Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)

Price History
• Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with 20 cores and up to 5.3 GHz
• 32 GB DDR5 RAM for efficient multitasking
• 1 TB SSD for fast data access
• NVIDIA RTX 2000 graphics card with 16 GB GDDR6 memory
• Mini-Tower form factor for a compact design
• Connectivity options: 1 x Thunderbolt 4, 2 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 3.1
• Operating system: Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£2,130.15
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB S 7W1J7
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance. now in a scalable 32L design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,130.15
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Windows 11 Pro Tower PC Black 410008
Experience unparalleled speed with the world's fastest single-threaded performance now in a scalable 32L design.
prodImage
£2,497.18
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA 7W1J7
DELL Pro Max FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32 GB DDR5-SDRAM 1 TB SSD NVIDIA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£2,614.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 Intel Core Ultra 7 265 32GB RAM 1TB SSD NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Windows 11 Pro Desktop PC 7W1J7
Powerful Intel Core Ultra PerformanceThe Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 is built to handle demanding professional workloads with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor. Designed for exceptional responsiveness and efficient multitasking it delivers the performance required for engineering design content creation data analysis and other business-critical applications. Professional NVIDIA RTX Graphics. . Equipped with the NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada professional graphics card this workstation provides reliable GPU acceleration for CAD 3D modeling rendering visualization AI-assisted workflows and creative applications. Certified professional graphics help ensure stable performance across a wide range of industry software . 32GB High-Speed DDR5 MemoryWith 32GB of DDR5 RAM the system offers excellent multitasking capabilities allowing users to run multiple demanding applications simultaneously. The high-capacity memory helps improve workflow efficiency while providing room for future expansion as business needs evolve . Fast 1TB Solid State StorageA 1TB PCIe SSD delivers rapid boot times fast application launches and quick access to large files. The solid-state drive enhances overall system responsiveness while providing ample storage space for projects documents media files and professional software . Optimized for Professional WorkloadsDesigned as a powerful workstation-class desktop the Dell Pro Max Tower supports resource-intensive applications across industries including architecture engineering manufacturing media production and scientific computing. Its balanced hardware configuration enables consistent productivity throughout the workday . Expandable Tower DesignThe spacious tower chassis offers excellent accessibility for future upgrades and maintenance. Users can expand memory storage and other components as business requirements grow helping extend the lifespan and value of the system . Comprehensive ConnectivityThe desktop provides a wide range of connectivity options for peripherals displays storage devices and networking equipment. Multiple USB ports display outputs and networking capabilities make it easy to integrate into modern office and professional environments . Windows 11 Pro Ready for BusinessPre-installed with Windows 11 Pro the system includes advanced business features such as enhanced security remote management capabilities and productivity tools. The professional operating system helps organizations maintain secure efficient and collaborative workflows . Built for ReliabilityEngineered with Dell's focus on quality and dependability the Pro Max Tower is designed for long-term professional use. Its durable construction and enterprise-grade components provide reliable performance for mission-critical business operations . Ideal for Professional UsersWhether used for complex design projects AI-enhanced workflows software development financial modeling or advanced content creation the Dell Pro Max Tower FCT2250 T2 delivers the performance graphics capability and reliability professionals need to stay productive..
prodImage
£2,639.97
£2,646.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 - tower Core Ultra 7 265 2.4 GHz - vPro Enterprise - 32 GB - SSD 1 TB 7W1J7>>DELL
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 – Business-class desktop processor delivers responsive everyday performance for multitasking, video calls and productivity workflows; housed in a full-size tower chassis for expansion headroom with multiple drive bays and PCIe slots. 32GB DDR5 Memory + 1TB SSD NVMe – Fast memory pool for smooth multitasking and a high-speed NVMe SSD for near-instant application launch, quick boot times and large-file handling. Windows 11 Pro with Enterprise Security – Pre-installed with TPM 2.0 support, BitLocker drive encryption and Windows Hello biometric login (on supported accessories) for business-grade security. Discrete NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Graphics – Dedicated professional graphics for CAD, 3D modelling, video editing and multi-monitor productivity workflows; multiple DisplayPort outputs for up to four displays. Workstation-Grade Support – Dell Pro Max positioning brings ISV certifications for professional applications, Dell Reliable Memory Technology Pro, vPro manageability and Dell's ProSupport warranty with next-business-day on-site service.
prodImage
£2,667.22
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 - tower Core Ultra 7 265 2.4 GHz - vPro Enterprise - 32 GB - SSD 1 TB WC_7W1J7
prodImage
£2,703.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with 20 cores and up to 5.3 GHz
32 GB DDR5 RAM for efficient multitasking
1 TB SSD for fast data access
NVIDIA RTX 2000 graphics card with 16 GB GDDR6 memory
Mini-Tower form factor for a compact design
Connectivity options: 1 x Thunderbolt 4, 2 x USB 3.0, 2 x USB 3.1
Operating system: Windows 11 Professional, 64-bit

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)
£801.36
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (7P1R6)Compare 1 Prices
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)
£2,555.09
Dell PowerEdge T160 (HHCKT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)
£1,368.52
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (0X7KW)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£931.51
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 1 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)
£1,227.28
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (6DCC2)Compare 8 Prices
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)
£1,919.80
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (006MD)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£654.51
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (KHP46)
£2,130.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,113.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (J9JX5)
£2,151.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (G69HK)
£2,183.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (7084G)
£2,023.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (20XWG)
£2,005.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell OptiPlex 7090 SFF (NGD8R)
£1,913.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Max Micro FCM2250 (1HM31)
£1,968.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro Precision 7 T1 PW7T1260 (2MXWG)
£2,347.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Max Tower T2 FCT2250 (7W1J7)
prodImage
£2,130.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,497.18
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£2,614.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,639.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel