Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2

Price History
• Hercules DJ Learning Kit MK2, complete set with DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2, HDP DJ45, and DJ Monitor 32
• DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2: DJ controller with integrated USB audio interface, 90 mm jogwheel, 4 pads with 4 modes each, loop in/out buttons, RCA master output, 3.5 mm headphone output, dimensions: 320 x 49 x 195 mm, weight: 0.9 kg
• DJ Monitor 32: Active/passive DJ monitors, 3" woofer, 2x 15 W output power, frequency response: 60 Hz 20 kHz, dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 x 15.5 cm, weight: 1.425 kg (active/right), 1.250 kg (passive/left)
• HDP DJ45: Closed-back DJ headphones, rotatable ear cups, 95 dB sensitivity, frequency range: 20 Hz 20 kHz, 60 Ohm impedance, 50 mm driver diameter, 2 m cable with 3.5 mm stereo mini jack plug and 6.35 mm stereo jack adapter
• Compatible with PCs or laptops with USB 2.0 or higher and Windows/macOS operating system
• Includes Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED software, access to music tracks and DJ tutorial lessons
• DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2 with beatmatch guide and Intelligent Music Assistant
• DJ Monitor 32 with built-in power supply and RCA audio input
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hercules DJ Learning Kit MK2 7636941
The Hercules DJ Learning Kit MK2 includes all the essential tools needed for beginners to start their journey in the world of DJing. The kit features the Hercules DJ Control Impulse 200 MK2, a compact and easy-to-use DJ controller with built-in tutorials and intelligent, algorithmic-based features, as well as the DJ Monitor 32 monitoring speakers and HDP DJ45 headphones. It includes Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED mixing software. Hercules also grants users access to a comprehensive library of music tracks and learn-to-DJ tutorials, enabling users to create their creative mixes from day one. Beat Match Guide: learn the basics of DJing with built-in Tempo and Beat Align light guides. Intelligent Music Assistant (IMA): This feature analyses and suggests the best upcoming tracks to be played in Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED based on the energy level and BPM. Lead length: 2.7m. Suitable for Beginner/Learning DJ. Size H27, W51, D24.7cm. Weight 6kg. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934746506.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJ LEARNING KIT MK2 4780950
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£202.43
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 — All-in-One Kit for Learning to Mixer — Software and Tutorials Included 141368637
The perfect all-in-one kit for learning to mix. Includes the DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2 controller, DJMonitor 32 monitoring speakers, HDP DJ45 headphones, two mixing software, and access to a full library of songs and tutorials to learn to mix. Streaming Mixer: Includes free access to Beatport or Beatsource for 60 days. Compatible software: The kit includes DJUCED, the proprietary software of Hercules, and Serato DJ Lite. Users can choose their favorite DJ software to mix. Intelligent Music Assistant (IMA): This feature analyzes and suggests, depending on energy level and BPM, the following tracks best suited to play in Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED Beatmatch Guide: Learn the basics of DJing with the built-in Tempo and Beat Align light guides. Master the fundamentals of DJing with two comprehensive five-day training sessions to learn how to mix with DJ Academy pros.
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules Dj Learning Kit Mk2 394442
HERCULES DJ LEARNING KIT MK2
prodImage
£237.93
Shipping: Free
HERCULES DJ LEARNING KIT MK2
HERCULESDJLEARNINGKITMK2
prodImage
£246.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules Dj Learning Kit Mk2 4780950
Hercules Dj Learning Kit Mk2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£253.45
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 - All-in-One DJ Starter Set: DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2 Controller, DJMonitor 32 Speakers & HDP DJ45 Headphones - Includes
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 - All-in-One DJ Starter Set: DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2 Controller, DJMonitor 32 Speakers & HDP DJ45 Headphones -...
prodImage
£279.40
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 - All-in-One DJ Starter Set: DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2 Controller, DJMonitor 32 Speakers & HDP DJ45 Headphones - Includes
prodImage
£279.40
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 - All-in-One DJ Starter Set: DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2 Controller, DJMonitor 32 Speakers & HDP DJ45 Headphones - Includes
prodImage
£279.40
£281.40
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Hercules DJ Learning Kit MK2, complete set with DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2, HDP DJ45, and DJ Monitor 32
DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2: DJ controller with integrated USB audio interface, 90 mm jogwheel, 4 pads with 4 modes each, loop in/out buttons, RCA master output, 3.5 mm headphone output, dimensions: 320 x 49 x 195 mm, weight: 0.9 kg
DJ Monitor 32: Active/passive DJ monitors, 3" woofer, 2x 15 W output power, frequency response: 60 Hz 20 kHz, dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 x 15.5 cm, weight: 1.425 kg (active/right), 1.250 kg (passive/left)
HDP DJ45: Closed-back DJ headphones, rotatable ear cups, 95 dB sensitivity, frequency range: 20 Hz 20 kHz, 60 Ohm impedance, 50 mm driver diameter, 2 m cable with 3.5 mm stereo mini jack plug and 6.35 mm stereo jack adapter
Compatible with PCs or laptops with USB 2.0 or higher and Windows/macOS operating system
Includes Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED software, access to music tracks and DJ tutorial lessons
DJ Control Inpulse 200 MK2 with beatmatch guide and Intelligent Music Assistant
DJ Monitor 32 with built-in power supply and RCA audio input

Price History

1M 3M
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Very happy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
Value for money, on time
DJ learning
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
It comes well packaged but no simply instructions how to set it up,but looks good
With reviews from

Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hercules

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
£269.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500Compare 13 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 300 MK2
£174.00
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 300 MK2Compare 12 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse T7
£599.00
Hercules DJControl Inpulse T7Compare 6 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Starlight
£76.99
Hercules DJ Control StarlightCompare 5 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK3
£89.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK3Compare 8 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Mix
£79.99
Hercules DJ Control MixCompare 5 Prices
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2
£98.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 200 MK2Compare 4 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 200
£149.02
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 200Compare 1 Prices
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 300
£299.00
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 300Compare 1 Prices
Hercules DJ Learning Kit
£189.00
Hercules DJ Learning KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Numark Mixtrack Pro FX
£193.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Reloop Beatmix 2 MK2
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reloop Buddy
£172.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Behringer DJX900USB
£211.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reloop RMX-30 BT
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reloop PTB-2
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Numark M6 USB
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hercules DJLearning Kit MK2
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£202.43
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel