Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
- DJ Controller
- Jogwheels with touch detection
- 16 pads with 8 modes
- Beatmatch LED indicators
- Crossfader with curve adjustment
- Master level control, headphone volume control, and cue/mix control
- Microphone volume control
- Aux volume control, filter control
Price History
1M 3M
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
£299.00

Pioneer DJ XDJ-RX3
£3,761.82

Pioneer DJ XDJ-700
£679.00

Denon DJ SC LIVE 4
£1,284.71

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV5
£1,356.89

AlphaTheta DDJ-FLX2
£159.00

AlphaTheta DDJ-GRV6
£719.00

Roland DJ-202
£299.99

Akai MIDImix
£105.88
13 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hercules DJController Inpulse 500 8597285
Specially designed to help you get started DJing, refine your skills and perform live, DJControl Inpulse 500 is a great companion for all your needs. Full-featured: DJControl Inpulse 500 has all the features, modes and connectors you need to mix in front of an audience. Precise: high-definition resolution on the jog wheels, with easy-to-use ring. The controller's audio interface features cutting-edge VELVET SOUND AKM digital signal processing technology on inputs & outputs. Solidly built: sturdy metal backing plate on the mixer, rubber RGB pads, non-slip retractable feet, and more. Accessible: mixing is easy, thanks to the controller's helpful light guides. They keep you on track when you're mixing in public. 2-deck USB DJ controller with built-in audio interface and hardware input mixer for audio inputs. 16 backlit RGB pads, vinyl function, Loop In/Loop Out buttons. Smooth, original transitions between tracks thanks to the Filter/FX area. Large jog wheels with touch detection for scratching. Built-in hardware input mixer: you can even add a filter effect onto an external audio source (smartphone, media player), and connect your microphone. Powered via USB, with multiple connectors (balanced microphone input. 2 x RCA inputs, 3.5 and 6.35mm stereo headphone outputs). 100% pitch control. 2 pitch bend buttons. 2 jog dial wheels. Inputs for 2 x AUX line inputs. Continuous loop facility. Crossfader. 2 encoders. 2 channel DJ mixer. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 3362934746094.
3 to 5 day

£269.99
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 USB DJ Controller Live Mixer with Jog Wheels, Crossfader, Loop, Hot Cue, Music Assistant and Serato Lite
The Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 is a USB DJ controller built for the more professional or experienced DJ. Its full-size design allows the unit to...

£271.76
Shipping: Free
HERCULES DJ Control Inpulse 500 Audio Controller - Black, Black 10273949
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 500 is perfect if you're getting into DJing or want to up your game. It works with Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED, which have built-in tutorials to help you pick things up in no time. The Beatmatch Guide makes matching tracks dead easy, so your mixes sound smooth even if you're new to it. Plus, with loads of connectivity options, like balanced outputs for speakers and a headphone jack, you're all set for anything from bedroom practice to live gigs. Good to know- 8 pads and 8 modes let you quickly add beats, drop samples, or loop a track - The jog wheel with touch detection makes scratching, cueing, and track adjustment easy- Even in low light you can hit loops, samples and effect, thanks to its 16 backlit rubber pads- With easy knob controls you can tweak bass, add cool filter effects or balance track volumes for smooth mixing
"1 to 3 days"

£274.00
£279.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ and DJUCE 3362934746094
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ and DJUCE, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ Decks/Turntables

£281.33
Shipping: Free
Hercules Inpulse 500 Digital Vinyl System (DVS) scratcher Black 4780909
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 is the new DJ controller that lets you achieve your ambitions! Created for Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED to help you get started DJing. refine your skills and perform in front of audiences. DJControl Inpulse 500 has a professional design with a sturdy metal backing plate. and tons of great features: four extendable/retractable non-slip feet to elevate your mixing. a hardware mixer for the audio inputs. a dedicated Filter/FX area with awesome effects. two large jog wheels with touch detection for scratching. 16 backlit rubber RGB pads. helpful light guides for mixing with total confidence... and so much more. You can even mix with music streaming services. featuring millions of tracks — including TIDAL and SoundCloud GO+ in Serato DJ Lite. and Beatport LINK. Beatsource LINK and Qobuz in DJUCED.SMOOTH. ORIGINAL TRANSITIONSThe Filter/FX area lets you customize your set with the effects available in Serato DJ and DJUCED. You can even combine the action of the filter on an effect in DJUCED!MIX A BACKUP EXTERNAL SOURCEInput hardware mixer: the “AUX filter” knob lets you add a filter effect onto an external audio source (smartphone. media player…) — independently of the software!SOLID RETRACTABLE FEETDJControl Inpulse 500 is 3.1” / 8 cm tall with its feet extended. Elevate your mixing: run wires underneath. and protect the controller from spilled drinks. The base is backlit when the feet are extended (i.e. folded out).GET SET UP QUICKLYPowered via USB. DJControl Inpulse 500 has the master outputs you need to connect your speakers (2 x 1/4” / 6.35 mm jack + 2 x RCA). plus two headphones connectors (1/8” / 3.5 mm stereo mini-jack + 1/4” / 6.35 mm stereo jack).SYNC YOUR TRACKS MANUALLYIt’s easy to manually mix one track into another with the BEATMATCH GUIDE light guides. which are supported by both DJUCED and Serato DJ Lite.CONNECT YOUR MICROPHONEConnect your microphone to the balanced input. and use the High EQ knob and Low EQ knob to adjust your voice so that you can be heard clearly wherever you’re performing.ASSISTANTThe Intelligent Music Assistant (IMA) in DJUCED suggests well-suited upcoming tracks to be played from your music library. and in Beatport LINK and Beatsource LINK as well. Enable the Assistant to launch Autoplay in Serato DJ Lite.ADJUST YOUR CROSSFADEREasily adjust the amplitude of the crossfader according to your style of music. Use the curve switch to change the crossfader curve directly on the controller (mix. scratch or off)!
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£285.05
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out...

£320.88
£324.47
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Hercules Inpulse 500 6.3 mm 3.5 mm/6.35 mm Windows 10 Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina... Intel Core i3 4 GB 294348
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 is the new DJ controller that lets you achieve your ambitions! Created for Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED to help you get started DJing refine your skills and perform in front of audiences DJControl Inpulse 500 has a professional design with a sturdy metal backing plate and tons of great features: four extendable/retractable non-slip feet to elevate your mixing a hardware mixer for the audio inputs a dedicated Filter/FX area with awesome effects two large jog wheels with touch detection for scratching 16 backlit rubber RGB pads helpful light guides for mixing with total confidence... and so much more. N/AN/AYou can even mix with music streaming services featuring millions of tracks including TIDAL and SoundCloud GO+ in Serato DJ Lite and Beatport LINK Beatsource LINK and Qobuz in DJUCED.N/AN/A SMOOTH ORIGINAL TRANSITIONS N/AThe Filter/FX area lets you customize your set with the effects available in Serato DJ and DJUCED. You can even combine the action of the filter on an effect in DJUCED!N/AN/A MIX A BACKUP EXTERNAL SOURCE N/AInput hardware mixer: the AUX filter knob lets you add a filter effect onto an external audio source (smartphone media player) independently of the software!N/AN/A SOLID RETRACTABLE FEET N/ADJControl Inpulse 500 is 3.1 / 8 cm tall with its feet extended. Elevate your mixing: run wires underneath and protect the controller from spilled drinks. The base is backlit when the feet are extended (i.e. folded out).N/AN/A GET SET UP QUICKLY N/APowered via USB DJControl Inpulse 500 has the master outputs you need to connect your speakers (2 x 1/4 / 6.35 mm jack + 2 x RCA) plus two headphones connectors (1/8 / 3.5 mm stereo mini-jack + 1/4 / 6.35 mm stereo jack).N/AN/A SYNC YOUR TRACKS MANUALLY N/AIts easy to manually mix one track into another with the BEATMATCH GUIDE light guides which are supported by both DJUCED and Serato DJ Lite.N/AN/A CONNECT YOUR MICROPHONE N/AConnect your microphone to the balanced input and use the High EQ knob and Low EQ knob to adjust your voice so that you can be heard clearly wherever youre performing.N/AN/A ASSISTANT N/AThe Intelligent Music Assistant (IMA) in DJUCED suggests well-suited upcoming tracks to be played from your music library and in Beatport LINK and Beatsource LINK as well. Enable the Assistant to launch Autoplay in Serato DJ Lite.N/AN/A ADJUST YOUR CROSSFADER N/AEasily adjust the amplitude of the crossfader according to your style of music. Use the curve switch to change the crossfader curve directly on the controller (mix scratch or off)!

£334.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet

£334.25
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet

£334.25
Shipping: Free
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet

£336.67
£338.57
Shipping: £1.90
with shipping: £1.90
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet

£355.90
£359.89
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serat
THE PROFESSIONAL CHOICE - The DJControl Inpulse 500 is a high-performance controller designed to help you transition from the bedroom to the booth.

£365.66
£368.65
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hercules, DJControl, Inpulse, USB, DJ, Controller, Serato, DJUCED, 500, 2-Deck
The Hercules, DJControl, Inpulse, USB, DJ, Controller, Serato, DJUCED, 500, 2-Deck is thoughtfully designed to deliver reliable performance,

£444.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Connections: | Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio input (RCA), Audio output (3.5 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Audio output (RCA), Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0 |
|---|
| Dimensions: | W542 mm x H70 mm x D296 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 3.2 kg |
| Jogwheels with touch detection |
| 16 pads with 8 modes |
| Beatmatch LED indicators |
| Crossfader with curve adjustment |
| Master level control, headphone volume control, and cue/mix control |
| Microphone volume control |
| Aux volume control, filter control |
| Master VU meter |
| Vinyl, slip, quantize, loop in/out buttons |
Price History
1M 3M
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
84 Reviews
Latest
Perfect DJ controller
|
23/09/2021
|
From Trustami
I will recommend this dj controller for everyone beginner or intermediate.
Excellent mixer!!
|
20/09/2021
|
From Trustami
Ordered this a few weeks ago after reading many reviews decided this would be the one after the difficulties with the Roland model. Absolutely love it the fact that this works with Virtual DJ was a bonus for me. I’m starting...View More backup so needed something modern all in one and have to say the best mixer I’ve had.. easy to use and simple to setup and the fact that this has feet which can be raised is an added bonus.View Less
Well worth the money love the dj controller
|
06/08/2021
|
From Trustami
I am using for dj and the controller is very nice and easy to use if you want to learn how to dj
Good controller at a reasonable price great for beginners
|
28/06/2021
|
From Trustami
As an entry-level DJ controller this is a very good one and it is reasonably priced for all the features you get. It is lightweight easy to use seems sturdy enough for a beginner and has all the features you would want in a...View More standard deck the turn tables are easy to use touch sensitive the jog wheel is easy to use and very accurate.The indicator lights that show you if you’re slow or fast or very helpful when you’re learning to beat match. It is a two channel mixer deck but you can control forView Less
Fantastic
|
24/06/2021
|
From Trustami
Upgraded from a mixtrack pro 3. So glad I did this is a fantastic controller, you would have to pay two or three times the price for something similar, very easy to use the tempo lights on the pitch control really help as do the...View More beat match guides next to the jog wheels. My mixes just sound smoother on this controller, well worth the money.View Less
With reviews from
Back
Next
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
Popular Products