HP 725 UK (9T5B0UT)

Price History
• Wireless: Yes
• Transmission Technology: RF Wireless and Bluetooth
• Ergonomic Design for Comfortable Typing
• Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP 725 UK (9T5B0UT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 725 Multi-Device Full-size Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Set - Black 9T5B0UT
The HP 725 Multi-Device Full-size Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Set is a versatile input solution designed for users who appreciate the blend of functionality and comfort. This full-size keyboard and mouse combo is perfect for users who require a reliable setup for their home, office, or mobile workspaces. With its modern design and full-size layout, it ensures a productive typing experience whether you are working on documents, browsing the internet, or engaging in casual gaming. What Makes It Different? What sets the HP 725 apart from similar keyboard and mouse sets is its multi-device connectivity feature. This allows users to easily switch between devices, enhancing productivity for those who work across multiple platforms. While there are higher-tier options that may offer additional features, such as customisation capabilities or mechanical keys, the HP 725 provides a solid balance of performance and ease of use at a more affordable price point. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with USB connectivity technology, the HP 725 allows for quick and straightforward setup, making it compatible across various operating systems. Its full-size keyboard features a UK English layout, catering specifically to users in the UK who prefer standardised key placements. This practical design supports efficient typing for everyday tasks, be it email correspondence, document creation, or general web browsing. The accompanying mouse is designed for comfort and durability, ensuring smooth navigation whether working on spreadsheets or enjoying leisure activities. With wireless capabilities, both the keyboard and mouse eliminate clutter from wires, making it a great choice for users with minimal desk space. While the device is not optimised for high-end gaming performance, it serves well for casual gaming and everyday use without compromising on responsiveness or ergonomics. The compact design of the HP 725 set further enhances its portability, making it ideal for users who might want to take their keyboard and mouse on the go. The wireless nature of this set means it can be paired effortlessly with laptops and tablets, delivering convenience wherever you need to work. Overall, these specifications support a smooth and productive workflow that meets the demands of most users without overcomplication. Why Choose This HP 725 Multi-Device Keyboard and Mouse Set? If you're seeking a reliable and multifunctional input device, the HP 725 set stands out as a practical choice for varied users. Multi-device connectivity allows seamless switching between computers or tablets. Full-size layout enhances typing comfort and reduces mistakes. Compact and wireless design helps maintain a tidy workspace. User-friendly setup with USB connectivity makes it great for all skill levels. However, if you're specifically looking for advanced features like programmable keys or RGB lighting, you may need to consider different options. More demanding users may prefer a more premium keyboard and mouse set tailored for gaming. Heavy typists might seek keyboards with mechanical switches for tactile feedback. If extensive customisation is a priority, look for alternatives with programmable functions. Great For The HP 725 Multi-Device Full-size Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Set is ideally suited for individuals who require a dependable and stylish input solution for everyday tasks. Whether you are a student, a professional working from home, or someone who enjoys casual computing, this set meets the essential needs for efficient typing and navigation. Its practical design makes it an excellent choice for any user looking to enhance their workspace ergonomics without delving into overly complex features. Everyday document editing and email correspondence. Casual web browsing and streaming content. Portable computing for students and professionals on the go. Simple setup for multi-device use in home or office environments.
prodImage
£64.49
£69.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
HP 725 Multi-Device Rechargeable Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo 9T5B0UT#ABU
HP 725 Multi-Device Rechargeable Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£67.45
Shipping: Free
HP 725 Multi-Device Rechargeable Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo 391660
Supercharge Your Workday Work confidently with tech that keeps you productive whenever and wherever. This thoughtfully-designed wireless keyboard and mouse work as hard as you do with ultra-fast charging supercapacitor technology seamless connectivity and customization.
prodImage
£69.80
Shipping: Free
HP 725 - Keyboard and Mouse Set - Multifunctional, Rechargeable, Powered with Super Capacitor - Full Size - Wireless - Bluetooth, 2.4GHz - GB - Nightcase Black - Smart Buy MTD-11459118
HP 725 - Keyboard and Mouse Set - Multifunctional, Rechargeable, Powered by Super Capacitor - Full Size - Wireless - Bluetooth, 2.4 GHz - GB - Night Case Black - Smart Buy
prodImage
£80.77
Shipping: Free
HP 725 Multi-Device Rechargeable Wireless Keyboard and Mouse Combo 9T5B0UT#ABU
Supercharge Your Workday Work confidently with tech that keeps you productive, whenever and wherever. This thoughtfully-designed wireless keyboard...
prodImage
£138.02
£144.52
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Transmission Technology: RF Wireless and Bluetooth
Ergonomic Design for Comfortable Typing
Dimensions: Height 4.5 cm, Length 43.5 cm, Width 14.5 cm
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
HP 725 UK (9T5B0UT)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Z3700
£12.97
HP Z3700Compare 96 Prices
HP 975 Dual-Mode Wireless
£81.90
HP 975 Dual-Mode WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)
£21.75
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£48.37
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP 200 (2HU84AA)
£21.75
HP 200 (2HU84AA)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hama WKM-750
£64.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 650 (4R013AA)
£63.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 725 Combo (9T5B0UT#ABB)
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KM636
£66.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008683)
£57.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MK470 Slim Combo
£55.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Signature MK650
£57.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Redragon K585
£54.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£64.49
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£67.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.80
Shipping: Free
Maznun Ltd
prodImage
£80.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel