Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)

• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro
• Micro PC with Intel Core i5 14500T processor up to 4.8 GHz
• 16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable to 64 GB
• 512 GB NVMe SSD with PCI Express 4.0
• Intel UHD Graphics 770 with shared memory
• Network: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, 1GbE
• Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Length 17.8 cm, Width 18.2 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£620.66
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-14500T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD 20PN3
Ultracompact desktops designed to maximise efficiency and productivity in small workspaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£620.66
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 - Micro - Core i5 i5-14500T / 1.7 GHz - RAM 16 GB - SSD 512 GB - NVMe - UHD Graphics 770 - Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, 1GbE - WLAN: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax (Wi-Fi 6E), Bluetooth 20PN3
Intel Core i5-14500T – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in an ultra-compact Micro (MFF) chassis for a tiny footprint that mounts behind a monitor via the included VESA bracket. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Business Support Included – Bundled USB keyboard and mouse for immediate deployment, Dell Optimizer tuning software, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£714.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QCM1250 Intel Core i5 i5-14500T 16 GB 512 GB Windows 11 Pro 64-bit 405519
prodImage
£719.55
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 Intel Core i5 14500T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 20PN3
Powerful 13th Gen Intel® Core™ i5 Performance. . The DELL Pro QCM1250 is equipped with the latest 13th Generation Intel® Core™ i5-14500T processor delivering impressive performance in a compact form factor. Whether you’re handling intensive multitasking productivity workloads or light creative tasks this processor ensures smooth responsive computing for both business and personal use . Fast and Efficient DDR5 MemoryWith 16 GB of DDR5-SDRAM the system offers lightning-fast data transfer speeds and enhanced multitasking capabilities. DDR5 technology ensures that your applications load quicker run smoother and can handle multiple tasks simultaneously without slowdowns . Ample and Speedy StorageThe 512 GB SSD provides more than enough space for your essential files applications and media while offering rapid boot times and near-instant application launches. Enjoy a lag-free experience with storage that’s both spacious and high-performing . Compact and Versatile DesignHoused in a sleek micro PC mini form factor the DELL Pro QCM1250 is perfect for offices remote setups or space-conscious environments. Its minimalist black chassis blends seamlessly into any workspace while maintaining excellent airflow and durability . Windows 11 Pro – Productivity ReadyPreloaded with Windows 11 Pro this mini PC delivers the latest in security user experience and productivity features. Benefit from advanced management tools enhanced virtual desktop support and an intuitive interface designed for modern workflows . Energy-Efficient Yet PowerfulThanks to its 35W TDP Intel® Core™ i5-14500T processor the QCM1250 delivers the perfect balance of performance and efficiency. It consumes less power while still handling demanding workloads making it ideal for long operational hours without overheating..
prodImage
£729.97
£736.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Qcm1250 Mini Desktop Pc Intel Core I5-14500 14Th Gen 16Gb Ddr5-Sdram 51 20PN3
Dell Pro Qcm1250 Mini Desktop Pc Intel Core I5-14500 14Th Gen 16Gb Ddr5-Sdram 51, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£780.75
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 Intel Core i5 14500T 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 20PN3
prodImage
£889.97
£911.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
Micro PC with Intel Core i5 14500T processor up to 4.8 GHz
16 GB DDR5 RAM, expandable to 64 GB
512 GB NVMe SSD with PCI Express 4.0
Intel UHD Graphics 770 with shared memory
Network: Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, 1GbE
Dimensions: Height 3.6 cm, Length 17.8 cm, Width 18.2 cm
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 11 Pro

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)
£2,896.37
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (FPT01)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£934.35
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,547.47
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£800.91
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£648.95
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)Compare 4 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£820.41
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (F0CM3)
£639.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (NF51R)
£557.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ExpertCenter PN54-S1-S50015AL
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre M75q Gen 5 (12RQ000XGE)
£704.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 13 Pro Slim RNUC13L5KV700000I
£496.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
source: GamingKit
MSI Pro AP242P 14M All in One PC
£749.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama SDM31201BC 1L PC
source: GamingKit
iiyama SDM31201BC 1L PC
£490.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell OptiPlex 3000 MFF (C30RM)
£490.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
prodImage
£620.66
Shipping: Free
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£714.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£719.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel