Dell KM636

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell KM636
from £32.99to £80.253 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Wireless keyboard and mouse
• Wireless: Yes
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell KM636
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Dell KM636 White GERMAN Wireless Office Mouse & Keyboard Combo PVD6R, M91HJ
NEW Dell KM636 White GERMAN Wireless Office Mouse & Keyboard Combo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
DELL KM636 keyboard Mouse included Universal RF Wireless QWERTZ German 580-ADFO
The Dell Wireless Keyboard and Mouse- KM636 features a sleek. contemporary design that delivers reliable wireless performance in virtually any workspace at a price that businesses will appreciate. Providing the convenience and performance of a wireless workspace. the KM636 is designed to withstand the rigors of office work. while providing a comfortable. full multimedia user experience through the keyboard’s contemporary design and chiclet keys. Featuring a 12 month battery life. multimedia shortcut keys and optical tracking. the keyboard and mouse combo offers a dependable and enjoyable user experience.Contemporary designRefresh your workspace with the Dell Wireless Keyboard and Mouse KM636. Designed to complement the latest and upcoming Dell systems. the modern contours and sleek lines of the wireless keyboard and mouse will give your workspace. whether at home or at the office. a contemporary look and feel.The compact size of the keyboard also takes up less space on your desktop and is designed for comfort during prolonged usage. The KM636 has a muted typing sound and reduced key gaps to help prevent dust accumulation. plus a mouse scroll wheel that has been enlarged to enhance productivity.Wireless convenience and performanceSet up is easy. so you can quickly enjoy the freedom and flexibility of typing and using your mouse and keyboard wirelessly.Long. efficient battery lifeWith up to twelve months of battery life. the wireless keyboard and mouse will handle your heavy workload at the office and stand up to long periods of use at home too. Designed to be energy efficient. you’ll avoid the hassle and expense of frequent battery changes.Comfort and convenience you can depend onWith elevated and spacious chiclet keys. multimedia keys. plus optical tracking for precise mouse movement. you can rely on the Dell Wireless Keyboard and Mouse KM636 for a comfortable and productive user experience. The wireless keyboard and mouse are your everyday. get things done. productivity partners at your fingertips. The Dell wireless keyboard and mouse KM636 also has a palm rest that is available for separate purchase.What’s in the box:KeyboardMouseReceiver2 AA batteries2 AAA batteriesQuick-start guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.02
Shipping: Free
Dell 580-ADFO KM636 Wireless Desktop
Dell 580-ADFO KM636 Wireless Desktop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Battery Status:Yes
Other
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell KM636
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Active Pen PN557W
£27.76
Dell Active Pen PN557WCompare 6 Prices
Dell MS300
£17.45
Dell MS300Compare 11 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£100.27
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.08
Dell KM7120WCompare 2 Prices
Dell MS900
£53.99
Dell MS900Compare 9 Prices
Dell Alienware AW720M
£66.35
Dell Alienware AW720MCompare 17 Prices
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£14.72
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 19 Prices
Dell KB216
£17.99
Dell KB216Compare 4 Prices
Dell Bluetooth Travel Mouse MS700
£39.97
Dell Bluetooth Travel Mouse MS700Compare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo US (920-004509)
£34.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK235 US
£35.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Wireless Keyboard and Mouse 300 (3ML04AA)
£29.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced US (920-008685)
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink ID0161
£28.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 235 Keyboard and Mouse Set (1Y4D0AA)
£28.85
Compare Prices
20 offers
Logitech MK235 Wireless Keyboard and Mouse
£37.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell KM636
svx-online
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel