Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB

• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 31.5 cm (12.4 in")
• OLED Display: No
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HONOR Pad 8 Touchscreen Tablet 12 Inches 2k Screen, 6+128 GB Expandable, 7250 mAh Battery, Qualcomm Snapdragon 680, 8 Speakers Spatialized Sound, Android 12 with Google Service, WiFi+Bluetooth, Blue B0B8SRS439
TB00160 Model Number: 6936520812516 Item Weight: 520.0 g
prodImage
£390.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:7,250 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:5 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:5 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.1
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
NFC:No
A-GPS:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W278.54 mm x H174.06 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:520 g
Display
Display Size:31.5 cm (12.4 in")
OLED Display:No
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,000 px x 1,200 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 610
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
USB 3.2 Ports:0x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Size:6 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Accessories:Power adapter
Processor
Processor Model Number:Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4 x 2.40GHz (ARM Cortex A73) + 4 x 1.90GHz (ARM Cortex A53)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 12

Price History

1M 3M
Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Defunct product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I ordered one on the 14th Sep and it got delivered on the 15th but the product had a completely unresponsive screen the touch was not working at all, it turned on and the volume and power buttons were working but that was it,...View More the touch screen was effectively dead.....so I returned it the on the 17th but am still waiting for the refund, supposedly amazon have not received the product yet, its been almost two weeks so who know when this whole farce will work out, I am hoping that I get my refundView Less
Defunct product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I ordered one on the 14th Sep and it got delivered on the 15th but the product had a completely unresponsive screen the touch was not working at all, it turned on and the volume and power buttons were working but that was it,...View More the touch screen was effectively dead.....so I returned it the on the 17th but am still waiting for the refund, supposedly amazon have not received the product yet, its been almost two weeks so who know when this whole farce will work out, I am hoping that I get my refundView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Defunct product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I ordered one on the 14th Sep and it got delivered on the 15th but the product had a completely unresponsive screen the touch was not working at all, it turned on and the volume and power buttons were working but that was it,...View More the touch screen was effectively dead.....so I returned it the on the 17th but am still waiting for the refund, supposedly amazon have not received the product yet, its been almost two weeks so who know when this whole farce will work out, I am hoping that I get my refundView Less
Defunct product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I ordered one on the 14th Sep and it got delivered on the 15th but the product had a completely unresponsive screen the touch was not working at all, it turned on and the volume and power buttons were working but that was it,...View More the touch screen was effectively dead.....so I returned it the on the 17th but am still waiting for the refund, supposedly amazon have not received the product yet, its been almost two weeks so who know when this whole farce will work out, I am hoping that I get my refundView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Defunct product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
I ordered one on the 14th Sep and it got delivered on the 15th but the product had a completely unresponsive screen the touch was not working at all, it turned on and the volume and power buttons were working but that was it,...View More the touch screen was effectively dead.....so I returned it the on the 17th but am still waiting for the refund, supposedly amazon have not received the product yet, its been almost two weeks so who know when this whole farce will work out, I am hoping that I get my refundView Less
With reviews from

Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
5

More from Honor

Honor Magic Pad 2
£349.99
Honor Magic Pad 2Compare 6 Prices
Honor Pad X9 128GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X9 128GBCompare 3 Prices
Honor Pad X9a 128GB
£136.00
Honor Pad X9a 128GBCompare 14 Prices
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GB
£125.34
Honor Pad X8a 4GB 128GBCompare 8 Prices
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GB
£169.90
Honor Pad X8a LTE 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GB
£212.59
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GBCompare 2 Prices
Honor Pad X8 64GB
£179.99
Honor Pad X8 64GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GB
£198.54
Honor Pad X8a Kids Edition 4GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GB
£137.75
Honor Pad X9 LTE 128GBCompare 5 Prices
Honor Pad 8 6GB 128GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£390.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel