HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 US (7G7A4AA#ABA)

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• 75% layout gaming keyboard
• Mechanical HyperX Linear switches
• RGB LED backlighting
• 1.8 m cable length
• Recommended for gaming applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 US (7G7A4AA#ABA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 RGB Gaming Keyboard US Layout Hot Swap Mechanical 7G7A4AA 7G7A4AA#ABA
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 RGB Gaming Keyboard US Layout Hot Swap Mechanical 7G7A4AA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 – Hot-Swappable 75% Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, PC, Ambient Light Sensor, Gasket Mounted, Linear Switches X1-N86P-MT3W
Copious customization options: With swappable toolless top plates, badges, and rotary knobs, you’ll have a wealth of ways to show off your own individual style. Rise up! Hot-swappable keyboard: Take keyboard personalization even further with the ability to hot-swap your key switches of choice into the board. Smart ambient light sensor: Alloy Rise 75 is the world’s first gaming keyboard to introduce an ambient light sensor that dynamically adjusts the backlighting of your RGB to your environmental lighting conditions. Just tweak your preferences in NGENUITY and you’re set! Gasket mounted keyboard: The Alloy Rise 75 is gasket mounted, and pairs that feature with smooth, easy-actuating HyperX Linear Switches to make your typing an even more comfortable experience. Superior keypress stability and reliability: HyperX Linear Switches have a half-wall POM stem for better stability of the preinstalled HyperX PBT Keycaps. They're also factory lubed for smooth actuation and rated for up to 80 million keypresses.
prodImage
£77.98
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 RGB Gaming Keyboard (US Layout) 7G7A4AA#ABA
As the world's most customizable toolless mechanical gaming keyboard on the market5, the HyperX Alloy Rise 75 takes personalization to the next level. Not only can you hot-swap in key switches, but also magnetic top plates, badges, and more. All that customization is built onto its compact, solid frame and ultra-responsive 8k polling rate, giving you rapid keypress detection and more room. Out of the box, this keyboard features pre-lubed HyperX Linear Switches rated for up to 80 million keypresses1 as well as pre-installed HyperX PBT Keycaps. The 75% form factor is a great balance between compactness and function, providing dedicated arrow keys, navigation keys, and F keys. You’ll also get an upgraded RGB experience courtesy of the ambient light sensor that auto-adjusts the brightness, 10 keyboard profiles saved directly to the keyboard, and powerful customization via HyperX NGENUITY Software. Get one step closer to your endgame with the HyperX Alloy Rise 75.
5 days
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 - Gaming Keyboards 7G7A4AA#ABU
The 75% gaming keyboard. elevated.As the world's most customizable toolless mechanical gaming keyboard on the market5. the HyperX Alloy Rise 75 takes personalization to the next level. Not only can you hot-swap in key switches. but also magnetic top plates. badges. and more. All that customization is built onto its compact. solid frame and ultra-responsive 8k polling rate. giving you rapid keypress detection and more room. Out of the box. this keyboard features pre-lubed HyperX Linear Switches rated for up to 80 million keypresses1 as well as pre-installed HyperX PBT Keycaps. The 75% form factor is a great balance between compactness and function. providing dedicated arrow keys. navigation keys. and F keys. You’ll also get an upgraded RGB experience courtesy of the ambient light sensor that auto-adjusts the brightness. 10 keyboard profiles saved directly to the keyboard. and powerful customization via HyperX NGENUITY Software. Get one step closer to your endgame with the HyperX Alloy Rise 75.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 – Hot-Swappable 75% Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, PC, Ambient Light Sensor, Gasket Mounted, Linear Switches AN-August25-Also-UK-773
prodImage
£130.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
75% layout gaming keyboard
Mechanical HyperX Linear switches
RGB LED backlighting
1.8 m cable length
Recommended for gaming applications
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
HP HyperX Alloy Rise 75 US (7G7A4AA#ABA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Z3700
£12.97
HP Z3700Compare 95 Prices
HP 975 Dual-Mode Wireless
£81.90
HP 975 Dual-Mode WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)
£33.41
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£48.37
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)
£21.75
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G515 TKL DE (920-012876)
£75.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Neo
£78.76
Compare Prices
23 offers
HyperX Alloy Rise 75 UK
£77.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logickeyboard ALBA Mac UK (SKB-CWMU-UK)
£74.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S4 Kailh Red PT
£79.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Magic Keyboard English (MLA22Z/A)
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Huntsman Mini US
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Cherry Stream (JK-8500CS-2)
£72.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGK50 S3
£64.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry KC 200 MX
£72.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
princegb
prodImage
£76.99
Shipping: Free
Prince GB
prodImage
£77.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel