Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (C3JKF)
- Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with up to 5.3 GHz and 20 cores
- 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD with NVMe technology
- Intel Graphics with shared memory
- 2 USB 3.1 ports available
- Form factor: Micro Tower
- Pre-installed Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (C3JKF)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

HP Pro 400 G9 SFF (D18KGES)
£982.99

Captiva Highend Gaming R89-085
£4,613.99
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SS C3JKF
Experience unparalleled speed with incredibly fast CPU and GPU performance. now in an 8.5L design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,150.89
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro PC Black 406311
Experience unparalleled speed with incredibly fast CPU and GPU performance now in an 8.5L design.

£1,344.13
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC C3JKF
Powerful Intel Core Ultra PerformanceThe Dell Pro Max FCS1250 is powered by the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor delivering exceptional computing performance for demanding business applications content creation multitasking and productivity. Its advanced architecture ensures fast responsiveness and efficient performance throughout the workday . Smooth Multitasking with 16GB MemoryEquipped with 16GB of high-speed RAM this desktop enables seamless multitasking across multiple applications. Work with large spreadsheets business software web browsers and communication tools simultaneously without compromising system performance . Fast 512GB Solid State StorageA 512GB PCIe SSD provides rapid boot times quick application launches and fast file access. The solid-state design also enhances system reliability while offering ample storage space for business documents media and essential software . Professional Windows 11 Pro ExperiencePre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the desktop offers advanced security productivity and management features designed for professional environments. Enjoy a modern interface enhanced collaboration tools and enterprise-grade security to help protect business data . Built for Business ProductivityDesigned to support modern workplaces the Dell Pro Max FCS1250 delivers dependable performance for office productivity remote work virtual meetings and professional workflows. Its robust hardware makes it suitable for both everyday computing and resource-intensive business tasks . Reliable Dell QualityEngineered with Dell's renowned build quality this desktop provides dependable operation for long-term business use. It combines durability efficient thermal management and reliable performance to help minimise downtime and maximise productivity . Flexible ConnectivityThe desktop includes a range of connectivity options for monitors peripherals networking and external storage devices allowing easy integration into existing office environments and supporting a productive workstation setup . Ideal Business Desktop SolutionWhether deployed in offices educational institutions or professional workspaces the Dell Pro Max FCS1250 offers the performance security and reliability required to support today's business computing needs..

£1,389.97
£1,396.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250, 360W, TPM, U7-265, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3 Year Basic Onsite C3JKF>>DELL
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a Small Form Factor (SFF) chassis for a compact footprint that fits beside or under most desks. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Workstation-Grade Support – Dell Pro Max positioning brings ISV certifications for professional applications, Dell Reliable Memory Technology Pro, vPro manageability and Dell's ProSupport warranty with next-business-day on-site service.

£1,439.31
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro PC C3JKF
Power Meets Precision in a Sleek Desktop Solution The DELL Pro Max FCS1250 is a high-performance desktop engineered for professionals who demand speed, reliability, and modern design. Whether you're managing business operations, working on creative projects, or handling technical tasks, this PC is built to deliver consistent results with style and efficiency. Its more than a workstationits a productivity powerhouse. Designed for Modern Workspaces With its sleek black finish and compact tower design, the DELL Pro Max FCS1250 fits seamlessly into any professional environment. Its minimalist aesthetic complements contemporary office setups, while its space-saving footprint ensures it integrates effortlessly into your workspace. Whether placed on a desk or tucked neatly underneath, it adds a refined touch to your setup. Built for Demanding Workloads From creative studios to data-driven departments, this desktop is built to handle high-performance tasks with ease. It supports professional-grade applications and multitasking scenarios, ensuring smooth operation and fast responsiveness. Whether you're editing media, analyzing data, or developing complex models, the Pro Max FCS1250 keeps pace with your workflow. Effortless Multitasking for Peak Productivity The DELL Pro Max FCS1250 is optimized for multitasking, allowing you to run multiple applications simultaneously without lag. Its responsive performance ensures fluid transitions and uninterrupted productivity. Ideal for professionals who manage diverse tasks and require a system that can keep up with their pace. Enterprise-Level Security and Stability In todays digital landscape, data protection is more critical than ever. This desktop PC is equipped with advanced security features that safeguard sensitive information and maintain system integrity. Whether you're working remotely or in a secure office environment, your data remains protected and your operations uninterrupted. Durable Build with Professional Appeal The Pro Max FCS1250 combines rugged durability with sleek design. Its robust construction ensures long-term reliability, while its elegant exterior adds a touch of professionalism to any workspace. Built to withstand the rigors of daily use, its a smart investment for those who value both performance and presentation. Perfect for Creative and Technical Professionals Whether you're designing, editing, coding, or analyzing, this desktop PC supports your workflow with precision and speed. Its compatible with industry-standard software and delivers the performance needed to bring your ideas to life. A dependable tool for professionals who demand excellence in every detail. Silent Operation for Focused Productivity Enjoy a distraction-free environment with whisper-quiet performance. The DELL Pro Max FCS1250 is engineered for silent operation, allowing you to concentrate on your tasks without background noise. Ideal for studios, shared offices, and any setting where focus is essential. Energy-Efficient and Environmentally Conscious Reduce your energy consumption while maintaining top-tier performance. This desktop PC is designed with efficiency in mind, helping you lower your carbon footprint and save on operational costs. A responsible choice for professionals who care about sustainability and smart resource management. Benefits Summary Compact tower design saves valuable workspace High-performance capabilities for demanding tasks Reliable security features for data protection Elegant aesthetics with durable build quality Ideal for creative and technical professionals Quiet operation enhances focus and productivity Energy-efficient for sustainable work environments Supports seamless multitasking and fast workflows Compatible with professional-grade software Flexible for both remote and office setups Why Choose the DELL Pro Max FCS1250? The DELL Pro Max FCS1250 is more than just a desktopits a powerful partner in your professional journey. It combines cutting-edge performance,

£1,443.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows C3JKF
DELL Pro Max FCS1250 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones

£1,449.95
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250, 360W, TPM, U7-265, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated, vPro, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 3 Year Basic Onsite WC_C3JKF

£1,478.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with up to 5.3 GHz and 20 cores |
| 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD with NVMe technology |
| Intel Graphics with shared memory |
| 2 USB 3.1 ports available |
| Form factor: Micro Tower |
| Pre-installed Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit |
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (C3JKF)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products