Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)

Price History
• Desktop PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 processor and 14 cores
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 64 GB
• 512 GB M.2 SSD for fast data access
• Integrated Intel Arc Graphics for smooth visuals
• DVD±RW drive and multiple USB ports for flexibility
• Dimensions: Height 324.3 mm, Width 154 mm, Depth 293 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi WT78X
Unlock power and performanceTackle high-performance tasks with ease. Upgrade to AI-enhanced productivity with up to Intel® Core™ Ultra desktop processors (Series 2).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£820.41
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250, Tower, Core Ultra 5 235, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Win11 Pro WT78X
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a full-size tower chassis for expansion headroom with multiple drive bays and PCIe slots. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Business Support Included – Bundled USB keyboard and mouse for immediate deployment, Dell Optimizer tuning software, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£830.08
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC WT78X
Unleash Productivity with Tower-Sized Power The DELL Pro QCT1250 Tower PC is built for professionals who require performance, reliability, and scalability in a sleek, modern form. Whether you're powering through demanding workloads, managing business operations, or working from a home office, this tower desktop delivers the speed and stability needed to stay ahead. With its bold black design and robust build, its a system that commands attention while delivering results. Designed for Demanding Workloads Engineered to support intensive multitasking, the DELL Pro QCT1250 is ideal for users who run multiple applications simultaneously. From data analysis and content creation to virtual meetings and enterprise software, this system ensures smooth transitions and responsive performance. Its the perfect solution for professionals who rely on consistent speed and efficiency throughout their day. Professional Aesthetics with Scalable Power The sleek black tower design not only adds a professional touch to your workspace but also offers room for future upgrades. Whether you're expanding storage, upgrading memory, or integrating new peripherals, the DELL Pro QCT1250 provides the flexibility to grow with your needs. Its clean lines and compact footprint make it suitable for both traditional office setups and modern minimalist environments. Built for Business, Ready for Home This tower PC is versatile enough to serve both corporate and personal use. In business settings, it supports daily operations with enterprise-grade reliability. At home, it becomes a powerful hub for remote work, digital organization, and virtual collaboration. Its adaptability makes it a smart investment for professionals across industries. Connectivity That Keeps You Productive Stay connected with a wide range of ports and wireless options. Whether you're setting up multiple monitors, transferring large files, or connecting essential peripherals, the DELL Pro QCT1250 offers seamless integration. Its advanced networking capabilities ensure stable connections for cloud access, remote desktop sessions, and online collaboration. Quiet Operation for Focused Environments Despite its powerful performance, the DELL Pro QCT1250 operates quietly, making it ideal for shared offices, libraries, and home workspaces. Its efficient thermal design keeps the system cool and silent, allowing you to concentrate without distractions. Whether you're working late hours or running long processes, this PC maintains a peaceful environment. Security and Stability You Can Trust Designed with professional-grade security features, this system helps protect your data and maintain system integrity. Whether you're handling sensitive documents or accessing cloud-based platforms, the DELL Pro QCT1250 ensures your work remains secure. Its stable performance and robust build make it a dependable choice for long-term use. Benefits Summary Tower design offers scalability and upgrade flexibility Responsive performance for multitasking and productivity Quiet operation ideal for professional and home environments Versatile connectivity for modern peripherals and dual displays Reliable build quality for long-term use Perfect for business, education, and remote work Professional appearance suitable for any setting Secure and stable platform for sensitive tasks Empowering Your Workflow The DELL Pro QCT1250 is more than just a tower PC its a productivity powerhouse. Whether you're managing data, creating content, or running enterprise software, this system is built to support your goals. Its combination of performance, reliability, and design makes it a valuable asset for any professional. Smart Investment for Growing Demands Choosing the DELL Pro QCT1250 means investing in a system that grows with you. Its designed to meet the evolving demands of modern work environments while offering the flexibility to adapt to future needs. With its scalable architecture and powerful capabilities, its the ideal solution f
prodImage
£915.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC WT78X
Powerful Intel Core Ultra PerformanceThe Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 is designed to keep modern businesses productive with the Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor. Featuring 14 cores advanced AI acceleration capabilities and impressive processing speeds it delivers responsive performance for demanding office applications multitasking data analysis and day-to-day business workloads . AI-Ready ComputingBuilt with Intel AI Boost technology and a dedicated Neural Processing Unit (NPU) this desktop is ready for the next generation of AI-enhanced applications. Intelligent workload management helps improve efficiency enabling faster collaboration smarter productivity tools and enhanced business workflows . Smooth Multitasking with 16GB DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16GB of high-speed DDR5 RAM the Dell Pro Tower provides the memory capacity needed to run multiple applications simultaneously. Whether you're working across spreadsheets presentations web browsers and communication platforms the system maintains smooth and reliable performance . Fast and Reliable 512GB SSD StorageThe integrated 512GB Solid State Drive delivers rapid boot times quick file access and responsive application loading. With ample storage for business documents software and essential files users benefit from a faster and more efficient computing experience . Professional Windows 11 Pro EnvironmentPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the Dell Pro Tower offers advanced security features business management tools and enhanced productivity capabilities. It provides a familiar and secure operating environment for professional users and IT-managed workplaces . Expandable Tower DesignThe tower form factor provides flexibility for future upgrades and expansion. Designed to support evolving business requirements it offers a practical platform for organisations seeking long-term value reliability and scalability from their desktop infrastructure . Comprehensive ConnectivityWith a wide selection of USB ports HDMI DisplayPort USB-C and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity the Dell Pro Tower easily integrates into modern workspaces. Connect multiple displays peripherals and business devices with ease to create an efficient and productive desktop setup . Reliable Business-Class DesktopCombining dependable Dell build quality enterprise-grade features AI-enhanced performance and modern security the Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 is an ideal desktop solution for offices remote workers educational environments and professional users seeking reliable everyday productivity..
prodImage
£929.97
£936.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black 405520
Unlock power and performance Tackle high-performance tasks with ease. Upgrade to AI-enhanced productivity with up to Intel Core Ultra desktop processors (Series 2).
prodImage
£1,009.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 P WT78X
DELL Pro QCT1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,077.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 processor and 14 cores
16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 64 GB
512 GB M.2 SSD for fast data access
Integrated Intel Arc Graphics for smooth visuals
DVD±RW drive and multiple USB ports for flexibility
Dimensions: Height 324.3 mm, Width 154 mm, Depth 293 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£936.19
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Slim desktop PC Ecs1250 (cdecs125003)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (KNJR2)
£658.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OmniDesk AI M03-0057ng (BA2V2EA)
£875.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (X17YV)
£1,006.76
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (DJTPY)
£900.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter P500SV SFF P500SV-05210H009X
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (WMJPV)
£923.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
£655.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)
£634.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
prodImage
£820.41
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£830.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£915.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£929.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel