Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)

Price History
• Slim desktop with Core Ultra 7 265 processor
• 16 GB RAM for efficient multitasking
• 512 GB SSD storage capacity
• Integrated Intel Graphics for basic graphic performance
• Network options: 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth
• Pre-installed Windows 11 Pro
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB S WMJPV
Dell Pro Slim Plus: A compact. high-performance desktop designed to tackle heavy workloads in tight environments. featuring Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£923.85
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC WMJPV
Experience Unmatched PerformanceThe DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus is powered by the cutting-edge Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor delivering lightning-fast performance for multitasking productivity and creative workflows. Whether you’re running complex applications or switching between multiple programs this PC ensures smooth and responsive operation . Ample Memory for Seamless EfficiencyEquipped with 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM the QBS1250 Plus allows for ultra-fast memory access and efficient multitasking. Enjoy lag-free performance faster load times and the ability to handle demanding software with ease making it ideal for professionals and power users . High-Speed Storage for All Your NeedsThe 512 GB SSD provides generous storage while dramatically improving boot times and application loading speeds. Store your documents media and essential software securely and experience the responsiveness of solid-state technology every time you power up . Modern Windows 11 Pro ExperienceThis PC comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro offering advanced security features intuitive navigation and a sleek modern interface. Stay protected organized and productive with the latest tools from Microsoft designed for professional use . Slim and Stylish DesignHoused in a slim black chassis the QBS1250 Plus is perfect for any workspace. Its compact form factor saves desk space without compromising on performance providing a sleek and professional look that complements any office or home setup..
prodImage
£1,034.97
£1,041.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 408501
Dell Pro Slim Plus: A compact high-performance desktop designed to tackle heavy workloads in tight environments featuring Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
prodImage
£1,058.30
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC WMJPV
Power Meets Elegance in a Slim Form The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Slim PC is a refined computing solution built for professionals who demand high performance, sleek design, and space efficiency. Whether you're working in a corporate office, managing tasks from a home workspace, or operating in a hybrid environment, this slim desktop delivers the speed and reliability you need to stay productive and focused. Its modern black finish and compact build make it a stylish addition to any setup. Designed for Modern Workspaces With its ultra-slim profile and minimalist design, the DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus fits seamlessly into any professional environment. Its ideal for desks with limited space, wall-mounted configurations, or behind-monitor installations. The sleek chassis not only saves space but also enhances the overall look of your workspace, making it perfect for executive offices, creative studios, and remote workstations. Effortless Multitasking and Speed This slim PC is engineered to handle demanding workloads with ease. Whether you're managing multiple applications, attending virtual meetings, or working on complex projects, the system ensures smooth and responsive performance. Its the ideal companion for professionals who rely on speed, stability, and seamless multitasking throughout their day. Reliable for Business, Flexible for Home The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus is versatile enough to serve both business and personal needs. In office environments, it supports daily operations with consistent performance and secure functionality. At home, it becomes a reliable hub for remote work, digital organization, and virtual collaboration. Its adaptability makes it a smart investment for any user. Connectivity That Keeps You Moving Stay connected with a wide array of ports and wireless options. Whether you're setting up dual monitors, transferring files, or connecting peripherals, this slim PC offers seamless integration with your devices. Its advanced networking capabilities ensure stable connections for video conferencing, cloud access, and remote desktop sessions. Quiet Operation for Focused Work Enjoy a peaceful workspace with whisper-quiet performance. The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus is designed to operate efficiently without generating disruptive noise. Its thermal management system keeps the system cool and silent, making it ideal for shared offices, libraries, and home environments where concentration is key. Professional Aesthetics, Premium Build The slim black chassis of the DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus adds a touch of professionalism to any setup. Its durable construction ensures long-term reliability, while its compact design enhances the overall look of your workspace. Its a system that performs as well as it looks built to impress and built to last. Ideal for Hybrid Work Environments As workspaces evolve, the need for flexible and powerful systems grows. The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus is designed to meet the demands of hybrid work, offering the portability of a slim PC with the performance of a full desktop. Whether you're switching between office and home or working remotely full-time, this system adapts to your workflow. Benefits Summary Ultra-slim design saves space and enhances workspace aesthetics Responsive performance for multitasking and productivity Quiet operation ideal for professional and home environments Versatile connectivity for modern peripherals and dual displays Reliable build quality for long-term use Perfect for business, education, and remote work Easy integration into existing setups Professional appearance suitable for any setting Empowering Your Workflow The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus is more than just a slim PC its a productivity partner. Whether you're managing data, collaborating online, or running essential software, this system is built to support your goals. Its combination of performance, reliability, and design makes it a valuable asset for any professional. Smart Investment for Smart Professionals Choosing the DELL Pro Q
prodImage
£1,064.49
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 - Slim Desktop - Core Ultra 7 265/2.4 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SSD 512 GB - NVMe, TLC - Intel Graphics - 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth - WLAN: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6E) IG_WMJPV
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a Small Form Factor (SFF) chassis for a compact footprint that fits beside or under most desks. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Pro Plus vPro Business Support – Intel vPro Enterprise for remote fleet management, Dell Optimizer intelligent performance tuning, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£1,123.63
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 - Slim Desktop - Core Ultra 7 265/2.4 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SSD 512 GB - NVMe, TLC - Intel Graphics - 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth - WLAN: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6E) WMJPV>>DELL
prodImage
£1,131.19
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 - Slim Desktop - Core Ultra 7 265/2.4 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SSD 512 GB - NVMe, TLC - Intel Graphics - 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth - WLAN: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6E) CO90144
prodImage
£1,152.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slim desktop with Core Ultra 7 265 processor
16 GB RAM for efficient multitasking
512 GB SSD storage capacity
Integrated Intel Graphics for basic graphic performance
Network options: 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth
Pre-installed Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.23
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£704.94
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP OmniDesk AI M03-0057ng (BA2V2EA)
£875.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)
£1,006.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
£900.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (C3JKF)
£1,150.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Slim desktop PC Ecs1250 (cdecs125003)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
prodImage
£923.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,034.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£1,058.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,064.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel