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Desktop QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a Small Form Factor (SFF) chassis for a compact footprint that fits beside or under most desks. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Business Support Included – Bundled USB keyboard and mouse for immediate deployment, Dell Optimizer tuning software, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£1,095.59
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 P DJTPY
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,133.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slim desktop with Core Ultra 7 265 processor
Clock speed of 2.4 GHz
16 GB RAM
512 GB SSD, NVMe, TLC
Integrated Intel Graphics
1GbE network port
Operating system Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
£923.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP OmniDesk AI M03-0057ng (BA2V2EA)
£875.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)
£1,006.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Slim desktop PC Ecs1250 (cdecs125003)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter P500SV SFF P500SV-05210H009X
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
prodImage
£900.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£995.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,062.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,065.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel