Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
- Slim desktop with Intel Core Ultra 5 235, 3.4 GHz
- RAM 16 GB DDR5, expandable up to 128 GB
- SSD 512 GB NVMe, PCI Express 4.0
- Integrated Intel Graphics with shared video memory
- Network: 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth
- Operating system: Windows 11 Pro pre-installed
- Dimensions: Height 30.35 cm, Width 29.3 cm, Depth 9.5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

HP Pro 400 G9 SFF (D18KGES)
£982.99

Captiva Highend Gaming R89-085
£4,613.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB S JYH2R
Dell Pro Slim Plus: A compact. high-performance desktop designed to tackle heavy workloads in tight environments. featuring Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,031.31
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim QBS1250 Plus Slim Desktop Computer, Core Ultra 5 235, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, Win11 Pro JYH2R
Intel Core Ultra 5 235 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a Small Form Factor (SFF) chassis for a compact footprint that fits beside or under most desks. 16GB DDR5 Memory + 512GB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Comprehensive Connectivity – Multiple USB-A and USB-C ports, DisplayPort and HDMI video outputs, Gigabit Ethernet and optional Wi-Fi 6/6E; supports up to four independent displays on Intel UHD graphics. Dell Pro Plus vPro Business Support – Intel vPro Enterprise for remote fleet management, Dell Optimizer intelligent performance tuning, SafeBIOS firmware protection and Dell's business warranty with next-business-day on-site service.

£1,036.74
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC JYH2R
Powerful Intel Core Ultra 5 PerformanceThe Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 is powered by the Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor delivering responsive performance for modern business workloads. Whether handling office applications multitasking across multiple programs or managing everyday productivity tasks this processor provides the speed and efficiency professionals need to stay productive throughout the day . 16GB High-Speed MemoryEquipped with 16GB of RAM this desktop ensures smooth multitasking and efficient operation when running multiple applications simultaneously. Users can switch between business software web browsers video conferencing platforms and productivity tools with minimal slowdown enhancing workplace efficiency . Fast 512GB Solid State StorageThe integrated 512GB SSD offers rapid boot times quick file access and responsive application performance. With ample storage capacity for documents presentations spreadsheets and business-critical data users benefit from improved workflow efficiency and reduced waiting times . Professional Windows 11 Pro EnvironmentPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the Dell Pro Slim Plus provides advanced security features enhanced management capabilities and a modern user experience tailored for business environments. It supports secure collaboration remote work and streamlined IT administration for organizations of all sizes . Space-Saving Slim DesignDesigned with a compact slim form factor the Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 fits easily into modern office environments where desk space is at a premium. Its professional appearance and efficient footprint make it ideal for corporate workstations reception areas and home offices . Reliable Business-Class SecurityBuilt with enterprise-grade security features this desktop helps protect sensitive business information and supports secure computing practices. Combined with Windows 11 Pro security technologies it provides peace of mind for organizations handling important data . Efficient Connectivity OptionsThe system includes a range of connectivity options to support modern peripherals displays and networking requirements. Users can easily connect monitors input devices storage accessories and other business equipment to create a productive workspace . Ideal for Everyday Business ProductivityCombining reliable processing power fast storage professional-grade software and a compact design the Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 is an excellent choice for businesses seeking a dependable desktop solution for daily office tasks communication and professional productivity..

£1,174.97
£1,181.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC PC Black 406312
Dell Pro Slim Plus: A compact high-performance desktop designed to tackle heavy workloads in tight environments featuring Intel Core Ultra (Series 2) processors for enhanced AI performance.

£1,199.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16GB RAM 512GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Slim PC JYH2R
Streamlined Power for the Modern Professional The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Slim PC is a sleek, high-performance desktop solution designed to meet the evolving needs of todays professionals. With its compact form and bold black finish, this system combines style, speed, and reliability in one powerful package. Whether you're working in a fast-paced office, a creative studio, or a remote environment, this PC is built to keep you productive and ahead of the curve. Minimalist Design, Maximum Impact Designed to complement modern workspaces, the slim profile of the DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus fits effortlessly into any setup. Its space-saving design allows for flexible placementon your desk, behind a monitor, or tucked neatly into a workstation. The elegant black chassis adds a professional touch, making it a stylish addition to any environment. Performance That Drives Productivity This desktop is engineered to handle a wide range of tasks with ease. From managing complex spreadsheets and attending virtual meetings to running business applications and creative tools, the system delivers smooth, responsive performance. Its built for multitasking, ensuring you stay efficient and focused throughout your workday. Versatile for Every Industry Whether you're in finance, education, design, or administration, the DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus adapts to your workflow. Its reliable performance supports diverse professional applications, making it a dependable choice for individuals and teams across industries. Its a system that grows with your business needs. Connectivity That Keeps You Moving Stay connected with a range of ports and expansion options that make integrating peripherals simple and efficient. Whether you're connecting monitors, external drives, printers, or input devices, this system ensures fast and reliable communication between your tools. Its designed to support a fully customized workstation tailored to your needs. Security That Protects Your Workflow In todays digital landscape, data protection is essential. The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus comes equipped with advanced security features that help safeguard sensitive information and maintain system integrity. Whether you're handling confidential files or accessing secure networks, this desktop keeps your data safe and your operations secure. Quiet Operation for Focused Work Enjoy a distraction-free environment with whisper-quiet performance. The system is designed to operate efficiently without generating disruptive noise, making it ideal for quiet offices, shared workspaces, and home setups where concentration is key. Its a silent performer that lets you focus on what matters most. Energy-Efficient and Eco-Conscious Reduce your environmental impact while maintaining top-tier performance. The DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus features energy-efficient components that help lower power consumption, making it a smart choice for eco-conscious professionals and organizations. Its a sustainable solution for high-performance computing. Flexible Placement Options Thanks to its slim and compact design, this desktop offers versatile placement options. Whether you prefer it on your desk, mounted behind a monitor, or tucked away in a cabinet, the system adapts to your space and workflow. Its built to fit your environment without compromising on power or accessibility. Benefits Summary Compact and stylish design for space-saving setups Reliable performance for multitasking and professional workloads Advanced security features for data protection Quiet operation for distraction-free environments Flexible connectivity for seamless device integration Energy-efficient components for reduced power usage Versatile placement options for customized setups Ideal for business, creative, and remote professionals

£1,204.49
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows JYH2R
DELL Pro QBS1250 Plus Intel Core Ultra 5 235 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones

£1,298.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Slim desktop with Intel Core Ultra 5 235, 3.4 GHz |
| RAM 16 GB DDR5, expandable up to 128 GB |
| SSD 512 GB NVMe, PCI Express 4.0 |
| Integrated Intel Graphics with shared video memory |
| Network: 1GbE, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth |
| Operating system: Windows 11 Pro pre-installed |
| Dimensions: Height 30.35 cm, Width 29.3 cm, Depth 9.5 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products