Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
from £699.97to £849.979 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Slim desktop with Intel Core i5 (14th Gen.) i5-14500, 2.6 GHz
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable to 64 GB
• 512 GB SSD, PCI Express x4, NVMe
• Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 770
• 1GbE network port
• Windows 11 Pro preinstalled
• Dimensions: Width 9.5 cm, Depth 29.3 cm, Height 30.35 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 Intel Core i5 14500 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC JX4DR
Powerful Performance with Intel® Core™ i5-14500The DELL Pro QCS1250 is powered by the latest Intel® Core™ i5-14500 processor delivering fast reliable performance for both work and multitasking. Whether handling demanding office applications creative software or everyday computing tasks this processor ensures smooth and efficient operation without compromise . Enhanced Speed with 16 GB DDR5 MemoryEquipped with 16 GB of DDR5-SDRAM the system offers lightning-fast memory performance for seamless multitasking and faster application responsiveness. You can easily run multiple programs simultaneously switch between tabs and handle large datasets without lag . Ample Storage with 512 GB SSDThe 512 GB solid-state drive provides ample storage for your documents media and applications while dramatically reducing load times. With SSD speed your system boots up quickly applications launch instantly and file transfers are fast and reliable . Windows 11 Pro for Business ProductivityPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the DELL Pro QCS1250 ensures enhanced security productivity and collaboration. With features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop support it’s ideal for business environments and professional users who require advanced management tools . Slim Elegant Design in BlackThis sleek black slim PC is designed to fit seamlessly into any workspace. Its compact form factor saves desk space without sacrificing performance making it perfect for modern offices or home setups that value style and efficiency . Connectivity and Expansion OptionsThe DELL Pro QCS1250 offers multiple ports and connectivity options including USB-C USB-A HDMI and more allowing you to easily connect peripherals displays and accessories. Its design also supports future upgrades keeping your system adaptable to evolving needs..
prodImage
£699.97
£706.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250, 180W, i5-14500, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated, Kb, Mouse, W11 Pro, 2 Year Basic Onsite JX4DR>>DELL
Intel Core i5-14500 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a Small Form Factor (SFF) chassis for a compact footprint that fits beside or under most desks. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Business Support Included – Bundled USB keyboard and mouse for immediate deployment, Dell Optimizer tuning software, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£728.21
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCS1250 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-14500 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD JX4DR
Dell Pro Slim: A compact PC with a sleek design and enhanced thermals with Intel® Core™ (14th Gen) processors or upgrade to Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£732.22
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Qcs1250 Desktop Computer Intel Core I5 14Th Gen I5-14500 16 Gb 512 JX4DR
Dell Pro Slim Qcs1250 Desktop Computer Intel Core I5 14Th Gen I5-14500 16 Gb 512, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£767.55
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Qcs1250 Slim Desktop Pc Intel Core I5-14500 14Th Gen 16Gb Ddr5-Sdram 512Gb S JX4DR
Pro Qcs1250 Slim Desktop Pc Intel Core I5-14500 14Th Gen 16Gb Ddr5-Sdram 512Gb S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£775.85
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 Intel Core i5 14500 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC JX4DR
prodImage
£849.97
£871.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 Intel Core i5 14500 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pr JX4DR
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 Intel Core i5 14500 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pr JX4DR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£788.97
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro QCS1250 Slim Desktop PC - Intel Core i5-14500 - 16GB DDR5 - 512GB SS... JX4DR
Dell Pro QCS1250 Slim Desktop PC - Intel Core i5-14500 - 16GB DDR5 - 512GB SS..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£807.99
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro QCS1250 Slim Desktop PC, Intel Core i5-14500, 16GB DDR5-SDRAM 512GB SSD W11P JX4DR
Pro QCS1250 Slim Desktop PC, Intel Core i5-14500, 16GB DDR5-SDRAM 512GB SSD W11P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£827.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slim desktop with Intel Core i5 (14th Gen.) i5-14500, 2.6 GHz
16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable to 64 GB
512 GB SSD, PCI Express x4, NVMe
Integrated Intel UHD Graphics 770
1GbE network port
Windows 11 Pro preinstalled
Dimensions: Width 9.5 cm, Depth 29.3 cm, Height 30.35 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
£1,049.99
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
£721.67
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
£993.56
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£999.97
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 8 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£779.97
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 9 Prices
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,369.97
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£885.00
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF (4KCT8)
£673.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Tower desktop PC ECT1250 (cdect125005)
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (XF4HF)
£651.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI PRO DP180 14A-1066AT (00B0A741-1066)
£753.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (VTW6W)
£639.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Slim Essential QVS1260 (KNJR2)
£658.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Slim desktop PC Ecs1250 (cdecs125003)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (JX4DR)
prodImage
£699.97
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£728.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£732.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£767.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel