Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)

Price History
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
• Micro PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 235T processor at 2.2 GHz
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 64 GB
• 512 GB NVMe SSD for fast storage access
• Integrated Intel Graphics with Shared Video Memory
• Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 18.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD W 7YMHK
Ultracompact desktops designed to maximise efficiency and productivity in small workspaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£648.95
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 7YMHK
Powerful Intel Core Ultra 5 235T ProcessorAt the heart of the DELL Pro QCM1250 lies the latest Intel Core Ultra 5 235T processor delivering outstanding performance for both productivity and multitasking. Whether you’re managing spreadsheets editing media or running demanding applications this processor ensures smooth responsive computing with next-generation efficiency . Fast and Efficient 16GB DDR5 MemoryWith 16GB of high-speed DDR5-SDRAM the DELL Pro QCM1250 offers lightning-fast data access and improved multitasking capabilities. This ensures minimal lag even when working across multiple applications or managing heavy workloads making it ideal for professionals and power users alike . Ample and Rapid 512GB SSD StorageEquipped with a 512GB solid-state drive this Mini PC offers rapid boot times near-instant application launches and secure storage for your files. The SSD not only provides ample space for your work documents media and software but also enhances overall system responsiveness . Compact and Space-Saving DesignThe DELL Pro QCM1250 features a sleek black micro form factor that saves valuable desk space without compromising on power. Its minimalist design blends seamlessly into any workspace making it perfect for offices studios or home setups where efficiency and style matter . Windows 11 Pro for Business-Ready PerformancePreloaded with Windows 11 Pro this Mini PC offers advanced productivity features enhanced security tools and seamless compatibility with business applications. Enjoy the modern user-friendly interface and powerful multitasking capabilities that make your workday smoother . Versatile Connectivity OptionsDespite its compact size the DELL Pro QCM1250 is packed with versatile ports and connectivity options enabling you to connect monitors external drives and peripherals with ease. Whether you need high-speed data transfers or multiple display setups this Mini PC has you covered . Energy-Efficient Reliable and Quiet OperationDesigned for reliability the DELL Pro QCM1250 operates quietly and efficiently ensuring you can focus on your tasks without distractions. Its low power consumption also makes it an environmentally conscious choice for both businesses and individuals..
prodImage
£737.97
£744.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC 7YMHK
Compact Power, Big Possibilities The DELL Pro QCM1250 Mini PC is a game-changer for professionals who value performance, portability, and sleek design. Built to deliver powerful computing in a compact form, this mini PC is ideal for modern workspaces where space is limited but productivity is non-negotiable. Whether you're working from a corporate office, home studio, or remote location, this device is engineered to keep you efficient, focused, and ahead of the curve. Designed for Space-Conscious Professionals With its ultra-compact footprint, the DELL Pro QCM1250 fits effortlessly into tight workspaces. It can be mounted behind a monitor, tucked under a desk, or placed on a shelfmaking it perfect for minimalist setups. Its sleek black finish adds a professional touch to any environment, blending style with substance. Built for Business Agility This mini PC is tailored for professionals who need reliable performance across a variety of tasks. From managing spreadsheets and presentations to running business applications and virtual meetings, it handles everyday operations with ease. Its a dependable solution for industries like finance, education, healthcare, and creative services. Multitasking Made Effortless Say goodbye to lag and slowdowns. The DELL Pro QCM1250 is optimized for multitasking, allowing you to run multiple applications simultaneously without compromising speed. Whether you're switching between browser tabs, editing documents, or collaborating online, it keeps your workflow smooth and uninterrupted. Security That Works Behind the Scenes In todays digital landscape, data protection is essential. This mini PC comes equipped with enterprise-grade security features that safeguard sensitive information and prevent unauthorized access. Its a trusted choice for professionals and organizations that prioritize cybersecurity and compliance. Quiet Operation for Maximum Focus Distractions can derail productivity. Thats why the DELL Pro QCM1250 is engineered for whisper-quiet operation. Whether you're in a shared office or working late into the night, its silent performance helps maintain a calm and focused environment, allowing you to stay in the zone. Flexible Connectivity for Modern Devices Connectivity is key in todays tech-driven world. This mini PC offers versatile options to connect your peripherals, displays, and accessories with ease. Whether you're setting up a dual-monitor workstation or integrating with external devices, it provides the flexibility you need to stay productive and connected. Reliable Performance Day After Day Consistency is the foundation of professional computing. The DELL Pro QCM1250 is built to deliver dependable performance day after day. Its tested for durability and optimized for long-term use, making it a smart investment for businesses and individuals alike. Smart Design Meets Smart Functionality Every element of this mini PC is thoughtfully designedfrom its compact chassis to its intuitive interface. Its easy to set up, simple to manage, and built to enhance your workflow. Whether you're upgrading your current system or starting fresh, it offers a seamless transition to smarter computing. Energy-Efficient and Eco-Friendly Sustainability matters. The DELL Pro QCM1250 is designed with energy efficiency in mind, helping reduce your carbon footprint without compromising performance. Its a smart choice for businesses and individuals who value eco-friendly technology and responsible innovation. Benefits Summary Ultra-compact design ideal for space-constrained environments Reliable performance for demanding professional applications Optimized for multitasking and high-speed workflows Enterprise-grade security and remote manageability Quiet operation for distraction-free productivity Modern aesthetics that complement any workspace Flexible connectivity for seamless device integration Durable build quality for long-term reliability Energy-efficient design for sustainable computing Easy setup and m
prodImage
£762.49
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB 512 GB Windows 11 Pro 64-bit 405594
prodImage
£771.52
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black WC_7YMHK
Intel Core Ultra 5 235T (24MB Cache) 16GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 16) Storage : 512 GB SSD Operating System : Windows 11 Pro
prodImage
£789.38
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Micro PC Mini PC Black
Intel Core Ultra 5 235T (24MB Cache) 16GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 16) Storage : 512 GB SSD Operating System : Windows 11 Pro
prodImage
£812.83
Shipping: Free
Dell 7YMHK QCM1250. Core Ultra 5 235T.
Dell 7YMHK QCM1250. Core Ultra 5 235T., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£985.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro PC with Intel Core Ultra 5 235T processor at 2.2 GHz
16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable up to 64 GB
512 GB NVMe SSD for fast storage access
Integrated Intel Graphics with Shared Video Memory
Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Width 17.8 cm, Depth 18.2 cm
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£2,896.37
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£1,031.31
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (F0CM3)
£639.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
£620.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN54-S1-S50015AL
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre M75q Gen 5 (12RQ000XGE)
£704.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (NF51R)
£557.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
source: GamingKit
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
£749.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS NUC 15 Pro Slim RNUC15CRKU5063C2
£772.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 13 Pro Slim RNUC13L5KV700000I
£496.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
prodImage
£648.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£737.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£762.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£771.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel