Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)

Price History

1M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 1 3XG92-CTO
Performance-Powered ProductivityThe Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 is engineered to keep pace with demanding business environments. featuring a 14th Gen Intel Core i5-14400 processor with 10 cores and 16 threads. Whether you're multitasking across office applications. managing large datasets. or collaborating in real time. it delivers fast. responsive performance for everyday productivity and professional workloads. High-Speed Memory for Seamless MultitaskingEquipped with 16GB DDR5 memory. this desktop enables smooth operation across multiple applications and browser tabs simultaneously. The next-generation memory architecture enhances system responsiveness and provides the performance headroom needed for growing business demands. Fast and Reliable SSD StorageA 512GB PCIe NVMe SSD delivers rapid boot times. quick file access. and accelerated application loading. From business documents to project files. users benefit from reliable storage performance that helps reduce waiting times and improve workflow efficiency. Space-Saving Slim DesignDesigned to maximize workspace efficiency. the compact 8.5-litre slim chassis fits comfortably on or under a desk without compromising functionality. Its professional appearance makes it ideal for modern offices. reception areas. educational environments. and home workspaces. Business-Class SecurityBuilt with enterprise security in mind. the Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 includes TPM 2.0 hardware security technology to help protect sensitive data. support secure authentication. and strengthen device integrity. Combined with Windows 11 Pro. it provides a secure foundation for business operations. Advanced Connectivity OptionsStay connected with integrated Wi-Fi 6. Bluetooth. and Gigabit Ethernet networking. Multiple USB ports. including USB-C. alongside HDMI and DisplayPort outputs provide flexible connectivity for peripherals. accessories. and modern display setups. Enhanced Visual ExperiencePowered by Intel UHD Graphics 730. the system supports high-resolution displays and everyday visual workloads with ease. HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity allow users to create efficient multi-monitor workstations for increased productivity. Windows 11 Pro ReadyPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro. the Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 offers advanced business features. enhanced security controls. remote management capabilities. and a modern user experience designed to support today's hybrid working environments. Expandable for Future GrowthThe system is designed with scalability in mind. offering memory and storage expansion options to accommodate future business requirements. This flexibility helps extend the lifecycle of your investment as workloads and storage needs evolve.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£634.02
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 3XG92-CTO
Performance-Powered ProductivityThe Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 is engineered to keep pace with demanding business environments featuring a 14th Gen Intel Core i5-14400 processor with 10 cores and 16 threads. Whether you're multitasking across office applications managing large datasets or collaborating in real time it delivers fast responsive performance for everyday productivity and professional workloads . High-Speed Memory for Seamless MultitaskingEquipped with 16GB DDR5 memory this desktop enables smooth operation across multiple applications and browser tabs simultaneously. The next-generation memory architecture enhances system responsiveness and provides the performance headroom needed for growing business demands . Fast and Reliable SSD StorageA 512GB PCIe NVMe SSD delivers rapid boot times quick file access and accelerated application loading. From business documents to project files users benefit from reliable storage performance that helps reduce waiting times and improve workflow efficiency . Space-Saving Slim DesignDesigned to maximize workspace efficiency the compact 8.5-litre slim chassis fits comfortably on or under a desk without compromising functionality. Its professional appearance makes it ideal for modern offices reception areas educational environments and home workspaces . Business-Class SecurityBuilt with enterprise security in mind the Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 includes TPM 2.0 hardware security technology to help protect sensitive data support secure authentication and strengthen device integrity. Combined with Windows 11 Pro it provides a secure foundation for business operations . Advanced Connectivity OptionsStay connected with integrated Wi-Fi 6 Bluetooth and Gigabit Ethernet networking. Multiple USB ports including USB-C alongside HDMI and DisplayPort outputs provide flexible connectivity for peripherals accessories and modern display setups . Enhanced Visual ExperiencePowered by Intel UHD Graphics 730 the system supports high-resolution displays and everyday visual workloads with ease. HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity allow users to create efficient multi-monitor workstations for increased productivity . Windows 11 Pro ReadyPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 offers advanced business features enhanced security controls remote management capabilities and a modern user experience designed to support today's hybrid working environments . Expandable for Future GrowthThe system is designed with scalability in mind offering memory and storage expansion options to accommodate future business requirements. This flexibility helps extend the lifecycle of your investment as workloads and storage needs evolve..
prodImage
£699.97
£706.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 1 3XG92-CTO
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 1 3XG92-CTO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£788.97
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QVS1260 Intel Core i5 14400 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 3XG92-CTO
prodImage
£859.97
£881.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97

Price History

1M
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.23
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£704.94
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (KNJR2)
£658.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter P500SV SFF P500SV-13420H046X
£578.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter P500SV SFF P500SV-05210H009X
£689.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
£655.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (3XG92)
prodImage
£634.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: £6.95
laptops_direct
prodImage
£788.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£859.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel